Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

 

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech A 490 440 470 440 400 2240 5-0 1
Team Millennium Falcon A 420 500 360 480 460 2220 5-0 2
St. Joseph A 380 430 370 420 450 2050 5-0 3
Ridgewood A 310 420 360 450 340 1880 5-0 4
High Tech B 310 350 450 320 280 1710 5-0 5
Demarest A 250 370 300 300 250 1470 5-0 6
Millburn A 440 430 220 370 340 1800 4-1 7
Millburn B 340 380 380 190 380 1670 4-1 8
Moorestown Friends 260 260 220 400 310 1450 4-1 9
St. Joseph B 250 260 280 180 330 1300 4-1 10
Demarest B 240 270 290 280 110 1190 4-1 11
Team Gotham A 230 120 320 420 340 1430 3-2 12
Middletown South 160 220 280 340 330 1330 3-2 13
Old Bridge A 260 150 320 190 290 1210 3-2 14
MAST 120 260 290 280 250 1200 3-2 15
West Essex A 180 310 140 340 210 1180 2-3 16
Team Millennium Falcon B 260 200 100 340 210 1110 2-3 17
Roxbury A 250 220 220 270 140 1100 2-3 18
Paramus A 250 170 240 140 230 1030 2-3 19
Demarest C 180 170 250 160 260 1020 2-3 20
Ridgewood B 230 170 140 120 230 890 2-3 21
Paramus B 90 270 100 100 210 770 2-3 22
Donovan Catholic A 220 230 190 330 200 1170 1-4 23
West Essex B 210 220 180 260 150 1020 1-4 24
Middletown North 140 260 180 170 140 890 1-4 25
Colts Neck A 140 200 120 110 230 800 1-4 26
Old Bridge B 180 120 200 90 170 760 1-4 27
Holy Angels B 170 120 140 90 100 620 1-4 28
West Essex C 60 180 150 90 120 600 1-4 29
Donovan Catholic B 150 170 100 80 90 590 1-4 30
Bergenfield 200 70 100 80 70 520 1-4 31
Holy Angels A 140 170 160 150 90 710 0-5 32
Donovan Catholic C 190 90 120 180 90 670 0-5 33
Roxbury B 120 120 100 60 110 510 0-5 34

JV Scores by Round  

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Average Record Prelim Rank
Lehigh Valley Academy 350 460 BYE 490 340 1640 410 4-0 1
High Tech C 360 370 350 430 BYE 1510 377.5 4-0 2
High Tech D 320 400 370 380 400 1870 374 5-0 3
Mountain Lakes 280 370 250 270 330 1500 300 5-0 4
Newark Academy Middle 160 380 330 300 300 1470 294 4-1 5
Newark Academy High 270 BYE 230 240 380 1120 280 3-1 6
West Essex D 280 240 180 290 170 1160 232 3-2 7
Old Bridge C 180 180 280 240 180 1060 212 2-3 8
Middlesex County Academy 150 80 200 250 250 930 186 2-3 9
Tenafly Middle B 190 290 200 140 110 930 186 1-4 10
Team Gotham B BYE 200 200 130 180 710 177.5 2-2 11
Park Ridge 240 120 110 140 240 850 170 2-3 12
Tenafly Middle A 200 140 120 60 80 600 120 1-4 13
Westwood B 110 40 90 130 170 540 108 1-4 14
Colts Neck C 50 100 110 140 130 530 106 0-5 15
Westwood A 70 50 100 BYE 30 250 62.5 1-3 16
Colts Neck B 30 100 60 50 40 280 56 0-5 17

 

