Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Average Prelim Rank
High Tech A 470 290 480 480 440 2160 5-0 432 1
Bethlehem Central 380 230 400 400 450 1860 5-0 372 2
East Brunswick A 380 290 380 410 330 1790 5-0 358 3
Ridgewood A 340 300 440 300 290 1670 5-0 334 4
Hunter A 330 320 330 290 240 1510 4-1 302 5
Mountain Lakes 310 200 310 310 250 1380 4-1 276 6
West Essex A 290 200 380 250 250 1370 4-1 274 7
High Tech B 140 270 360 240 310 1320 4-1 264 8
East Brunswick B 280 250 170 310 250 1260 4-1 252 9
Donovan Catholic A 240 160 200 190 190 980 4-1 196 10
Wilmington Charter A BYE 270 260 350 200 1080 3-1 270 11
Livingston 320 370 140 240 210 1280 3-2 256 12
Hunter B 270 240 160 290 190 1150 3-2 230 13
Team Smarticles Particles 190 190 140 140 260 920 3-2 184 14
High Point A 310 220 180 80 BYE 790 2-2 197.5 15
Wilmington Charter B 180 200 400 240 310 1330 2-3 266 16
Old Bridge B 210 220 90 40 90 650 2-3 130 17
West Essex C 90 100 70 130 160 550 2-3 110 18
Princeton 210 190 BYE 160 260 820 1-3 205 19
Donovan Catholic B 40 BYE 70 20 120 250 1-3 62.5 20
Team Reagan Rebuttal 140 130 280 120 180 850 1-4 170 21
East Brunswick C 200 220 150 70 170 810 1-4 162 22
High Point B 160 90 140 80 70 540 1-4 108 23
Westwood A 100 110 20 20 90 340 1-4 68 24
Old Bridge A 70 140 30 BYE 180 420 0-4 105 25
Ridgewood B 110 170 70 90 150 590 0-5 118 26
West Essex B 150 60 30 80 120 440 0-5 88 27
North Pocono A 120 60 70 50 50 350 0-5 70 28
West Essex D 80 110 50 50 50 340 0-5 68 29


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Average Prelim Rank
Hunter C 470 340 490 460 340 2100 5-0 420 1
Saint Joseph 270 370 240 240 290 1410 5-0 282 2
Methacton 360 230 180 210 210 1190 4-1 238 3
Wilmington Charter C 220 220 170 230 160 1000 4-1 200 4
Middlesex A 150 180 240 210 BYE 780 3-1 195 5
Middlesex B 100 140 150 150 140 680 3-2 136 6
Team Draconis 290 190 260 BYE 100 840 2-2 210 7
Donovan Catholic C 260 180 220 90 140 890 2-3 178 8
Old Bridge C 310 140 160 100 180 890 2-3 178 9
Westwood D 190 250 BYE 20 100 560 1-3 140 10
Bethlehem Middle 80 BYE 80 70 180 410 1-3 102.5 11
Wilmington Charter D 40 170 200 100 130 640 1-4 128 12
Westwood C 100 80 100 160 130 570 1-4 114 13
Westwood B 70 120 120 90 140 540 1-4 108 14
North Pocono C BYE 110 140 60 90 400 0-4 100 15

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Bethlehem Central 380 Livingston 370 High Point B 140
High Tech B 140 Donovan Catholic A 160 West Essex C 70
East Brunswick A 380 Bethlehem Central 230 Donovan Catholic A 200
Wilmington Charter B 180 West Essex B 60 East Brunswick C 150
Mountain Lakes 310 High Tech B 270 Bethlehem Central 400
Ridgewood B 110 Wilmington Charter B 200 Livingston 140
Team SP 190 East Brunswick A 290 Wilmington Charter B 400
North Pocono A 120 Mountain Lakes 200 West Essex B 30
Old Bridge B 210 Team SP 190 Mountain Lakes 310
High Point B 160 Ridgewood B 170 Old Bridge B 90
Hunter A 330 Old Bridge B 220 East Brunswick A 380
East Brunswick C 200 North Pocono A 60 Team SP 140
Livingston 320 East Brunswick C 220 High Tech B 360
West Essex C 90 West Essex C 100 Ridgewood B 70
Donovan Catholic A 240 East Brunswick B 250 Hunter A 330
West Essex B 150 Old Bridge A 140 North Pocono A 70
High Tech A 470 High Tech A 290 Ridgewood A 440
Donovan Catholic B 40 Princeton 190 West Essex D 50
West Essex A 290 Wilmington Charter A 270 High Point A 180
Team RR 140 West Essex A 200 East Brunswick B 170
Hunter B 270 Hunter B 240 High Tech A 480
West Essex D 80 Team RR 130 Old Bridge A 30
High Point A 310 Ridgewood A 300 West Essex A 380
Westwood A 100 High Point A 220 Donovan Catholic B 70
Ridgewood A 340 Hunter A 320 Wilmington Charter A 260
Old Bridge A 70 High Point B 90 Hunter B 160
East Brunswick B 280 Westwood A 110 Team RR 280
Princeton 210 West Essex D 110 Westwood A 20
Hunter C 470 Westwood D 250 Team Draconis 260
Wilmington Charter D 40 Old Bridge C 140 Old Bridge C 160
Saint Joseph 270 Hunter C 340 Hunter C 490
Middlesex A 150 North Pocono C 110 Bethlehem Middle 80
Donovan Catholic C 260 Middlesex A 180 Middlesex A 240
Westwood C 100 Wilmington Charter D 170 North Pocono C 140
Methacton 360 Saint Joseph 370 Wilmington Charter D 200
Middlesex B 100 Westwood C 80 Westwood C 100
Team Draconis 290 Methacton 230 Saint Joseph 240
Westwood B 70 Donovan Catholic C 180 Methacton 180
Wilmington Charter C 220 Middlesex B 140 Donovan Catholic C 220
Westwood D 190 Westwood B 120 Westwood B 120
Old Bridge C 310 Wilmington Charter C 220 Wilmington Charter C 170
Bethlehem Middle 80 Team Draconis 190 Middlesex B 150
   
