*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on” – students in the first round of the finals advanced to the second round after 3 correct answers (5 in the JV Division) and did not participate for the rest of the round.

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total / (QNSAO) Status
Noel Rubio Father Duenas 11 10 9 10 29 5 (8) Champion
Adam Rahmani Father Duenas 12 11 11 4 26 3 Second Place
Scott Min Father Duenas 11 10 7 7 24
Zebediah Martin Father Duenas 12 10 4 10 24
Cecilia Amos Harvest Christian 12 7 9 5 21
Pat Gonzalvo Father Duenas 11 1 3 9 13
Alfonso Garcia Father Duenas 11 5 6 0 11
Kevin Cho Harvest Christian 11 3 4 2 9
Noel Carlos Father Duenas 11 0 3 1 4
Neil Concepcion Father Duenas 11 1 2 1 4


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total / (QNSAO) Status
Seth Barcarse Father Duenas 10 10 12 10 32 5 (8) Champion
Edward Calvo Father Duenas 10 6 4 6 16 1 Second Place
Joseph Taitano Father Duenas 9 3 6 6 15
Rembrandt Tumarday Father Duenas 9 6 1 6 13
Christopher Duenas Father Duenas 9 2 4 5 11
Kaleb San Nicolas Father Duenas 9 3 4 4 11
Kevin Perez Father Duenas 10 4 4 2 10
Lucas Martin Father Duenas 10 3 2 5 10
Jay Milan Father Duenas 10 2 3 4 9
CJ Hattori Father Duenas 10 4 5 0 9
Juan San Nicolas Father Duenas 9 2 3 3 8
Tristan Paulino Father Duenas 10 3 4 1 8
Jeffrey Kim Harvest Christian 9 1 4 2 7
Jude San Nicolas Father Duenas 10 3 1 2 6
Paolo Garcia Father Duenas 9 3 2 0 5
Javier Lacson Father Duenas 9 2 2 0 4
Henry Song Father Duenas 10 3 1 0 4
Lazaro Quinata Father Duenas 9 0 1 2 3
Angelo Fajardo Father Duenas 9 0 1 1 2
Quentin Cruz Father Duenas 10 0 0 1 1
Aaron Arizala Father Duenas 9 0 0 0 0
Shane Healy Father Duenas 9 0 0 0 0
Willy Hong Father Duenas 9 0 0 0 0
Keane Adoremos Father Duenas 9 0 0 0 0
Dylan Clymer Father Duenas 10 0 0 0 0


MS Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total / (QNSAO) Status
Lenny Calvo Bishop Baumgartner 8 12 12 13 37 5 (8) Champion
Angelo Paule Untalan 7 9 10 10 29 3 Second Place
Ethan Storie Bishop Baumgartner 6 9 9 9 27
Glen Aguilar Untalan 8 4 5 6 15
Jack Martinez Bishop Baumgartner 8 7 2 3 12
Anne Wen Harvest Christian 7 3 4 5 12
Meghan Larkin Harvest Christian 8 0 3 6 9
Daravan Perez Harvest Christian 7 3 4 2 9
Hailey Sablan Harvest Christian 7 1 4 2 7
Joy Grino Harvest Christian 7 3 2 1 6
Joerelyn Ollet Untalan 8 1 1 2 4
Matias Calvo Bishop Baumgartner 6 0 0 4 4
Nicolas Riefler Bishop Baumgartner 6 -1 0 1 0
Jasmine Diaz Bishop Baumgartner 6 0 0 0 0