*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Nirav Ilango Chattahoochee 11 13 11 13 37 3 (14) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
James Tang Chattahoochee 12 13 9 12 34 3 (12) 4 (8) 3 Runner Up
Zack Johnson Collins Hill 11 10 10 12 32 3 (16) 4 (12) 6 (9) Champion
Jose Heredia Cedar Shoals 12 11 6 6 23 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Nick Pinto Flowery Branch 11 6 10 5 21 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
John Butt Prince Ave. Christian 12 6 6 9 21 3 (17) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Josh Salajon Flowery Branch 11 9 5 6 20 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Evan Knox Cedar Shoals 12 7 4 9 20 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Bhanadai Pippala Alpharetta 11 10 6 4 20 3 (19) 0 Rd. 2 Finalist
Saad Bashir Team Locke’s School 11 9 5 5 19
Timmy Huang Team Locke’s School 11 3 9 7 19
William Chang Alpharetta 11 6 3 10 19
Danny Congleton Oak Mountain 12 7 5 6 18
Felix Joseph Brookwood 11 1 10 7 18
Abbey Campbell Cedar Shoals 11 1 6 4 11
Curry Cross Prince Ave. Christian 11 4 3 3 10
Chetan Velivela River Ridge 11 3 5 2 10
William Walker Brookwood 12 4 1 2 7
Vamsi Reddy Brookwood 12 3 3 0 6
Asad Labani Brookwood 11 2 2 2 6
Brian Heredia Cedar Shoals 12 3 0 1 4
Brandon Perez River Ridge 11 1 1 1 3
Claudia Davis Cedar Shoals 11 0 0 1 1


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total Status
Garrett Johnston River Ridge 10 12 12 10 34 4 (17) 6 Champion
Shubhom Bhattacharya Alpharetta 10 11 10 13 34 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Sam Parmer Oak Mountain 10 12 10 10 32 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Grayson Bledsoe Lowcountry Christian 10 11 9 10 30 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Aditya Duddikunta Chattahoochee 10 10 9 10 29 4 (14) 1 Runner Up
Chase Deatrick Prince Ave. Christian 9 9 11 5 25 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Geoffrey Mon Cedar Shoals 9 9 7 9 25 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Marlan Adams Prince Ave. Christian 7 3 10 6 19 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Nishant Reddy Alpharetta 10 4 4 9 17
Manav Patel Collins Hill 10 5 3 7 15
Matthew Emlaw Lowcountry Christian 9 6 5 2 13
Robert West Prince Ave. Christian 9 6 3 3 12
Yang Fang Cedar Shoals 10 3 4 5 12
Arnav Arora Alpharetta 10 3 4 4 11
Matthew Butt Prince Ave. Christian 9 3 3 3 9
Serena Mon Cedar Shoals 10 3 2 3 8
Danny Lee Prince Ave. Christian 9 1 3 2 6
Achintya Arora Alpharetta 10 3 2 0 5
Rachel Talley Oak Mountain 10 0 1 2 3
Abhu Jadhav Cedar Shoals 9 2 1 0 3
John Varghere Prince Ave. Christian 8 1 0 0 1
Daksh Patel Cedar Shoals 9 -1 2 0 1
Morgan Fabber Cedar Shoals 10 0 0 0 0
Henry Wu Cedar Shoals 9 0 0 -1 -1