*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals (QNSAO) Status
Tom Moore Fisher Catholic 11 11 11 12 34 3 (14) 4 (11) 5 Second Place
Arjun Venkataraman Dublin Scioto 11 11 10 12 33 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Zel Demere St. Charles 11 11 10 9 30 3 (19) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Roger Jin Spire of Dublin 11 7 9 7 23 3 (25) 4 (12) 6 (12) Champion
Austin Reid Fisher Catholic 11 6 10 3 19 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jacob Stinnett St. Charles 11 4 3 10 17 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Brian Easterling Cloverleaf 11 6 5 4 15 3 (21) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Connor Manley St. Charles 12 5 5 5 15 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Josh Imbriani St. Charles 12 1 4 9 14 3 (18) 0 Rd. 2 Finalist
Neil Bhuta Dublin Scioto 11 7 3 4 14 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Eric Gundelfinger Fisher Catholic 11 1 6 6 13
Jacob Kaus Cloverleaf 11 3 5 2 10
Aaron Ault St. Charles 12 3 3 4 10
Fred Park Unaffiliated 11 1 4 4 9
Kevin Huang Unaffiliated 12 4 1 2 7
Ryan Paolini St. Charles 12 2 3 2 7
Kellianne Rinearson Cloverleaf 12 2 3 1 6
Diggy Ruebensaal Cloverleaf 11 1 1 1 3
Mariah Wood Cloverleaf 11 2 1 0 3
Andrew Donahey St. Charles 12 1 0 2 3
Ahmad Abusharkh Dublin Scioto 11 2 1 0 3
Meka George Cloverleaf 11 0 0 1 1


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals (QNSAO) Status
Brandon Shull Fisher Catholic 10 11 12 13 36 3 (10) 4 (9) 3 Second Place
Stephen Susa St. Charles 10 11 10 11 32 3 (9) 4 (16) 6 (9) Champion
Cole Baird Lowellville 10 9 11 6 26 3 (20) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Sam Curry St. Charles 10 4 7 6 17 3 (16) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Richard Hwang Unaffiliated 9 7 3 6 16 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Carrick Reider St. Charles 9 3 3 9 15 3 (19) 0 Rd. 2 Finalist
Morgan Wood Cloverleaf 10 4 4 6 14 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Max Fernandez St. Charles 10 5 7 1 13 withdrew
Michael Schmeling St. Charles 9 2 1 9 12 withdrew
David Dixon St. Charles 9 4 4 3 11 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Ashley Meece Cloverleaf 10 0 9 1 10 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Amelia Harmon Cloverleaf 10 3 1 5 9
Chris Silber St. Charles 9 5 2 1 8
Simon Fernandez St. Charles 10 4 3 1 8
Gillian Baker Fisher Catholic 9 1 0 4 5
Andrew Fernandez St. Charles 10 2 3 0 5
Vince DiCocco St. Charles 9 2 1 1 4
Mas Ohnuma Cloverleaf 9 0 2 1 3
Ben Stefanko Cloverleaf 9 1 2 0 3
Caitlyn Kusolyla Lowellville 9 0 1 0 1
Katharina Agnone Lowellville 10 0 0 0 0
Nick Arnold St. Charles 9 0 0 0 0