Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

2016-2017 Bee Results:

Site Varsity Champion JV Champion Tournament Date Question Set
Oregon State Championship Jonathan Tran – Westview Devin Leigh – Team Solar Wind 1/28/17 A
Northern California Winter Mason Tian – Saratoga Josh Rollin – Team Pi-oneers 1/22/17 B
Lower Hudson Luke D’Cruz – Team Gotham Anderson Gu – West Egg 1/22/17 C
Miami Valley  Kara Combs – Northmont Hari Parameswaran – Beavercreek 1/21/17 C
Mississippi State Championship Reyna Dixit – Madison Central Eric Narbo – Madison Central 1/21/17 B
Spokane  Anthony Torchia – Mt. Spokane Aiden Johnson – East Valley 1/21/17 B
Southern Kentucky  Jack Lewis – Battle Ground Academy Jake Powell – DuPont Manual 1/21/17 C
West Virginia Winter William Critchfield – Danville Walker Combs – George Washington 1/16/17 C
South Florida Winter Chris Duyos – Ransom Everglades Lucas Miner – Ransom Everglades 1/14/17 B
Central Georgia  Andres Rincon – Woodstock Sanjeev Anand – Chamblee MS 1/14/17 B
Eastern Iowa Patrick McMonagle – Pleasant Valley Rafe Sullivan – Davenport Central 1/14/17 C
New Jersey State Championship Luke Tierney – Hunter Daniel Ma – Hunter 1/14/17 B
Northern Louisiana Emily Selmer – Airline Tyler McStravik – St. Thomas 1/14/17 B
Oahu Ryan Rossio – Punahou Matthew Sohn – Iolani 1/7/17 C
Delaware Jeremy Sontchi – Wilmington Charter Waley He – Wilmington Charter 1/7/17 C
Bergen County Michael Borecki – Darien John Phipps – Darien 12/18/16 C
Washington DC Metro Alex Howe – Thomas Jefferson Justin Young – McLean 12/3/16 C
Eastern Washington Fall Anthony Torchia – Mt. Spokane 12/3/16 C
Central Florida Fall Jenna Callison – Hillsborough  Enzo Cunanan – Trinity 11/20/16 C
Boston Area Fall Colin Cantwell – Lexington Arushi Kalpande – Lexington 11/19/16 C
New Hampshire Richie Lyons – Plymouth 11/19/16 C
San Diego Fall Arianne Crosby – Los Alamitos Andrew Hoagland – Arcadia 11/19/16 C
Southern Washington Jonathan Tran – Team Beaverton Isaac Kim – Stoller Middle 11/19/16 C
South Florida Fall  Chris Duyos – Ransom Everglades  Lucas Miner – Ransom Everglades 11/19/16 C
North Texas Fall Jayaker Kolli – Colleyville Heritage 11/12/16 C
Western Washington Jakub Kocztorz – Pope John Paul II Mathew Shum – Lakeside 11/12/16 C
Northern New Jersey Luke Tierney – Hunter Daniel Ma – Hunter College 11/12/16 C
Northern Illinois Jakob Myers – Naperville North Govind Prabhakar – Stevenson 11/12/16 C
East Georgia Fall Andres Rincon – Woodstock Gabe Taylor – Brookwood 11/5/16 C

Past Bee Results: