*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on” – students in the first round of the finals advanced to the second round after 3 correct answers (5 in the JV Division) and did not participate for the rest of the round.

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Rd. 3 Finals Total
Alec Vulfson Irvington 12 13 13 11 37 3 4 6
Max Smiley Horace Greeley 11 10 11 12 33 3 4 5
Cindy Du Scarsdale 11 6 11 10 27 3 0
Tom Sheridan Bethlehem 11 9 7 11 27 2
Jesse Pasternack Irvington 11 6 7 10 23 3 2
Graham Bacher Greens Farms 12 7 9 7 23 3 2
You Myeung Kim White Plains 12 9 7 6 22 1
Kate Rosenberg Horace Greeley 11 10 7 5 22 1
Josh Turner Horace Greeley 11 6 5 11 22 1
Aidan Walsh Irvington 12 9 5 6 20 2
Jordan Stein Horace Greeley 12 5 9 6 20
Mark Whittaker Greens Farms 11 11 5 4 20
Dillon Yeh Irvington 11 9 5 3 17
Grant Cohen Eastchester 12 3 6 5 14
Lily Lesser Horace Greeley 12 3 4 5 12
Evan Bingel White Plains 12 4 1 6 11
Adrian Knowler Irvington 11 1 3 7 11
Jonathan Richman Horace Greeley 12 4 1 2 7
Andrew Magnotta Horace Greeley 11 2 2 2 6
Sam Wlody Horace Greeley 11 1 2 1 4


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Rd. 3 Finals Total
Ben Weinstein Bethlehem 10 9 13 9 31 3 4 6
Ethan Petno Greens Farms 10 11 7 12 30 1
Eric Wolfsberg Bethlehem 9 7 12 10 29 3 4 3
Szetong de Cleir Irvington 10 11 11 6 28 3 0
Koji Shiromoto Scarsdale 10 7 10 9 26 2
Drew Smiley White Plains 10 6 6 10 22 2
Nicholas Tinelli Pelham Prep 10 9 6 7 22 0
Rahul Malayappan Danbury 9 9 7 5 21 0
David Song Benjamin Franklin 8 9 5 5 19 3 1
Adam Petno Greens Farms 10 7 4 4 15 3 2
Rui Aguiar Greens Farms 10 5 4 5 14
Owen Vautsinas-Klose Nyack 8 2 5 5 12
Elliott Klein Scarsdale 9 4 2 5 11
Jason Ziess Irvington 10 3 2 5 10
Jacob Brady White Plains 9 3 3 2 8
Joonho Jung Benjamin Franklin 7 2 2 4 8
Andrew Hau Tenafly Elementary 5 4 1 2 7
Caleb Schwartz Irvington 10 2 1 3 6
Abby Goldstein Scarsdale 9 0 2 2 4
Connor Winton Irvington 9 0 4 0 4
Edward Zlatarev Greens Farms 10 0 3 1 4
Jack Vignone Scarsdale 10 1 1 0 2
Calvin Chen Tenafly Elementary 5 1 0 0 1
Sunay Joshi Tenafly Elementary 5 0 1 0 1