Round 4 Round 5
Hunter A 290 High Tech B 310
Ridgewood B 90 Old Bridge B 90
West Essex C 130 East Brunswick A 330
North Pocono A 50 Hunter A 240
Donovan Catholic A 190 West Essex C 160
High Point B 80 Ridgewood B 150
Bethlehem Central 400 Donovan Catholic A 190
East Brunswick C 70 North Pocono A 50
Livingston 240 Bethlehem Central 450
Wilmington Charter B 240 High Point B 70
Mountain Lakes 310 Wilmington Charter B 310
West Essex B 80 East Brunswick C 170
High Tech B 240 Mountain Lakes 250
Team SP 140 Livingston 210
East Brunswick A 410 Team SP 260
Old Bridge B 40 West Essex B 120
Wilmington Charter A 350 Princeton 260
Westwood A 20 Hunter B 190
Ridgewood A 300 Donovan Catholic B 120
Team RR 120 Westwood A 90
East Brunswick B 310 Ridgewood A 290
West Essex D 50 Wilmington Charter A 200
High Tech A 480 East Brunswick B 250
High Point A 80 Team RR 180
West Essex A 250 High Tech A 440
Princeton 160 West Essex D 50
Hunter B 290 West Essex A 250
Donovan Catholic B 20 Old Bridge A 180
Wilmington Charter C 230 Westwood B 140
Donovan Catholic C 90 Wilmington Charter D 130
Middlesex A 210 Saint Joseph 290
Old Bridge C 100 Wilmington Charter C 160
Saint Joseph 240 Old Bridge C 180
Westwood B 90 Donovan Catholic C 140
Hunter C 460 Hunter C 340
Westwood D 20 Team Draconis 100
Middlesex B 150 Middlesex B 140
Bethlehem Middle 70 Westwood D 100
Westwood C 160 Bethlehem Middle 180
North Pocono C 60 Westwood C 130
Methacton 210 Methacton 210
Wilmington Charter D 100 North Pocono C 90

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) Win
High Point A (16)
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (8) 70 80 130 60 340
East Brunswick B (9) 20 50 50 30 150
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (5) 70 90 70 40 270
Livingston (12) 30 40 80 50 200
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (4) 80 80 110 60 330
Hunter B (13) 20 60 50 10 140
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes (6) 50 70 70 80 270
Wilmington Charter A (11) 50 60 80 10 200
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (3) 60 130 130 80 400
Team SP (14) 20 0 40 10 70
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Essex A (7) 50 30 120 40 240
Donovan Catholic A (10) 30 80 50 30 190
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bethlehem Central (2) 40 120 90 80 330
Wilmington Charter B (15) 40 0 40 50 130
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 90 110 70 110 380
High Tech B (8) 10 10 80 10 110
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (3) 50 120 100 90 360
Mountain Lakes (6) 50 0 60 10 120
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bethlehem Central (2) 80 100 100 90 370
West Essex A (7) 20 30 70 20 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (5) 30 50 110 50 240
Ridgewood A (4) 70 70 50 30 220
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 60 90 70 60 280
Hunter A (5) 40 50 70 70 230
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (3) 30 60 100 100 290
Bethlehem Central (2) 50 70 60 60 240
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
East Brunswick A (3) 60 50 70 60 240
High Tech A (1) 30 70 100 70 270
JV Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime
Old Bridge C (9) 20 40 70 30 10
Donovan Catholic C (8) 40 10 70 40 0
JV Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Aademy A (5) 80 100 90 30 300
Westwood C (12) 0 0 50 30 80
JV Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter C (4) 60 10 90 60 220
Westwood B (13) 30 60 50 0 140
JV Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter D (11) 10 60 70 30 170
Middlesex County Academy B (6) 30 20 60 30 140
JV Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Methacton (3) 30 90 60 50 230
Bethlehem Central Middle (14) 40 20 50 40 150
JV Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westwood D (10) 60 60 60 0 180
Team Draconis (7) 30 50 40 40 160
JV Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph’s (2) Win
North Pocono C (15)
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter C (1) 80 120 40 50 290
Old Bridge C (9) 20 10 70 40 140
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Methacton (3) 60 80 80 20 240
Wilmington Charter D (11) 30 10 50 20 110
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St Joseph’s (2) 60 100 90 40 290
Westwood B (13) 20 10 30 10 70
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy A (5) 50 50 70 50 220
Wilmington Charter C (4) 40 60 60 30 190
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy A (5) 10 10 40 60 120
Hunter C (1) 90 80 80 100 350
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St Joseph’s (2) 50 110 60 40 260
Methacton (3) 20 20 70 60 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter C (1) 50 90 80 70 290
St. Joseph’s (2) 10 50 60 20 140

 

 
 

Share