Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Northmont JV 440 360 450 350 450 2050 5-0 1
Solon 310 440 340 390 350 1830 5-0 2
Madeira 310 340 380 380 220 1630 4-1 3
Dublin Scioto 300 340 400 220 330 1590 4-1 4
Tippecanoe B 190 240 260 140 250 1080 3-2 5
Tippecanoe A 170 190 150 260 230 1000 3-2 6
Sidney 390 140 310 200 220 1260 2-3 7
Northmont V 310 120 190 90 270 980 2-3 8
Wyoming 120 100 150 240 120 730 1-4 9
Greenville 190 50 100 240 140 720 1-4 10
St. Ursula Academy 130 220 170 180 120 820 0-5 11
Tippecanoe C 110 150 40 170 50 520 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round

N/A

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Sidney 390 Tippecanoe A 190 Madeira 380
Tippecanoe C 110 Tippecanoe C 150 Greenville 100
           
Dublin Scioto 300 Northmont JV 360 Solon 340
Tippecanoe A 170 Sidney 140 St. Ursula Academy 170
           
Northmont JV 440 Dublin Scioto 340 Tippecanoe B 260
Wyoming 120 Wyoming 100 Northmont V 190
           
Madeira 310 Solon 440 Dublin Scioto 400
St. Ursula Academy 130 Greenville 50 Tippecanoe C 40
           
Solon 310 Tippecanoe B 240 Sidney 310
Tippecanoe B 190 St. Ursula Academy 220 Wyoming 150
           
Northmont V 310 Madeira 340 Northmont JV 450
Greenville 190 Northmont V 120 Tippecanoe A 150
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Wyoming 240 Solon 350
Tippecanoe C 170 Madeira 220
       
Tippecanoe A 260 Northmont JV 450
Sidney 200 Tippecanoe C 50
       
Northmont JV 350 Tippecanoe B 250
Dublin Scioto 220 Greenville 140
       
Greenville 240 Northmont V 270
St. Ursula Academy 180 St. Ursula Academy 120
       
Solon 390 Dublin Scioto 330
Northmont V 90 Sidney 220
       
Madeira 380 Tippecanoe A 230
Tippecanoe B 140 Wyoming 120

Note that teams with byes in same round played each other, but these were cross-divisional games.

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont JV (1) 90 130 110 150 480
Northmont V (8) 10 0 20 10 40
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Dublin Scioto (4) 70 70 50 50 240
Tippecanoe B (5) 20 60 70 70 220
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Madeira (3) 50 120 110 50 330
Tippecanoe B (6) 50 0 40 100 190
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 60 150 90 90 390
Sidney (7) 40 0 30 30 100
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont JV (1) 60 70 80 80 290
Dublin Scioto (4) 40 70 70 60 240
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 20 100 110 80 310
Madeira (3) 60 20 70 30 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 30 90 80 90 290
Northmont JV (1) 70 60 60 50 240

 
 

PinterestTumblrShare