*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total Status
Pat LeBlanc High Tech 12 11 12 35 3 (24) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Jack Mehr St. Joseph 11 11 13 35 3 (13) 4 (13) 6 Champion
Varun Wadhwa Wilmington Charter 13 10 11 34 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Rohan Kodialam High Tech 11 9 13 33 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Shravan Balaji East Brunswick 10 11 12 33 3 (12) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
David Song Livingston 9 9 11 29 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Greg Burton St. Joseph 9 11 9 29 3 (6) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Ben Bechtold Ridgewood 10 11 7 28 3 (25) 4 (14) 3 Runner Up
Anthony LaRocco St. Peter’s Prep 7 9 10 26 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Srishti Srivastava High Tech 7 6 11 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Andy Xu WWP North 6 6 10 22
Jaimie Carlson Wilmington Charter 7 9 6 22
Thomas Cleary Ridgewood 7 10 4 21
Ben Edelman WWP North 5 9 5 19
Will Davis WWP North 5 10 2 17
Dan Blackburn St. Joseph 6 6 4 16
Christiaan Bedrij-Arpa High Tech 10 1 4 15
Chris Tseng Livingston 6 4 5 15
Steven Jacobson Ranney 5 5 5 15
Brian Thomas St. Joseph 7 3 4 14
Grant Parker Ranney 4 3 5 12
Drew Santorella-Doyle Mountain Lakes 2 6 4 12
Brett Barlain Moorestown Friends 3 3 4 10
Robert Barrett St. Joseph 3 3 4 10
Ryan Berger St. Peter’s Prep 2 3 4 9
Hunter Pearl Ranney 3 3 2 8
Josh Goikhman Ranney 2 5 0 7
Luke Ciancerelli Blair Academy 0 4 2 6
Jack Malagne St. Joseph 3 0 3 6
Ricky Burash Moorestown Friends 0 0 4 4
Jason Mial-Anthony St. Joseph 2 1 0 3
Alex Smith Blair Academy 0 1 2 3
Carl Rivera Ranney 0 0 2 2
Rachel Taub WWP North 2 0 0 2
Ian Farber Ranney 1 0 1 2
Sungmin Kim Blair Academy 0 1 1 2

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Andrew Huang High Tech 10 13 9 9 31 3 (12) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Joseph Kale Holy Ghost 9 10 10 10 30 3 (14) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Mohan Malhotra Charter 10 7 12 11 30 3 (5) 4 6 Champion
Simonas Vaitkus Seton Hall Prep 10 9 6 10 25 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Kathryn Jiang High Tech 10 13 4 7 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jacob Adelhoch Middletown South 9 7 9 6 22 3 (15) 4 3 Runner Up
Ray Zeng High Tech 10 9 10 3 22 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Dean Parker Ranney 10 1 10 10 21 3 (20) Rd. 1 Finalist
Philip Kang Charter 10 5 10 4 19 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Bruno Fernandes Seton Hall Prep 10 9 6 3 18 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Ron Mucci Mountain Lakes 9 7 5 6 18 Lost tiebreak
Alex Horn Moorestown 9 7 5 4 16
Jeremy Santchi Charter 9 1 5 10 16
Greg Erikhman Old Bridge 10 5 4 3 12
Bobby Dries Seton Hall Prep 10 1 3 7 11
Mabel D’Souza Charter 10 5 4 2 11
Jacob Card Ranney 10 1 7 2 10
Akash Singh Charter 10 2 2 4 8
Dand Sand Mountain Lakes 9 1 4 3 8
John Burton Moorestown 9 1 1 6 8
Josh Murdy Moorestown 10 2 3 3 8
Nico Lob Blair Acad. 10 3 1 4 8
Alan Balu Charter 9 3 0 4 7
Andrew Hau Tenafly 6 2 2 1 5
Andrew Song Ben Franklin 6 1 4 0 5
Reid Goodbar Mountain Lakes 9 3 1 1 5
Mark Salzmann Ben Franklin 8 2 1 1 4
Rahul Rangwani High Tech 10 1 2 1 4
Robert Budzyn Seton Hall Prep 9 0 1 3 4
Sunay Joshi Tenafly 6 0 0 3 3
Chris Kondratowicz St. Peter’s 10 2 0 0 2
Dylan Kassin Heschel 6 1 0 1 2
Jeeman Park Ben Franklin 8 1 1 0 2
Joonho Jung Ben Franklin 8 0 2 0 2
Alex Isernia Seton Hall Prep 9 0 0 1 1
Jayna Lennon Charter 10 1 0 0 1
Logan Liao Charter 10 1 0 0 1
Minha An Ridgewood 10 1 0 0 1
Neel Ghose Seton Hall Prep 9 0 1 0 1
Pranav Jain Charter 9 1 0 0 1
Calvin Chen Tenafly 6 0 0 0 0