Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

HS Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Oakland Mills 460 403 440 340 370 2013 4-0 1
Richard Montgomery 480 340 450 210 380 1860 4-1 2
Centennial C 340 210 310 265 200 1325 2-2 3
Wilde Lake 245 250 190 260 280 1225 3-1 4
Centennial B 130 280 210 250 180 1050 2-2 5
Centennial A 110 210 200 190 240 950 0-4 6
Centennial D (JV) 140 180 110 60 123 613 0-4 7

MS Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Burleigh Manor A 370 335 350 290 330 1675 4-0 1
Burleigh Manor C 263 340 170 260 280 1313 3-1 2
Pentimonti 110 270 150 150 170 850 1-3 3
Burleigh Manor D 140 160 200 160 165 825 3-1 4
Bryn Mawr A 80 220 160 150 210 820 3-2 5
Bryn Mawr B 190 160 153 140 120 763 1-3 6
Burleigh Manor B 70 80 80 80 90 400 0-4 7

Note: Teams were ranked solely based on points. Teams that had a bye were given an average of the four other games; those scores are indicated where the bye game was.

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Oakland Mills 460 Richard Montgomery 340 Oakland Mills 440
Centennial A 110 Centennial C 210 Centennial D 110
Centennial C 340 Centennial D 250 Centennial C 310
Centennial D 140 Wilde Lake 180 Centennial A 200
Richard Montgomery 480 Centennial B 280 Wilde Lake 450
Centennial B 130 Centennial A 210 Richard Montgomery 190
Bryn Mawr B 190 Burleigh Manor C 340 Burleigh Manor D 200
Burleigh Manor B 70 Bryn Mawr B 160 Burleigh Manor B 80
Burleigh Manor A 370 Pentimonti 270 Burleigh Manor A 350
Bryn Mawr A 80 Burleigh Manor B 80 Burleigh Manor C 170
Burleigh Manor D 140 Bryn Mawr A 220 Bryn Mawr A 160
Pentimonti 110 Burleigh Manor D 160 Pentimonti 150
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Centennial B 250 Wilde Lake 280
Centennial D 60 Centennial B 180
Oakland Mills 340 Oakland Mills 370
Richard Montgomery 210 Centennial C 200
Wilde Lake 260 Richard Montgomery 380
Centennial A 190 Centennial A 240
Burleigh Manor C 260 Bryn Mawr A 210
Bryn Mawr A 150 Burleigh Manor B 90
Burleigh Manor A 290 Burleigh Manor A 330
Pentimonti 150 Bryn Mawr B 120
Burleigh Manor D 160 Burleigh Manor C 280
Bryn Mawr B 140 Pentimonti 170

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

High School Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oakland Mills (1) 70 120 80 50 320
Wilde Lake (4) 20 10 60 70 160
High School Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Richard Montgomery (2) 70 100 100 140 410
Centennial C (3) 30 30 60 30 150
High School Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Richard Montgomery (2) 50 100 60 110 320
Oakland Mills (1) 40 60 110 40 250
Middle School Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Burleigh Manor A (1) 60 50 90 90 290
Burleigh Manor D (4) 10 10 40 20 80
Middle School Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Burleigh Manor C (2) 50 40 70 90 250
Team Pentimonti (3) 30 30 60 30 150
Middle School Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Burleigh Manor A (1) 0 40 80 60 180
Burleigh Manor C (2) 50 20 40 20 130

 

 

 
 

PinterestTumblrShare