Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech A 570 520 380 390 360 2220 5-0 1
Bergen Academies A 470 430 290 290 470 1950 5-0 2
Forgetting John Marshall A 390 370 350 430 310 1850 5-0 3
St. Joseph A 370 420 260 450 280 1780 5-0 4
Seton Hall Prep A 310 390 280 270 380 1630 5-0 5
Yonkers A 310 260 210 320 370 1470 5-0 6
Demarest A 440 320 360 380 250 1750 4-1 7
Ridgewood A 420 430 260 340 300 1750 4-1 8
Millburn 380 460 320 410 180 1750 4-1 9
Pingry A 300 360 170 340 320 1490 4-1 10
High Tech B 300 360 180 380 250 1470 4-1 11
High Point A 350 340 150 290 330 1460 4-1 12
Livingston B 280 420 180 270 290 1440 4-1 13
Livingston A 270 290 180 390 300 1430 4-1 14
Middlesex Co. Academy A 180 380 210 230 250 1250 4-1 15
Pingry B 250 280 270 130 270 1200 4-1 16
Bergen Academies B 350 250 240 350 220 1410 3-2 17
Ridgewood B 410 130 260 300 220 1320 3-2 18
Tenafly B 230 240 250 160 300 1180 3-2 19
Demarest B 40 230 230 140 250 890 3-2 20
MAST A 220 340 110 170 250 1090 2-3 21
Tenafly A 230 130 230 170 110 870 2-3 22
Livingston C 90 240 180 170 180 860 2-3 23
MAST B 100 200 200 130 230 860 2-3 24
Ridgewood C 150 230 150 50 220 800 2-3 25
Mater Dei A 210 160 180 140 80 770 2-3 26
Secaucus B 190 90 80 150 100 610 2-3 27
Leonia A 120 110 160 30 160 580 2-3 28
West Essex A 180 160 240 280 160 1020 1-4 29
Quizbowl Quartet 70 210 90 360 210 940 1-4 30
Paramus A 120 140 290 160 160 870 1-4 31
High Point B 140 100 140 100 130 610 1-4 32
Ramsey B 150 100 110 70 140 570 1-4 33
Immaculate Conception 120 50 90 130 50 440 1-4 34
Ramsey A 50 100 100 120 40 410 1-4 35
West Essex B 70 130 140 130 140 610 0-5 36
St. Peter’s Prep A 170 50 160 70 120 570 0-5 37
Passaic Co. Homeschool 140 30 50 50 80 350 0-5 38
Mater Dei B 100 40 40 80 70 330 0-5 39
Ridgewood D 70 40 80 20 100 310 0-5 40
Secaucus A 40 30 50 50 110 280 0-5 41
Westwood A 40 30 50 50 20 190 0-5 42


JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech C 430 440 320 290 400 1880 5-0 1
Ithaca 340 350 260 370 390 1710 5-0 2
St. Joseph B 340 250 230 340 270 1430 5-0 3
Yonkers B 340 320 210 330 290 1490 4-1 4
Middlesex Co. Academy B 230 230 220 190 220 1090 4-1 5
Tenafly Middle A 210 180 240 220 170 1020 4-1 6
Newark Academy 260 130 200 191 190 971 4-1 7
Wayne Hills 190 190 190 170 130 870 4-1 8
Tenafly C 160 160 170 80 170 740 4-1 9
Leonia B 320 190 250 280 200 1240 3-2 10
Bergen Academies C 210 210 130 220 80 850 3-2 11
Ridgewood N 70 240 90 230 180 810 3-2 12
Park Ridge 180 140 100 140 210 770 3-2 13
St. Peter’s Prep B 160 140 150 110 160 720 3-2 14
Westwood C 20 120 160 120 100 520 3-2 15
Westwood D 160 170 150 160 160 800 2-3 16
Westwood B 90 210 150 40 160 650 2-3 17
Tenafly Middle B 50 150 80 150 180 610 2-3 18
Ridgewood E 110 140 80 140 130 600 2-3 19
Ridgewood Q 90 180 110 140 80 600 2-3 20
Ridgewood J 100 160 110 80 100 550 2-3 21
Ridgewood K 120 130 90 60 150 550 2-3 22
Ridgewood O 120 90 110 70 160 550 2-3 23
Paramus B 150 60 160 90 70 530 2-3 24
Ridgewood M 60 130 100 150 120 560 1-4 25
Ridgewood L 90 150 100 120 90 550 1-4 26
Ridgewood I 40 60 60 130 140 430 1-4 27
Ridgewood F 70 70 110 70 100 420 1-4 28
Ridgewood H 40 80 40 30 71 261 1-4 29
Yonkers C 110 100 70 130 80 490 0-5 30
Ridgewood P 60 100 60 70 70 360 0-5 31
Ridgewood G 40 90 50 40 10 230 0-5 32

