Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Chattahoochee 310 500 460 470 460 2200 440 5-0 1
Alpharetta C 280 250 350 360 BYE 1240 335 3-1 2
Collins Hill 310 BYE 400 290 340 1340 310 3-1 3
Brookwood 310 260 260 290 270 1390 278 5-0 4
Alpharetta A 310 290 330 250 170 1350 270 3-2 5
Cedar Shoals A 240 260 230 BYE 340 1070 267.5 2-2 6
River Ridge 270 360 240 110 320 1300 260 4-1 7
Prince Avenue Christian A 210 250 190 290 250 1190 238 2-3 8
Howard 270 250 130 310 220 1180 236 2-3 9
Flowery Branch A BYE 140 210 320 210 880 220 1-3 10
Team Locke’s School 240 260 220 150 210 1080 216 0-5 11
Oak Mountain A 240 210 110 240 190 990 198 0-5 12
Mays 100 50 BYE 140 100 390 97.5 0-5 13


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Alpharetta B 300 290 290 340 280 1500 5-0 1
Oak Mountain B 260 260 210 330 160 1220 4-1 2
Flowery Branch B 130 230 160 200 230 950 3-2 3
Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 190 270 270 240 160 1130 2-3 4
Prince Avenue Christian C 200 170 230 260 170 1030 2-3 5
Cedar Shoals C 210 150 140 180 220 900 2-3 6
Prince Avenue Christian B 170 190 170 120 190 840 1-4 7
Cedar Shoals D 170 130 120 170 210 800 1-4 8

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
River Ridge 270 Alpharetta C 350 Brookwood 260
Team Locke’s School 240 Oak Mountain A 210 Team Locke’s School 220
Chattahoochee 310 Chattahoochee 500 Collins Hill 400
Alpharetta C 280 Flowery Branch A 140 Oak Mountain A 110
Brookwood 310 Brookwood 260 Alpharetta A 330
Oak Mountain A 240 Prince Avenue Christian A 250 Flowery Branch A 210
Alpharetta A 310 Alpharetta A 290 Chattahoochee 460
Prince Avenue Christian A 210 Team Locke’s School 260 Howard 130
Howard 270 Cedar Shoals A 260 Alpharetta C 350
Mays 100 Howard 250 Prince Avenue Christian A 190
Collins Hill 310 River Ridge 360 River Ridge 240
Cedar Shoals A 240 Mays 50 Cedar Shoals A 230
Oak Mountain B 260 Alpharetta B 290 Alpharetta B 290
Prince Avenue Christian C 200 Prince Avenue Christian C 170 Cedar Shoals C 140
Cedar Shoals C 210 Oak Mountain B 260 Oak Mountain B 210
Flowery Branch B 130 Cedar Shoals D 130 Flowery Branch B 160
Alpharetta B 300 Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 270 Prince Avenue Christian C 230
Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 190 Cedar Shoals C 150 Prince Avenue Christian B 170
Prince Avenue Christian B 170 Flowery Branch B 230 Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 270
Cedar Shoals D 170 Prince Avenue Christian B 190 Cedar Shoals D 120
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Alpharetta C 360 Brookwood 270
Team Locke’s School 150 Flowery Branch A 210
Chattahoochee 470 Collins Hill 340
River Ridge 110 Team Locke’s School 210
Brookwood 290 River Ridge 320
Alpharetta A 250 Oak Mountain A 190
Prince Avenue Christian A 290 Prince Avenue Christian A 250
Collins Hill 290 Howard 220
Howard 310 Alpharetta B 280
Oak Mountain A 240 Oak Mountain B 160
Flowery Branch A 320 Cedar Shoals A 240
Mays 140 Mays 100
Alpharetta B 340 Chattahoochee 460
Prince Avenue Christian B 120 Alpharetta A 170
Flowery Branch B 200 Cedar Shoals D 210
Cedar Shoals D 170 Prince Avenue Christian C 170
Prince Avenue Christian C 260 Cedar Shoals C 220
Cedar Shoals C 180 Prince Avenue Christian B 190
Oak Mountain B 330 Flowery Branch B 230
Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 240 Lowcountry Christian Homeschool 160

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 60 120 100 150 430
Prince Avenue Christian (8) 40 20 100 50 210
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta C (2) 60 70 40 130 300
River Ridge (7) 40 50 140 10 240
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Collins Hill (3) 70 100 70 130 370
Cedar Shoals (6) 20 40 110 50 220
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Alpharetta A (5) 50 100 40 100 290
Brookwood (4) 50 30 80 90 250
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 70 110 70 120 370
Alpharetta A (5) 30 30 50 70 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Collins Hill (3) 50 70 70 110 300
Alpharetta C (2) 50 40 60 30 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (1) 40 70 120 110 340
Collins Hill (3) 60 70 50 20 200
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Alpharetta B (1) 40 70 20 130 10 270
Lowcountry Christian (4) 50 30 150 30 260
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oak Mountain (2) 60 50 70 100 280
Flowery Branch (3) 40 40 70 20 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Oak Mountain (2) 40 50 50 50 10 200
Alpharetta B (1) 50 40 50 50 190

 

 

 
 

PinterestTumblrShare