Regional & State Bowl Results

Current 2013-2014 State & Regional Bowl Results

 

Site Varsity Champion JV Champion Tournament Date
Research Triangle East Chapel Hill A   4/12/14
East Tennessee Farragut B   3/29/14
Kentucky State Championships duPont Manual   3/22/14
NorCal Championships Saratoga A Guilder C 3/22/14
Eastern Ohio Beachwood Copley D 3/22/14
Arizona State Championship Desert Vista A   3/22/14
New England Championship AMSA Lexington B 3/22/14
Northern Missouri Kirksville   3/22/14
Capital Region Rich. Montgomery A Rich. Montgomery B 3/15/14
Long Island Championships Tribeca Bethlehem 3/15/14
Connecticut PS Pirates Whisconier Middle 3/15/14
Florida State Championship Ransom A Ransom E 3/15/14
Ohio State Championship St. Charles Prep A Sidney 3/15/14
Pennsylvania State Championship West Chester East Manheim Township C 3/15/14
Tennessee State Championship Ezell Harding Farragut A 3/15/14
Wyoming Big Horn A   3/15/14
Virginia State Championship Western Albemarle Maggie Walker C 3/8/14
Georgia State Championship Chattahoochee Prince Avenue Christian B 3/8/14
Greater Charlotte Dorman Cannon C 3/8/14
Wisconsin Hinsdale Central Sussex Hamilton 3/8/14
Susquehanna Valley Wyoming Area A Seven Generations Charter 3/8/14
Iowa State Championship Pleasant Valley A Oskaloosa 3/1/14
Delaware Wilm. Charter A Wilm. Charter B 3/1/14
Mariana Islands Harvest Christian A   3/1/14
Northern Louisiana Airline A Airline E 3/1/14
South Carolina Thomas Jefferson A   3/1/14
Nebraska Wichita Collegiate   2/22/14
Hawaii State Championship Iolani A Iolani F 2/22/14
Mid-Atlantic Championship Hunter A Wilmington Charter B 2/22/14
Washington State Saint George’s Eastern WA Homeschool 2/22/14
West Virginia Winter George Washington A   2/22/14
Central Illinois Team IMSA   2/17/14
Western Kansas Rolla A   2/16/14
San Antonio LASA   2/15/14
Colorado Fort Collins A Green Mountain 2/15/14
Louisiana State Championships Baton Rouge   2/15/14
North Dakota Fargo North   2/15/14
Northern Idaho St. George’s A E. Washington Homeschool 2/15/14
SoCal Championships North Hollywood Los Alamitos 2/15/14
Vermont Essex   2/15/14
Indiana St. Joe A Culver B 2/8/14
Eastern Kentucky Glasgow Russell Middle A 2/8/14
Southern Georga Savannah Arts Academy River City Science Academy B 2/8/14
Michigan DCC A Notre Dame Prep 2/8/14
Illinois State IMSA Hinsdale A 2/8/14
Missouri State Ladue A Ladue B 2/8/14
Maricopa County Desert Vista A   2/8/14
Massachusetts State Lexington A   2/8/14
Western Ohio Northmont A Tippecanoe B 2/8/14
Montana Billings Skyview A Billings Skyview D 2/8/14
Eastern Virginia Western Albemarle Maggie Walker 2/8/14
Alabama Altamont   2/1/14
Central Florida – Winter Stanton A Berkeley A 2/1/14
Northern California Winter Saratoga D Saratoga F 1/26/14
Long Island Winter Team TriBeCa Hunter B 1/25/14
Oklahoma Edmond Santa Fe   1/25/14
Oregon Catlin Gabel   1/25/14
Mississippi Lamar East Rankin Academy D 1/25/14
Georgia – MLK Day Alpharetta A River Ridge 1/20/14
West Virginia – MLK Day George Washington Parkersburg C 1/20/14
Upper Hudson Bethlehem A Bethlehem B 1/18/14
Central Iowa Dowling Catholic Clarinda Middle A 1/18/14
New Jersey State Championships High Tech A High Tech B 1/18/14
South Florida Winter Ransom A Ransom F 1/11/14
Western Kentucky Northmont A Southwestern 1/11/14
Quad Cities Pleasant Valley A Pleasant Valley D 1/11/14
Western Pennsylvania Chartiers Valley Allderdice B 1/11/14
Orange County Arcadia A Whitney D 1/11/14
North Florida Buchholz   12/14/13
Northern Illinois Tukhachevsky Hinsdale Central 12/14/13
Western New York Iroquois   12/14/13
Eastern Washington East Valley Eastern WA Home School 12/14/13
New York City Bethlehem Torah Academy of Bergen County B 12/8/13
Northern California Saratoga A Moreau A 12/7/13
Northern New Jersey High Tech A Bergen B 12/7/13
Phoenix Desert Vista A Scottsdale Prep A 11/23/13
New Hampshire Portsmouth Christian A   11/23/13
Western Washington Pope John Paul II A Westview 11/23/13
Washington DC Centennial A Georgetown Day School B 11/23/13
Northern Pennsylvania Manheim Township A Trinity A 11/16/13
West Tennessee White Station A Germantown B 11/16/13
Boise Area Boise C TVMSC C 11/16/13
Guam Father Duenas A Father Duenas D 11/16/13
Boston Area Fall AMSA Lexington C 11/16/13
Northern Mariana Islands Saipan International A Grace Christian 11/14/13
Oahu Iolani C Iolani F 11/9/13
Eastern Georgia Chattahoochee Oak Mountain B 11/2/13
Lower Hudson Horace Greeley A Yonkers B 10/26/13
Southern New Jersey MAST A Mon Don C 10/26/13
South Florida Ransom A Ransom E 10/26/13
Central Florida Fall Berkeley B Freedom 10/19/13
San Diego Rancho Bernardo   10/13/13

Past Regional & State Bowl Results