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
High Tech A 570 High Point A 340 Millburn 320
Demarest B 40 Ramsey B 100 Quizbowl Quartet 90
Ridgewood A 420 High Tech A 520 Pingry B 270
Paramus A 120 Mater Dei B 40 Ramsey B 110
Secaucus B 190 Demarest B 230 High Tech A 380
Immaculate Conception 120 Paramus A 140 High Point A 150
Seton Hall Prep A 310 Ridgewood A 430 Paramus A 290
West Essex A 180 Secaucus B 90 Mater Dei B 40
Livingston A 270 Seton Hall Prep A 390 Demarest B 230
Tenafly B 230 Immaculate Conception 50 Secaucus B 80
Bergen Academies A 470 Livingston A 290 Seton Hall Prep A 280
MAST B 100 West Essex A 160 Ridgewood A 260
Millburn 380 Bergen Academies A 430 Immaculate Conception 90
Ridgewood D 70 Ridgewood D 40 Ridgewood D 80
Pingry B 250 Tenafly B 240 Tenafly B 250
St. Peter’s Prep A 170 MAST B 200 West Essex A 240
High Point A 350 Millburn 460 Bergen Academies A 290
Quizbowl Quartet 70 St. Peter’s Prep A 50 Livingston A 180
Ramsey B 150 Pingry B 280 MAST B 200
Mater Dei B 100 Quizbowl Quartet 210 St. Peter’s Prep A 160
Forgetting John Marshall A 390 Livingston B 420 Demarest A 360
West Essex B 70 Passaic Co. Homeschool 30 MAST A 110
St. Joseph A 370 Forgetting John Marshall A 370 High Point B 140
Livingston C 90 Tenafly A 130 Passaic Co. Homeschool 50
Ridgewood B 410 Livingston C 240 Forgetting John Marshall A 350
Westwood A 40 West Essex B 130 Livingston B 180
Pingry A 300 St. Joseph A 420 Tenafly A 230
Ridgewood C 150 Ridgewood B 130 Livingston C 180
Yonkers A 310 Pingry A 360 Ridgewood B 260
Leonia A 120 Westwood A 30 West Essex B 140
Bergen Academies B 350 Ridgewood C 230 St. Joseph A 260
Ramsey A 50 Leonia A 110 Pingry A 170
High Tech B 300 Yonkers A 260 Leonia A 160
Middlesex Co. Academy A 180 Bergen Academies B 250 Westwood A 50
Demarest A 440 High Tech B 360 Bergen Academies B 240
Secaucus A 40 Ramsey A 100 Ridgewood C 150
Mater Dei A 210 Middlesex Co. Academy A 380 Yonkers A 210
High Point B 140 Secaucus A 30 High Tech B 180
Livingston B 280 Demarest A 320 Ramsey A 100
MAST A 220 Mater Dei A 160 Secaucus A 50
Tenafly A 230 MAST A 340 Middlesex Co. Academy A 210
Passaic Co. Homeschool 140 High Point B 100 Mater Dei A 180
St. Peter’s Prep B 160 Middlesex Co. Academy B 230 Newark Academy 200
Ridgewood E 110 Tenafly Middle A 180 Ridgewood I 60
Tenafly C 160 Ridgewood E 140 Middlesex Co. Academy B 220
Ridgewood F 70 Ridgewood G 90 Ridgewood L 100
Bergen Academies C 210 Tenafly C 160 Tenafly Middle A 240
Ridgewood Q 90 St. Peter’s Prep B 140 Ridgewood E 80
Park Ridge 180 Ridgewood Q 180 Tenafly C 170
Ridgewood P 60 Ridgewood F 70 Ridgewood G 50
Yonkers B 340 Bergen Academies C 210 St. Peter’s Prep B 150
Westwood C 20 Park Ridge 140 Ridgewood Q 110
Paramus B 150 Westwood C 120 Ridgewood F 110
Ridgewood O 120 Ridgewood P 100 Park Ridge 100
High Tech C 430 Yonkers B 320 Westwood C 160
Ridgewood N 70 Ridgewood O 90 Bergen Academies C 130
St. Joseph B 340 High Tech C 440 Ridgewood O 110
Ridgewood H 40 Paramus B 60 Ridgewood P 60
Leonia B 320 Ridgewood N 240 High Tech C 320
Tenafly Middle B 50 Ridgewood H 80 Yonkers B 210
Ridgewood K 120 St. Joseph B 250 Paramus B 160
Yonkers C 110 Leonia B 190 Ridgewood H 40
Ridgewood J 100 Tenafly Middle B 150 Leonia B 250
Westwood B 90 Ridgewood K 130 Ridgewood N 90
Wayne Hills 190 Westwood B 210 St. Joseph B 230
Westwood D 160 Yonkers C 100 Ridgewood K 90
Newark Academy 260 Wayne Hills 190 Westwood B 150
Ridgewood M 60 Ridgewood J 160 Tenafly Middle B 80
Ithaca 340 Westwood D 170 Wayne Hills 190
Ridgewood L 90 Ridgewood M 130 Yonkers C 70
Tenafly Middle A 210 Ithaca 350 Ridgewood J 110
Ridgewood I 40 Newark Academy 130 Ridgewood M 100
Middlesex Co. Academy B 230 Ridgewood L 150 Ithaca 260
Ridgewood G 40 Ridgewood I 60 Westwood D 150
   
