Houghton Mifflin HarcourtHistory Channel

Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner



Varsity Scores by Round
 

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
High Tech A 480 510 370 500 370 2230 5-0 1
East Brunswick A 390 440 430 350 390 2000 5-0 2
East Brunswick B 340 300 280 330 230 1480 5-0 3
North Babylon A 390 430 260 330 300 1710 4-1 4
High Tech B 380 300 240 180 310 1410 3-2 5
Team Quizbowl Quartet 240 350 240 280 280 1390 3-2 6
St. Peter’s Prep A 320 190 270 210 250 1240 3-2 7
Team Goof U B 170 90 250 300 190 1000 2-3 8
High Tech C 300 130 170 210 170 980 2-3 9
Team Goof U A 150 150 240 170 130 840 1-4 10
Arthur Johnson A 80 230 190 140 190 830 1-4 11
St. Peter’s Prep B 110 190 270 140 170 880 0-5 12
St. Peter’s Prep C 110 140 150 80 100 580 0-5 13
Westwood A 90 80 100 110 70 450 0-5 14

JV Scores by Round 

JV Bracket A Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lehigh Valley Academy 550 540 460 470 330 2350 5-0 1
Arthur Johnson B 150 210 80 230 200 870 4-1 2
Westwood C 220 170 170 40 140 740 3-2 3
Westwood E 50 140 170 90 150 600 2-3 4
East Brunswick C 150 180 130 250 110 820 1-4 5
North Babylon C 110 30 130 40 70 380 0-5 6
JV Bracket B Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
North Babylon B 350 280 260 410 310 1610 5-0 1
High Tech D 290 270 290 180 150 1180 3-2 2
Bethlehem Middle 250 190 200 320 190 1150 3-2 3
Westwood B 180 230 270 190 190 1060 3-2 4
Westwood F 90 160 70 60 110 490 1-4 5
Westwood D 50 70 60 90 60 330 0-5 6

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
High Tech A 480 Arthur Johnson A 230 St. Peter’s A 270
Arthur Johnson A 80 St. Peter’s B 190 North Babylon A 260
East Brunswick B 340 Quizbowl Quartet 350 East Brunswick A 430
Goof U B 170 St. Peter’s C 140 St. Peter’s C 150
St. Peter’s A 320 East Brunswick A 440 Goof U A 240
Goof U A 150 Westwood A 80 Arthur Johnson A 190
East Brunswick A 390 High Tech A 510 St. Peter’s B 270
Quizbowl Quartet 110 High Tech C 130 High Tech C 170
High Tech C 300 East Brunswick B 300 High Tech A 370
Westwood A 90 St. Peter’s A 190 Westwood A 100
North Babylon A 390 North Babylon A 430 Goof U B 250
St. Peter’s C 110 Goof U B 90 Quizbowl Quartet 240
High Tech B 380 High Tech B 300 East Brunswick B 280
St. Peter’s B 110 Goof U A 150 High Tech B 240
High Tech D 290 High Tech D 270 High Tech D 290
Westwood D 50 Bethlehem Middle 190 Westwood F 70
North Babylon B 350 Westwood F 160 Westwood B 270
Westwood F 90 Westwood D 70 Westwood D 60
Bethlehem Middle 250 North Babylon B 280 North Babylon B 260
Westwood B 180 Westwood B 230 Bethlehem Middle 200
Arthur Johnson B 150 Arthur Johnson B 210 Lehigh Valley 460
North Babylon C 110 East Brunswick C 180 Arthur Johnson B 80
Lehigh Valley 550 Lehigh Valley 540 Westwood C 170
Westwood E 50 North Babylon C 30 North Babylon C 130
Westwood C 220 Westwood C 170 Westwood E 170
East Brunswick C 150 Westwood E 140 East Brunswick C 130
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Goof U B 300 East Brunswick B 230
Westwood A 110 High Tech C 170
Quizbowl Quartet 280 St. Peter’s A 250
St. Peter’s A 210 Westwood A 70
East Brunswick B 330 East Brunswick A 390
Arthur Johnson A 140 Goof U A 130
North Babylon A 330 Quizbowl Quartet 280
High Tech B 180 St. Peter’s B 170
High Tech C 210 High Tech A 370
Goof U A 170 Goof U B 190
High Tech A 500 High Tech B 310
St. Peter’s C 80 St. Peter’s C 100
East Brunswick A 350 North Babylon A 300
St. Peter’s B 140 Arthur Johnson A 190
Lehigh Valley 470 Westwood B 190
Westwood C 40 Westwood F 110
East Brunswick C 250 Westwood E 150
North Babylon C 40 North Babylon C 70
Arthur Johnson B 230 Lehigh Valley 330
Westwood E 90 East Brunswick C 110
North Babylon B 410 Arthur Johnson B 200
Westwood D 90 Westwood C 140
Westwood B 190 North Babylon B 310
High Tech D 180 High Tech D 150
Bethlehem Middle 320 Bethlehem Middle 190
Westwood F 60 Westwood D 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 80 140 120 90 430
(8) Team Goof U B 20 10 50 0 80
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) East Brunswick A 20 90 70 130 310
(7) St. Peter’s Prep A 60 30 100 20 210
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Team Quizbowl Quartet 50 100 100 50 300
(3) East Brunswick B 30 40 40 60 170
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(4) North Babylon A 90 70 80 70 310
(5) High Tech B 10 50 60 50 170
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 60 100 100 120 380
(4) North Babylon A 20 50 100 10 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) East Brunswick A 50 100 60 130 340
(6) Team Quizbowl Quartet 50 20 70 30 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) High Tech A 50 60 120 110 340
(2) East Brunswick A 50 70 60 50 230
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 90 90 100 100 380
(4B) Westwood B 10 30 40 0 80
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3B) Bethlehem Middle 60 80 60 80 280
(3A) Westwood C 0 50 30 10 90
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2B) High Tech D 60 90 110 40 300
(4A) Westwood E 10 0 40 20 70
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) North Babylon B 80 130 140 50 400
(5A) East Brunswick C 20 0 20 40 80
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1B) North Babylon B 90 60 70 40 260
(3B) Bethlehem Middle 10 70 50 60 190
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 90 120 70 80 360
(2B) High Tech D 10 10 60 50 130
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1A) Lehigh Valley Academy 80 70 70 90 310
(1B) North Babylon B 10 80 70 60 220

 

 
 

Share