2019-2020 History Bee Results:

Site Varsity Champion JV Champion Tournament Date Question Set
Greater Portland Arjun Sivanesan – Stoller Feb. 1, 2020 B
Maryland David Wang – Mt. Hebron Albert Ho – Montgomery Blair Feb. 1, 2020 B
Massachusetts State Championships Aidin Kamali – Newton North Sreesa Virinchi – Phillips Exeter Feb. 1, 2020 B
Upper Hudson Alex DelFranco – Loyola Tyler Goldberg – Bethlehem Middle Feb. 1, 2020 C
Eastern Iowa Garrick Utley – Sherrard Will Fairman – Pleasant Valley Jan. 28, 2020 C
Nevada Eshaan Vakil – Clark Blu Mehari – Clark Jan. 26, 2020 C
Central Florida Winter Enzo Cunanan – Trinity Prep Nicolas Ponsinelli – Trinity Prep Jan. 25, 2020 B
Mississippi Winter Sneya Maddali – Madison Central Andrew Smith – Rosa Scott Jan. 25, 2020 C
South Florida Winter Lucas Miner – Ransom Everglades Javi Kumar – Ransom Everglades Jan. 25, 2020 B
Western Pennsylvania Samantha Street – Northmont Daksh Goyal – North Allegheny Intermediate Jan. 25, 2020 C
Central Georgia Winter Jonathan Shauf – TJ Classical Dominik Mystkowski – TJ Classical Jan. 20, 2020 B
Southwestern Illinois Sam Lindsey – Lindsey Homeschool Saketh Dontaraju – Keith Country Day Jan. 20, 2020 C
New Jersey State Championships Pedro Juan Orduz – Hunter College Tanuj Chandekar – Churchill Jan. 19, 2020 B
Florida Panhandle Zane Schmidt – Collegiate Lincoln Wilbur – Lewis Jan. 18, 2020 C
Spokane Andrew Hay – Mt. Spokane Christian Schueller – Gonzaga Prep Jan. 18, 2020 B
Chattanooga Wyatt Bettis – Montgomery Bell New Wang – Signal Mountain Jan. 11, 2020 B
Delaware John Li – Great Valley Nolan Greenwans – Great Valley Jan. 11, 2020 C
Idaho Falls Nicholas Cebull – Idaho Falls Logan Frey – Thunder Ridge Jan. 11, 2020 B
Lower Hudson Alexander Koutsoukos – Wilton Lukas Koutsoukos – Wilton Jan. 11, 2020 C
Northern Virginia Justin Posner – Richard Montgomery Gus Carvell – Richard Montgomery Jan. 11, 2020 B
Bergen County Philip Terman – Ridgewood Cooper Roh – Coldhug Jan. 5, 2020 C
Hawaii State Championships Sage Kanemaru – Iolani Ethan Burks – Homeschool Jan. 4, 2020 B
Western New York Aidan Uckun – Ithaca Rohit Lal – Ithaca Jan. 4, 2020 B
Eastern Kentucky Austin Cantrell – Johnson Central Ace Farris – Paul Blazer Dec. 14, 2019 C
Louisiana Fall Rahul Ramaraju – Baton Rouge Magnet Mihir Joshi – Baton Rouge Magnet Dec. 14, 2019 C
Northwest Illinois Sophie Netzel – Glenbard West Luis Angeles – Auburn Dec. 14, 2019 C
Southern New Jersey Alexander Wu – High Tech Aalok Bhattacharya – Staples Dec. 14, 2019 C
Washington, DC Abhinav Karthikeyan – Richard Montgomery Albert Ho – Montgomery Blair Dec. 7, 2019 C
Boston Fall Jeff Cui – Phillips Exeter Albert Lin – Lexington Nov. 23, 2019 C
Southern Washington Jonathan Guo – Westview Jeffery Teh – Stoller Nov. 23, 2019 C
Western Washington Conner Huey – Central Kitsap Maxwell Soh – Tesla STEM Nov. 23, 2019 C
Central Florida Fall Enzo Cunanan – Trinity Prep Nikolas Polsinelli – Trinity Prep Nov. 16, 2019 C
Eastern Georgia Fall Sanjeev Uppalari – Cambridge Aadi Karthik – Lambert Nov. 16, 2019 C
Greater Knoxville Fall Adithya Madduri – Maryville Jr. High Adithya Madduri – Maryville Jr. High Nov. 16, 2019 C
Oahu Sage Kanemaru – Iolani Nov. 16, 2019 C
South Florida Fall Lucas Miner – Ransom Everglades Javier Kumar – Ransom Everglades Nov. 16, 2019 C
Buffalo Ted Chambers – Nichols Nov. 9, 2019 C
Greater Dayton Tegan Kapadia – Beavercreek Arunn Sankar – Beavercreek Nov. 9, 2019 C
Northern Illinois Govind Prabhakar – Stevenson Rishabh Wuppalapati – Stevenson Nov. 9, 2019 C
Northern New Jersey Dean Ah Now – Millburn Andrew Zeng – Hunter College High Nov. 9, 2019 C
West Virginia Fall Adam Keith – George Washington Celina Liang – Morgantown Nov. 9, 2019 C
Montana Zach Mangels – Skyview Dylan Alexander – Riverside Nov. 5, 2019 C
Central Georgia Fall Ben Wyatt – Newnan Sanjeev Anand – Chamblee Charter Nov. 2, 2019 C
Eastern Washington Christian Schueller – Gonzaga Prep Lincoln Fullmer – Libby Middle Nov. 2, 2019 C
Northern California Fall Grant Chen – Saratoga Shiva Oswal – Team Pi-oneers Oct. 27, 2019 C

Past History Bee Results