Round 4 Round 5
Ridgewood A 340 Tenafly B 300
St. Peter’s Prep A 70 Ridgewood D 100
Quizbowl Quartet 360 Livingston A 300
MAST B 130 St. Peter’s Prep A 120
Millburn 410 Demarest B 250
Ramsey B 70 Quizbowl Quartet 210
High Tech A 390 MAST B 230
Pingry B 130 Ramsey B 140
High Point A 290 High Tech A 360
Paramus A 160 Millburn 180
Secaucus B 150 Pingry B 270
Mater Dei B 80 Paramus A 160
Seton Hall Prep A 270 High Point A 330
Demarest B 140 Secaucus B 100
West Essex A 280 Seton Hall Prep A 380
Immaculate Conception 130 Mater Dei B 70
Bergen Academies A 290 Ridgewood A 300
Tenafly B 160 West Essex A 160
Livingston A 390 Bergen Academies A 470
Ridgewood D 20 Immaculate Conception 50
Mater Dei A 140 Ridgewood C 220
Ramsey A 120 Secaucus A 110
Middlesex Co. Academy A 230 Yonkers A 370
MAST A 170 Mater Dei A 80
Demarest A 380 MAST A 250
Passaic Co. Homeschool 50 Ramsey A 40
Forgetting John Marshall A 430 Middlesex Co. Academy A 250
High Point B 100 Passaic Co. Homeschool 80
Ridgewood B 300 Forgetting John Marshall A 310
Livingston C 170 Demarest A 250
Livingston B 270 Livingston C 180
Tenafly A 170 High Point B 130
Pingry A 340 Livingston B 290
West Essex B 130 Ridgewood B 220
St. Joseph A 450 Pingry A 320
Leonia A 30 Tenafly A 110
Bergen Academies B 350 Leonia A 160
Westwood A 50 West Essex B 140
High Tech B 380 St. Joseph A 280
Ridgewood C 50 Bergen Academies B 220
Yonkers A 320 High Tech B 250
Secaucus A 50 Westwood A 20
Ithaca 370 Tenafly Middle B 180
Ridgewood J 80 Ridgewood M 120
Westwood D 160 Ithaca 390
Ridgewood I 130 Yonkers C 80
Newark Academy 191 Ridgewood I 140
Middlesex Co. Academy B 190 Ridgewood J 100
Ridgewood E 140 Middlesex Co. Academy B 220
Ridgewood L 120 Westwood D 160
Tenafly Middle A 220 Newark Academy 190
Tenafly C 80 Ridgewood E 130
Ridgewood Q 140 Tenafly C 170
Ridgewood G 40 Ridgewood L 90
Park Ridge 140 Tenafly Middle A 170
St. Peter’s Prep B 110 Ridgewood Q 80
Westwood C 120 Park Ridge 210
Ridgewood F 70 Ridgewood G 10
Bergen Academies C 220 St. Peter’s Prep B 160
Ridgewood O 70 Westwood C 100
High Tech C 290 Ridgewood O 160
Ridgewood P 70 Ridgewood F 100
Yonkers B 330 High Tech C 400
Ridgewood H 30 Bergen Academies C 80
Leonia B 280 Ridgewood H 71
Paramus B 90 Ridgewood P 70
Ridgewood N 230 Yonkers B 290
Ridgewood K 60 Leonia B 200
St. Joseph B 340 Ridgewood K 150
Westwood B 40 Paramus B 70
Wayne Hills 170 Ridgewood N 180
Tenafly Middle B 150 Westwood B 160
Ridgewood M 150 St. Joseph B 270
Yonkers C 130 Wayne Hills 130

