*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Rd 1 Finals (QNSAO) Rd 2 Finals (QNSAO) Rd 3 Finals (QNSAO) Status
Sam Blizzard Northmont 10 11 13 12 36 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Skyler Cantrell Menifee County 11 9 11 10 30 3 (8) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Kieren Weisert Corbin 11 11 9 7 27 3 (11) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Jon Fish St. Xavier 12 7 9 10 26 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Stephen Corbitt Blazer 11 3 10 11 24 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Will Sack St. Xavier 12 7 11 4 22 3 (9) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Tyler Hill Blazer 12 7 6 9 22 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Michael Kamer Henry Clay 11 10 4 7 21 3 (12) 4 (15) 6 (10) Champion
David Ferguson Manual 12 4 11 5 20 3 (16) 4 (13) 4 Second Place
Jesse Shelburne Manual 11 7 4 9 20 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Parker Elliott St. Xavier 12 4 5 5 14
Cade Barlow Oldham County 12 4 7 0 11
Jiahui Hu Manual 11 2 3 6 11
Conor Fitzpatrick Manual 12 4 4 3 11
Cole Pospisil St. Xavier 12 3 5 2 10
Brandon Slone Piarist 12 2 5 2 9
Robbie Carlson Oldham County 12 2 2 4 8
Aryssa Damron Blazer 11 3 1 4 8
Darin Ellis Pleasure Ridge Park 11 3 1 4 8
Manvir Bhagrath Piarist 12 4 0 2 6
Harrison Wight Oldham County 11 1 2 3 6
Stanton Baker Oldham County 11 2 1 2 5
Clare Brannaman Oldham County 11 1 2 1 4
Grant Williamson Oldham County 11 0 4 0 4
Galvin Greene Piarist 11 0 0 3 3
Ethan Puckett Oldham County 11 0 1 0 1
Kyle Conley Blazer 11 0 0 1 1
Jarred Givens Menifee County 12 0 0 0 0


JV Division

Name School Grade Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total Rd 1 Finals (QNSAO) Rd 2 Finals (QNSAO) Status
Nivedila Khandkar Manual 10 11 11 11 33 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Olivia Kiser Glasgow 10 10 11 11 32 4 (12) 3 Runner Up, KY Champion
Tori Amos Northmont 10 11 10 11 32 4 (14) 6 (9) Tournament Champion
Andrew Valentine Manual 9 2 9 9 20 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Shelby Street Blazer 9 7 4 9 20 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Shravan Ravishankar Manual 9 6 7 6 19
Subhash Gutti Piarist 10 7 3 4 14
Chris Newquist Corbin 9 3 3 2 8
Helena Jenkins Northmont 9 2 2 2 6
Meghan Jenkins Northmont 9 0 4 2 6
Cody Johnson Menifee County 9 3 1 0 4
Jeremy Dodson Oldham County 10 0 0 0 0