*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Shiva Kangeyan Archimedean 12 10 10 12 32 3 4 (15) 6 Champion
Spence Hamersmith Ransom 11 13 7 11 31 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
David Jelke Ransom 11 13 7 10 30 3 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Aditya Shetty Archimedean 12 6 6 13 25 3 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Dante Bolzan Ransom 12 9 10 5 24 3 4 (11) 1 Runner Up
Andrew de Leo Ransom 11 9 7 6 22 3 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
George Liu Palmetto 11 9 7 6 22 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Juan Federico Trigo Cypress Bay 11 5 11 4 20 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Patrick McGrath Ransom 11 7 7 5 19 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Alexander Petros Ransom 11 10 6 2 18 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Emily Utset Archimedean 11 4 9 5 18 Lost Tiebreak
Gustavo Valle Archimedean 12 5 7 3 15
William Christou Cypress Bay 12 6 5 3 14
Austin Gray Palmetto 11 2 2 9 13
Daniel Gonzalez Columbus 12 6 0 6 12
Jorge Gruber Cypress Bay 12 1 5 5 11
Nicholas Austin Columbus 12 3 4 4 11
Scott Renshaw Ransom 12 6 3 2 11
Yuji Yang Palmetto 11 2 5 3 10
Amin Gulamali Ransom 11 4 3 1 8
Antonio Ramos Columbus 12 5 2 1 8
Craig Covitz Cypress Bay 12 2 1 4 7
Jake Ukleja Cypress Bay 11 0 3 4 7
Alexander Friedman Ransom 11 3 0 3 6
Kevin Hoffer-Hawlik Ransom 11 1 2 3 6
Michael Drozco-Fletcher Columbus 12 3 2 1 6
Yeorgia Kafkovlis Archimedean 11 3 4 -1 6
Alexander Fredman Ransom 12 1 1 3 5
Andrew Simko Ransom 11 3 0 2 5
Oscar Guerra Columbus 12 1 2 2 5
Christian Dobico Belen 11 -1 2 2 3
Justin Lessem Cypress Bay 12 1 0 2 3
Matt Kessler Cypress Bay 12 2 1 0 3
Samantha Nunberg Ransom 11 1 1 1 3
Sebastian Hincapie Cypress Bay 11 0 2 1 3
Nicholas Farret Columbus 12 0 2 0 2
Adriana Lopez Ransom 11 1 0 0 1


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Munir Libos Cypress Bay 10 10 10 9 29 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
David Lerner Ransom 10 10 9 9 28 3/(13) 4/(38) 6 Champion
Andrew Geraghty Ransom 10 6 6 13 25 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Vaidya Govindorojan Archimedean 10 10 4 9 23 3/(10) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Alejandro Sannia Ransom 9 10 5 7 22 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
William Glass Ransom 10 5 6 11 22 3/(20) 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Christopher Duyos Ransom 9 5 10 4 19 3/(12) 4/(32) 3 Runner-up
Ryan Guillen Ransom 9 6 1 6 13 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Tini de Soto Ransom 10 5 5 1 11 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Andres Pena Belen 9 3 5 2 10
Caleb Rios Archimedean 9 7 0 3 10
William Danon Ransom 9 3 4 3 10 3/(22) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Robert Fezell Ransom 9 3 3 3 9
Sarzhak Chakravarzy Ransom 9 0 4 1 5
Noah Meltzer Ransom 10 2 1 1 4
Andres Arango Ransom 10 1 2 0 3
Lucas Almada-Sabaté Ransom 10 2 0 1 3
Rafael Jimenez Ransom 9 0 1 2 3
Amanda Boucourt Ransom 10 0 0 1 1
Mariana Sanchez-Medina Ransom 10 0 0 0 0