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Round of 32 – 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 80 130 90 110 410
High Point B (32) 10 10 40 10 70
Round of 32 – 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies B (17) 30 70 70 80 250
Pingry B (16) 60 50 50 0 160
Round of 32 – 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn (8) 50 120 60 80 310
MAST B (25) 30 20 60 20 130
Round of 32 – 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (8) 90 70 90 120 370
Ridgewood C (25) 10 50 60 0 120
Round of 32 – 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (4) 80 100 80 90 350
West Essex A (29) 20 30 50 60 160
Round of 32 – 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston B (13) 80 90 70 90 330
Demarest B (20) 20 40 30 20 110
Round of 32 – 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall Prep A (5) 50 70 70 70 260
Leonia A (28) 10 10 40 0 60
Round of 32 – 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Point A (12) 30 50 80 60 220
MAST A (21) 50 50 50 30 180
Round of 32 – 9 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers A (6) 50 100 70 60 280
Secaucus B (27) 0 10 30 40 80
Round of 32 – 10 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (11) 50 90 50 80 270
Tenafly A (22) 30 0 70 20 120
Round of 32 – 11 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Forgetting John Marshall (3) 70 120 100 140 430
Quizbowl Quartet (30) 10 30 60 10 110
Round of 32 – 12 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Livingston A (14) 50 50 50 40 190
Tenafly B (19) 30 40 50 40 160
Round of 32 – 13 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Demarest A (7) 60 110 80 70 320
Mater Dei A (26) 20 0 20 20 60
Round of 32 – 14 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Pingry A (10) 100 130 100 60 390
Livingston C (23) 0 0 30 20 50
Round of 32 – 15 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies A (2) 80 110 80 70 340
Paramus A (31) 10 0 30 30 70
Round of 32 – 16 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy A (15) 50 40 60 100 250
Ridgewood B (18) 40 60 60 50 210
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 90 70 110 60 330
Bergen Academies B (17) 10 70 60 20 160
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (8) 60 80 120 80 340
Millburn (9) 40 40 60 30 170
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (4) 50 50 80 80 260
Livingston B (13) 50 80 70 50 250
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall Prep A (5) 80 50 90 80 300
High Point A (12) 20 50 50 20 140
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (11) 30 70 110 30 240
Yonkers A (6) 60 70 40 60 230
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Forgetting John Marshall (3) 60 90 70 110 330
Livingston A (14) 40 30 70 20 160
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Demarest A (7) 70 50 90 70 280
Pingry A (10) 30 90 50 40 210
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen County Academies A (2) 80 100 80 100 360
Middlesex County Academy A (15) 20 30 80 0 130
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 50 100 80 110 340
Ridgewood A (8) 40 30 70 60 200
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (4) 40 100 80 60 280
Seton Hall Prep (5) 40 20 60 80 200
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Forgetting John Marshall A (3) 60 90 90 90 330
High Tech B (11) 10 40 40 40 130
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies A (2) 60 60 60 100 280
Demarest A (7) 30 70 70 60 230
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 60 80 100 140 380
St. Joseph A (4) 40 60 70 40 210
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Forgetting John Marshall (3) 50 120 70 110 350
Bergen Academies A (2) 50 20 70 70 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 40 120 100 110 370
Forgetting John Marshall (3) 60 20 100 40 220
JV Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (1) 50 120 90 90 350
Westwood D (16) 30 0 40 0 70
JV Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Tenafly C (9) 40 40 40 20 140
Wayne Hills (8) 20 40 60 0 120
JV Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers B (4) 40 50 60 60 210
Park Ridge (13) 30 20 40 10 100
JV Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middlesex County Academy B (5) 40 70 50 40 200
Ridgewood N (12) 30 10 50 30 120
JV Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Tenafly Middle A (6) 40 60 30 40 170
Bergen Academies C (11) 20 20 70 20 130
JV Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph B (3) 80 90 80 100 350
St. Peter’s Prep B (14) 10 20 10 0 40
JV Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Leonia B (10) 60 50 40 40 190
Newark Academy (7) 20 60 50 40 170
JV Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ithaca (2) 80 100 60 60 300
Westwood C (15) 0 0 30 20 50
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (1) 60 110 160 100 430
Tenafly C (9) 10 0 0 10 20
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers B (4) 70 70 50 50 240
Middlesex County Academy B (5) 30 60 70 40 200
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph B (3) 40 50 60 70 220
Tenafly Middle A (6) 30 40 30 10 110
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ithaca (2) 40 70 70 60 240
Leonia B (10) 50 50 60 60 220
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (1) 60 60 80 100 300
Yonkers B (4) 40 40 40 40 160
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph B (3) 40 40 70 80 230
Ithaca (2) 40 70 60 40 210
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (1) 60 90 130 80 360
St. Joseph B (3) 20 40 30 10 100

 

 
 

Share