Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Chattahoochee 360 330 440 390 380 1900 5-0 1
Athens Academy 460 260 470 360 230 1780 5-0 2
Collins Hill 330 240 300 300 330 1500 5-0 3
Apalachee A 170 300 260 250 220 1200 4-1 4
Prince Avenue Christian A 310 200 310 220 230 1270 3-2 6
Newton 230 190 210 240 340 1210 3-2 7
Duluth 150 220 280 340 210 1200 3-2 8
Oak Mountain Academy 360 180 250 150 250 1190 3-2 9
Blessed Trinity Catholic A 260 180 250 210 200 1100 4-1 10
Savannah Arts Academy 140 230 230 220 180 1000 3-2 11
Mountain View 230 150 170 150 210 910 2-3 12
Buford A 140 270 140 230 130 910 2-3 12
Bleckley County 130 200 170 190 200 890 1-4 13
Woodland 50 220 110 130 10 520 1-4 14
Jonesboro 130 50 60 60 100 400 1-4 15
Ola 200 190 220 180 160 950 0-5 16
Lovejoy B 80 60 40 100 30 310 0-5 17
Lovejoy A 10 30 50 70 70 230 0-5 18

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Alpharetta A 270 190 270 240 230 1200 5-0 1
Chamblee Middle School A 230 170 190 230 210 1030 4-1 2
Alpharetta B 190 230 170 200 180 970 4-1 3
River Ridge A 170 200 220 230 140 960 3-2 4
Prince Ave B 150 190 160 230 140 870 3-2 5
River Ridge B 140 240 260 160 130 930 2-3 6
Buford B 160 130 220 120 120 750 2-3 7
Apalachee B 130 140 100 80 150 600 1-4 8
Chamblee Middle School B 50 50 110 70 170 450 1-4 9
Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 130 120 80 130 120 580 0-5 10

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Chattahoochee 360 Duluth 220 Oak Mountain 250
Apalachee A 170 Oak Mountain 180 Newton 210
Collins Hill 330 Alpharetta B JV 230 Collins Hill 300
Bleckley 130 Chamblee B JV 50 Ola 220
Newton 230 Alpharetta A JV 190 Athens Acad 470
Duluth 150 Chamblee B JV 170 Lovejoy A 50
Blessed Trinity 260 Collins Hill 240 Duluth 280
Savannah Arts 140 Blessed Trinity 180 Woodland 110
Prince Ave B JV 150 Bleckley 200 Savannah Arts 230
Apalachee B JV 130 Ola 190 Bleckley 170
Prince Ave A 310 Athens Acad 260 Blessed Trinity 250
Buford A 140 Newton 190 Mountain View 170
Alpharetta B JV 190 Woodland 220 Alpharetta B JV 270
River Ridge A JV 170 Lovejoy A 30 Apalachee B JV 100
Mountain View 230 Mountain View 150 Chamblee A JV 190
Ola 200 Savannah Arts 230 Alpharetta B JV 170
Chamblee A MS 230 Chattahoochee 330 Buford B 220
Chmablee B MS 50 Prince Ave A 200 Chamblee B JV 110
Athens Academy 460 Buford A 270 Chattahoochee 440
Woodland 50 Jonesboro 50 Lovejoy B 40
River Ridge B JV 140 River Ridge B JV 240 Appalachee A 260
Alpharetta A JV 270 Apalachee B JV 140 Buford A 140
Jonesboro 130 River Ridge A JV 200 River Ridge B JV 260
Lovejoy B 80 Buford B JV 130 Lowcountry CHS 80
Buford B JV 160 Apalachee A 300 River Ridge A JV 220
Lowcountry CHS JV 130 Lovejoy B 60 Prince Ave B JV 160
Oak Mountain 360 Prince Ave B JV 190 Prince Ave A 310
Lovejoy A 10 Lowcountry CHS JV 120 Jonesboro 60
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Apalachee A 250 Apalachee A 220
Prince Ave A 220 Jonesboro 100
Chamblee A JV 230 Alpharetta B JV 180
Apalachee B JV 80 Prince Ave B JV 140
Prince Ave B JV 230 Alpharetta A JV 230
Chamblee B JV 70 River Ridge A JV 140
Alpharetta A JV 240 Collins Hills 330
Lowcountry CHS JV 130 Savannah Arts 180
Collins Hill 300 Mountain View 210
Mountain View 150 Bleckley 200
Duluth 340 Athens Acad 230
Lovejoy A 70 Duluth 210
Savannah Arts 220 Oak Mountain 250
Ola 180 Woodland 110
Alpharetta B JV 200 Chattahoochee 380
Buford B JV 120 Buford A 130
Athens Acad 360 Prince Ave A 230
Oak Mountain 150 Lovejoy B 70
Blessed Trinity 210 Chamblee B JV 170
Bleckley 190 River Ridge B JV 130
Lovejoy B 100 Newton 340
Buford A 230 Lovejoy A 30
Chattahoochee 390 Blessed Trinity 200
Jonesboro 60 Ola 160
River Ridge A JV 230 Apalachee B 150
River Ridge B JV 160 Lowcountry CHS JV 120
Chamblee A JV 210 Chamblee A JV 210
Buford B JV 120 Buford B 120

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 40 70 80 110 300
Duluth (8) 60 10 40 30 140
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (2) 70 60 70 100 300
Newton (7) 30 60 70 20 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Collins Hill (3) 60 70 80 80 290
Prince Ave. A (6) 30 40 60 20 150
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Apalachee A (4) 40 30 50 80 200
Blessed Trinity (5) 40 60 60 30 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 60 60 90 60 270
Apalachee A (4) 40 60 40 50 190
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (2) 70 70 40 90 270
Collins Hill (3) 20 30 60 50 160
Final – Game 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 60 100 100 160 420
Athens Academy (2) 30 40 60 10 140
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta A (1) 50 50 60 30 190
Prince Ave B (5) 40 20 50 30 140
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
River Ridge A (3) 50 90 60 40 240
Alpharetta B (2) 40 30 40 30 140
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta A (1) 40 90 60 40 230
River Ridge A (3) 50 40 40 60 190

 
 

PinterestTumblrShare