Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
PJP II A 290 350 280 260 320 1500 5-0 1
Team Interlake 290 240 210 300 270 1310 5-0 2
Saint George’s 230 270 230 220 270 1220 4-1 3
Mount Rainier 210 290 220 210 280 1210 4-1 4
Holy Names B 270 230 170 230 290 1190 4-1 5
PJP II B 160 110 220 140 170 800 3-2 6
Holy Names A 110 60 160 140 150 620 2-3 7
KSS A 160 150 160 140 110 720 1-4 8
Archbishop Murphy A 80 220 110 180 110 700 1-4 9
Archbishop Murphy B 110 150 170 160 20 610 1-4 10
Archbishop Murphy C 60 40 130 150 60 440 0-5 11
KSS B 90 20 80 40 40 270 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round  

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Eastern WA Homeschool 360 390 320 440 330 1840 5-0 1
Sunset 240 180 270 280 160 1130 4-1 2
Stoller* 60 130 150 160 160 660 4-1 3
Westsound 70 90 60 140 120 480 2-3 4
KSS D* 110 30 100 80 20 340 1-4 5
KSS C 60 50 60 50 20 240 0-5 6

*Denotes Middle School

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
KSS A 150 Saint George’s 270 PJP II B 220
Holy Names A 110 Holy Names A 60 KSS B 80
PJP II A 290 Archbishop Murphy A 220 Saint George’s 230
Archbishop Murphy A 80 PJP II 110 Holy Names B 170
Team Interlake 290 Team Interlake 240 Mt. Rainier 220
Archbishop Murphy C 60 Archbishop Murphy B 150 Archbishop Murphy B 170
Saint George’s 230 Mt. Rainier 290 Holy Names A 160
Mt. Rainier 210 Archbishop Murphy C 40 Archbishop Murphy C 130
Holy Names B 270 Holy Names B 230 Team Interlake 210
KSS B 90 KSS A 150 Archbishop Murphy A 110
PJP II B 160 PJP II A 350 PJP II A 280
Archbishop Murphy B 110 KSS B 20 KSS A 160
Eastern WA Homeschool 360 Sunset 180 Eastern WA Homeschool 320
Stoller* 60 Stoller* 130 Westsound 60
Sunset 240 Eastern WA Homeschool 390 Stoller* 150
Westsound 70 KSS D* 30 KSS D* 100
KSS D* 110 Westsound 90 Sunset 270
KSS C 60 KSS C 50 KSS C 60
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
PJP II 260 Mt. Rainier 280
Saint George’s 220 KSS B 40
Archbishop Murphy B 160 Holy Names A 150
Holy Names A 140 Archbishop Murphy A 110
PJP II B 140 Saint George’s 270
KSS A 140 PJP II B 170
Mt. Rainier 210 Holy Names B 290
Archbishop Murphy A 180 Archbishop Murphy B 20
Holy Names B 230 PJP II A 320
Archbishop Murphy C 150 Archbishop Murphy C 60
Team Interlake 300 Team Interlake 270
KSS B 40 KSS A 110
Sunset 280 Eastern WA Homeschool 330
KSS D* 80 Sunset 160
Eastern WA Homeschool 440 Stoller* 160
KSS C 50 KSS C 20
Stoller* 160 Westsound 120
Westsound 140 KSS D* 20

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
PJP II A 50 60 50 90 250
KSS A 50 20 70 20 160
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Georges 60 130 260 60 310
PJP II B 40 0 20 10 70
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Interlake 60 80 60 60 260
Holy Names A 20 0 30 0 50
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mt. Rainier 70 80 60 50 260
Holy Names B 30 40 30 30 130
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
PJP II A 70 30 50 90 240
Mt. Rainier 10 40 40 20 110
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Georges 50 70 50 40 210
Team Interlake 30 20 60 30 140
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Georges 50 70 50 20 190
PJP II A 30 0 70 60 160
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Eastern WA Homeschool 60 110 70 30 270
Westsound 20 0 0 10 30
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Sunset 70 40 70 40 220
Stoller* 30 40 20 0 90
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Eastern WA Homeschool 60 50 60 140 310
Sunset 20 0 40 10 70

 

 
 

PinterestTumblrShare