*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Rd. 3 Finals Total Status
David Jelke Ransom 12 12 12 12 36 3(22) 4(6) 6(11) Champion
Andrew De Leo Ransom 12 10 10 12 32 3(14) 4(13) 3 Runner Up
Spencer Hammersmith Ransom 12 12 11 9 32 0
Patrick McGrath Ransom 12 6 10 11 27 2
Parker Abt MSD 12 9 9 5 23 3(15) 2 Third Place
David Lerner Ransom 11 10 9 4 23 0
William Glass Ransom 11 4 7 10 21 0
Chance Pompay Chaminade 12 2 9 9 20 3(18) 0
Andrew Geraghty Ransom 11 7 6 6 19 3(19) 1
Juan Federico Trigo Weston 12 9 4 6 19 1
Kenny Criss-Couch Weston 12 5 7 5 17
Amin Gulamali Ransom 12 7 6 2 15
Caterina Golner Weston 12 6 6 3 15
Munir Libos Weston 12 6 4 5 15
Jake Ukleja Weston 12 3 5 4 12
Samantha Nunberg Ransom 12 2 4 5 11
Jackson Mihm Ransom 11 1 4 4 9
Justin Seethal Chaminade 11 1 2 6 9
Sasha Daich Weston 12 2 2 4 8
Matthew Aldrich Ransom 11 3 2 2 7
Gurtejpal Singh MSD 12 2 1 3 6
Lucas Rodriguez Ransom 12 4 2 0 6
Maegan Ramehal Coral Springs 12 0 5 0 5
Adriana Lopez Ransom 12 1 2 1 4
Andres Arango Ransom 11 1 2 1 4
Noah Silberwasser Ransom 11 2 1 1 4
Phil Laurent Coral Springs 11 0 2 2 4
Tini de Soto Ransom 11 1 1 2 4
Xavier Gray Coral Springs 12 2 1 1 4
Zachary Perlman Ransom 12 1 1 2 4
Amanda Boucourt Ransom 11 0 0 3 3
Griffin Polk Coral Springs 12 3 0 0 3
Justin Castillo Coral Springs 12 1 1 1 3
Mariana Sanchez-Medina Ransom 11 0 2 1 3
Sophia Petros Ransom 11 1 0 2 3
Lance Helguero-Kelly Ransom 11 0 0 1 1
Matthew Shapiro Coral Springs 12 0 -1 0 -1

JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Rd. 3 Finals Total Status
Chris Duyos Ransom 10 13 9 6 28 3(13) 2
Abhishek Iyer Am Her-BD 9 9 6 9 24 2
Francisco Acosta Weston 10 10 9 4 23 3(19) 3 Third Place
Asa Zaretsky Am Her-P 9 7 6 9 22 2
Sean Becker Ransom 10 11 5 5 21 3(8) 4(6) 6(12) Champion
Robert Fetell Ransom 10 6 7 7 20 0
Lucas Miner Ransom 7 5 4 10 19 0
Anvith Krishnan Archimedean 9 1 5 9 15 3(24) 1
Hector Carballosa Archimedean 10 1 7 7 15 0
Ryan Guillen Ransom 10 0 9 5 14 3(17) 4(16) 3 Runner Up
George Alderman Chaminade 10 10 3 0 13
Michael Galbreath Am Her-P 9 10 0 2 12
Alex Boehm Ransom 8 2 3 5 10
Sarthak Chakravarty Ransom 10 4 1 5 10
Josh Solesbury Ransom 9 2 3 3 8
Tony Albini Ransom 10 3 4 1 8
Cale Bulman Ransom 9 4 2 1 7
Sky Moradi Ransom 10 3 2 2 7
Andrew Lorenzen Ransom 9 2 4 0 6
Kavya Chaturvedi Ransom 10 1 3 2 6
Franklin Civantos Ransom 10 1 2 2 5
Andre Glascock Ransom 10 1 1 2 4
AJ Spurr Ransom 10 0 2 0 2
Ben Rosenthal Ransom 9 1 1 0 2
Alex Ortero Ransom 8 0 1 0 1
Rafael Sampaio Archimedean 9 0 0 1 1
Tom Graglia Ransom 8 -1 1 1 1