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3
Ridgewood A 310 Moorestown Friends 260 Roxbury A 220
Middletown South 160 West Essex B 220 Middletown North 180
Bergenfield 200 High Tech B 350 St. Joseph B 280
Holy Angels A 140 Middletown South 220 West Essex B 180
Millburn B 340 Ridgewood A 420 Middletown South 280
Colts Neck A 140 Bergenfield 70 Moorestown Friends 220
Team Millennium Falcon B 260 Colts Neck A 200 High Tech B 450
Old Bridge B 180 Holy Angels A 170 Bergenfield 100
Old Bridge A 260 Millburn B 380 Ridgewood A 360
West Essex A 180 Old Bridge B 120 Colts Neck A 120
High Tech A 490 West Essex A 310 Old Bridge B 200
West Essex C 60 Team Millennium Falcon B 200 Holy Angels A 160
Donovan Catholic B 150 High Tech A 440 Millburn B 380
Roxbury B 120 Old Bridge A 150 West Essex A 140
Demarest A 250 West Essex C 180 High Tech A 470
Donovan Catholic A 220 Donovan Catholic B 170 Team Millennium Falcon B 100
Team Millennium Falcon A 420 Demarest A 370 Old Bridge A 320
MAST 120 Roxbury B 120 Donovan Catholic B 100
Demarest B 240 MAST 260 Demarest A 300
Team Gotham A 230 Donovan Catholic A 230 West Essex C 150
Ridgewood B 230 Team Millennium Falcon A 500 MAST 290
Holy Angels B 170 Team Gotham A 120 Roxbury B 100
Millburn A 440 Demarest B 270 Team Gotham A 320
Paramus B 90 Ridgewood B 170 Donovan Catholic A 190
Paramus A 250 Paramus B 270 Team Millennium Falcon A 360
Donovan Catholic C 190 Holy Angels B 120 Ridgewood B 140
St. Joseph A 380 Millburn A 430 Demarest B 290
Middletown North 140 Donovan Catholic C 90 Paramus B 100
St. Joseph B 250 St. Joseph A 430 Holy Angels B 140
Demarest C 180 Paramus A 170 Donovan Catholic C 120
Moorestown Friends 260 Middletown North 260 St. Joseph A 370
Roxbury A 250 Demarest C 170 Millburn A 220
High Tech B 310 St. Joseph B 260 Demarest C 250
West Essex B 210 Roxbury A 220 Paramus A 240
Lehigh Valley Academy 350 Tenafly Middle B 290 Mountain Lakes 250
Westwood B 110 Westwood A 50 West Essex D 180
High Tech D 320 Lehigh Valley Academy 460 Westwood A 100
Middlesex County Academy 150 Park Ridge 120 Colts Neck B 60
High Tech C 360 High Tech D 400 High Tech D 370
Newark Academy Middle 160 Westwood B 40 Park Ridge 100
Newark Academy High 270 Newark Academy Middle 380 Team Gotham B 200*
Old Bridge C 180 Middlesex County Academy 80 Tenafly Middle B 200
West Essex D 280 High Tech C 370 Newark Academy Middle 330
Colts Neck C 50 Old Bridge C 180 Westwood B 90
Tenafly Middle A 200 Team Gotham B 200 Old Bridge C 280
Colts Neck B 30 Colts Neck C 100 Middlesex County Academy 200
Mountain Lakes 280 West Essex D 240 High Tech C 350
Tenafly Middle B 190 Tenafly Middle A 140 Colts Neck C 110
Park Ridge 240 Mountain Lakes 370 Newark Academy High 230
Westwood A 70 Colts Neck B 100 Tenafly Middle A 120
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Millburn A 370 St. Joseph A 450
Demarest C 160 Demarest B 110
Roxbury A 270 Demarest C 260
Paramus A 140 Holy Angels B 100
West Essex B 260 Millburn A 340
Middletown North 170 Roxbury A 140
Middletown South 340 Paramus A 230
St. Joseph B 180 West Essex B 150
Moorestown Friends 400 Middletown South 330
Bergenfield 80 Middletown North 140
High Tech B 320 St. Joseph B 330
Colts Neck A 110 Bergenfield 70
Ridgewood A 450 Moorestown Friends 310
Old Bridge B 90 Colts Neck A 230
West Essex A 340 High Tech B 280
Holy Angels A 150 Old Bridge B 170
High Tech A 440 Ridgewood A 340
Millburn B 190 West Essex A 210
Team Millennium Falcon B 340 High Tech A 400
Donovan Catholic B 80 Holy Angels A 90
Demarest A 300 Millburn B 380
Old Bridge A 190 Donovan Catholic B 90
MAST 280 Demarest A 250
West Essex C 90 Team Millennium Falcon B 210
Team Gotham A 420 Old Bridge A 290
Roxbury B 60 MAST 250
Donovan Catholic A 330 Team Gotham A 340
Ridgewood B 120 West Essex C 120
Team Millennium Falcon A 480 Ridgewood B 230
Paramus B 100 Roxbury B 110
Demarest B 280 Paramus B 210
Donovan Catholic C 180 Donovan Catholic A 200
St. Joseph A 420 Team Millennium Falcon A 460
Holy Angels B 90 Donovan Catholic C 90
High Tech C 430 Westwood B 170
Tenafly Middle A 60 Cold Neck C 130
Lehigh Valley Academy 490 Middlesex County Academy 250
Olts Neck B 50 Tenafly Middle A 80
West Essex D 290 Mountain Lakes 330
Team Gotham B 130 Team Gotham B 180
Mountain Lakes 270 Newark Academy High 380
Newark Academy High 240 Westwood A 30
High Tech D 380 Lehigh Valley Academy 340
Tenafly Middle B 140 West Essex D 170
Neark Academy Middle 300 High Tech D 400
Park Ridge 140 Colts Neck B 40
Old Bridge C 240 Newark Academy Middle 300
Westwood B 130 Tenafly Middle B 110
Middlesex County Academy 250 Park Ridge 240
Colts Neck C 140 Old Bridge C 180

