*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner

Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Yijie Lu Stanton Prep 12 12 11 13 36 3 (4) 4 (8) 6 (8) Champion
Erial Zheng Stanton Prep 12 11 13 12 36 3 (10) 4 (16) 2 Runner Up
Sindee Lee Stanton Prep 11 6 10 10 26 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jared Van Den Huevel Stanton Prep 12 10 7 9 26 3 (15) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Mark Kizer Stanton Prep 12 5 6 10 21 3 (12) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Robin Zeng Stanton Prep 11 9 10 11 20 3 (20) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Mark Hilberath Largo 12 7 4 3 14 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Arpan Parekh Hillsborough 12 1 3 9 13 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Andrew Porat Hillsborough 12 2 4 6 12
Sarah Lucker Hillsborough 11 5 1 2 8
Patrick Nunn Middleton 11 2 0 4 6
Michael Spork Largo 11 0 3 2 5
Patrika Tiko Largo 11 3 1 1 5
Robert Ericks Largo 11 1 2 1 4
Charity Franks Middleton 11 3 1 0 4
Matthew Eyer Largo 11 1 1 0 2
Lauren Behman Largo 11 -1 2 0 1

 

JV Division

Name School Grade Rd.1 Rd.2 Rd.3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Maya Gandhi Berkeley Prep 10 9 9 10 28 3 (9) 4 (35) 6 (66) Champion
Alec Tyler Hillsborough 10 12 7 9 28 3 (8) 4 (13) 5 Runner Up
Madison Lee Stanton 10 10 6 9 25 0 Round 1 Finalist
Maya Patel Freedom 10 6 9 9 24 3 (15) 3 Round 2 Finalist
Dmitriy Passsiona TCMS 9 6 7 6 19 3 (22) 2 Round 2 Finalist
Ashwin Ganesh SHMA 7 5 9 3 17 3 (13) 1 Round 2 Finalist
William Petro Hillsborough 10 5 7 3 15 2 Round 1 Finalist
Robert Wood Hillsborough 10 3 7 4 14 2 Round 1 Finalist
Reynardo Jittan Orlando Science 10 3 3 5 11
Evan Qu Stanton 10 4 3 3 10
Hillary McLauchlin Berkeley Prep 10 5 2 3 10
Anthony Modrazo Orlando Science 9 2 3 2 7
Annie Phifer Berkeley Prep 10 3 2 2 7
Caleb Spence Orlando Science 9 4 0 2 6
Jack Goldfield Berkeley Prep 10 1 1 4 6
Sandhya Ganesh SHMA 4 1 0 3 4
Annie Uichanco Berkeley Prep 10 3 1 0 4
Cassandra Spence Orlando Science 9 1 2 1 4
Anjali Kapadia Berkeley Prep 9 1 1 1 3
Elias Tsavoussis Berkeley Prep 10 0 1 1 2
Carolyn Tirella Berkeley Prep 10 0 0 1 1