*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Dash Yeatts-Lonske Richard Montgomery 11 10 9 12 31 3 (20) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Weijia Cheng Centennial 12 11 6 13 30 3 (15) 4 (12) 2 Runner Up
Alex Mueller Stonewall Jackson 12 9 7 13 29 3 (21) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Alex Echickson Richard Montgomery 11 5 7 12 24 3 (16) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Gary Tse Centennial 11 11 4 9 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Ryan Heslin Centennial 12 9 7 7 23 3 (13) 4 (10) 6 (8) Champion
Tommy Tripp Walter Johnson 11 10 2 10 22 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Sam Paul Howard 12 6 6 9 21 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Yu Lu Richard Montgomery 11 4 7 9 20 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Kevin C Centennial 11 1 9 9 19 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jordan Griffin Howard 12 7 5 6 18
Paul Dumitrescu TJ 11 1 10 5 16
Maxwell Frankfurter Richard Montgomery 11 11 2 1 14
Pranav Centennial 11 4 7 2 13
Jack Gramlich Richard Montgomery 11 1 7 4 12
Aniruddha Centennial 11 5 -1 6 10
Joe Fusco Howard 11 4 2 4 10
Daniel Feschbach Richard Montgomery 11 4 2 1 7
James Griffin Howard 12 3 1 3 7
Ryan Dworski Hammond 11 2 4 0 6
Anders Alilio Richard Montgomery 11 4 0 1 5
Isaac Abiye Hammond 12 1 1 1 3
Nandan Centennial 11 1 0 0 1
Puneeth Uttla TJ 12 2 -1 0 1

JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Saam Zahedian Richard Montgomery 10 10 13 11 34 3 (9) 4 (15) 6 (12) Champion
William He Centennial 9 11 10 12 33 3 (4) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Rohan Hegde TJ 9 10 10 11 31 3 (13) 4 (13) 5 Runner Up
Mahit Vaddadi Cumberland Valley 10 7 9 9 25 3 (20) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Jakob Boeye Centennial 9 6 7 10 23 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Alex Howe TJ 9 11 3 9 23 3 (17) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Andrew Wang TJ 9 10 3 9 22 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Liam Donovan Georgetown Prep 9 9 6 7 22 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Aditya Sarkar TJ 9 3 9 9 21 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jacob Delgado Glenelg Country 7 5 7 9 21 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Yashas Centennial 10 7 6 7 20
Rohan Laljani Centennial 10 9 4 7 20
Anthony Duan Burleigh Manor 6 6 6 5 17
Colin Murphy TJ 10 7 4 5 16
Adam Knox Burleigh Manor 7 4 7 4 15
Dmitriy Centennial 10 7 1 4 12
Caio Goolsby Burleigh Manor 7 2 6 3 11
Tristan Meitzler Glenelg Country 8 5 2 3 10
Kevin Baker Hammond 10 2 4 3 9
Corey White Glenelg Country 8 1 4 3 8
Swadhin Centennial 9 1 4 2 7
Peter Wilschke Burleigh Manor 7 3 3 0 6
Molly Roesch Glenelg Country 8 4 2 0 6
Gordon Centennial 10 3 1 1 5
Van Phi Qui Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 2 2
Nikhil Burleigh Manor 8 1 0 0 1
Jeffrey Li Glenelg Country 7 0 1 0 1
Cole Lashey Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 1 1
Kieran Newell Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 0 0
Anisha Kosuri Boonsboro 7 0 0 0 0
Vivek Laljani Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 0 0
Shivani Paleti Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 0 0
Ajay Kosuri Boonsboro 9 0 -1 0 -1