 

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Round of 32 – 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 100 130 80 130 440
Holy Angels A (32) 0 20 40 0 60
Round of 32 – 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon B (17) 40 60 70 60 230*
West Essex A (16) 60 50 80 40 230
Round of 32 – 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn B (8) 60 90 70 90 310
Middletown North (25) 30 20 80 50 180
Round of 32 – 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Moorestown Friends (9) 50 70 70 70 260
West Essex B (24) 40 20 50 30 140
Round of 32 – 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (4) 90 100 70 130 390
West Essex C (29) 10 20 60 10 100
Round of 32 – 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Middletown South (13) 50 50 120 90 310
Demarest C (20) 50 50 30 10 140
Round of 32 – 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (5) 100 110 50 50 310
Holy Angels B (28) 0 20 40 20 80
Round of 32 – 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Gotham A (12) 50 50 90 90 280
Ridgewood B (21) 30 40 20 10 100
Round of 32 – 9 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Demarest A (6) 40 30 50 80 200
Old Bridge B (27) 20 50 50 20 140
Round of 32 – 10 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Demarest B (11) 50 60 70 60 240
Paramus B (22) 30 50 50 60 190
Round of 32 – 11 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph’s A (3) 80 60 90 70 300
Donovan Catholic B (30) 0 10 60 10 80
Round of 32 – 12 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Paramus A (19) 40 60 50 50 200
Old Bridge A (14) 60 30 50 20 160
Round of 32 – 13 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn A (7) 100 130 90 60 380
Colts Neck A (26) 0 0 40 10 50
Round of 32 – 14 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph’s B (10) 60 50 60 30 200
Donovan Catholic A (23) 30 60 60 40 190
Round of 32 – 15 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon A (2) walkover
Bergenfield (31)
Round of 32 – 16 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
MAST (15) 40 60 70 80 250
Roxbury A (18) 60 50 60 10 180
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 90 120 130 140 480
Team Millennium Falcon B (17) 10 40 50 20 120
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn B (8) 40 100 80 80 300
Moorestown Friends (9) 60 40 60 80 240
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (4) 70 120 70 40 300
Middletown South (13) 10 30 100 50 190
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (5) 50 80 70 100 300
Team Gotham A (12) 50 60 70 40 220
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Demarest A (6) 30 70 70 60 230
Demarest B (11) 50 40 80 30 200
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph’s A (3) 80 120 80 90 370
Paramus A (19) 10 30 50 0 90
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn A (7) 90 100 80 70 340
St. Joseph’s B (10) 10 30 70 40 150
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon A (2) 70 100 60 110 340
MAST (15) 20 60 80 10 170
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (1) 50 140 130 140 460
Millburn B (8) 40 10 50 50 150
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (4) 90 100 70 110 370
High Tech B (5) 0 50 80 50 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph’s A (3) 70 90 80 60 300
Demarest A (6) 20 10 60 50 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon A (2) 90 60 70 160 380
Millburn A (7) 10 60 70 0 140
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
           
           
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon A (2)          
           
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Team Millennium Falcon A (2)          
           
JV Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lehigh Valley Academy (1) 80 110 130 50 370
Westwood A (16) 10 30 10 20 70
JV Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Old Bridge C (8) 20 20 50 80 170
Middlesex County Academy (9) 50 50 40 10 150
JV Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes (4) 90 70 60 110 330
Tenafly Middle A (13) 10 50 50 0 110
JV Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy Middle (5) walkover
Park Ridge (12)
JV Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Newark Academy High (6) 40 80 70 60 250
Team Gotham B (11) 30 0 40 10 80
JV Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech D (3) 80 90 130 60 360
Westwood B (14) 10 10 30 20 70
JV Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Essex D (7) 30 70 60 40 200
Tenafly Middle B (10) 40 10 50 20 120
JV Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (2) 70 110 70 120 370
Colts Neck C (15) 20 20 50 0 90
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lehigh Valley Academy (1) walkover
Old Bridge C (8)
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes (4) 60 80 70 90 300
Newark Academy Middle (5) 40 50 90 10 190
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech D (3) 80 40 110 80 310
Newark Academy High (6) 10 30 40 0 80
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (2) 80 70 60 70 280
West Essex D (7) 0 60 110 30 200
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lehigh Valley Academy (1) 70 110 90 90 360
Mountain Lakes (4) 30 20 30 40 120
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (2) 70 60 100 70 300
High Tech D (3) 20 40 100 70 230
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech C (2)          
Lehigh Valley Academy (1)          

 

 
 

Share