*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Julian Ubriaco Kings Park 12 11 12 10 33 4 (7) 6 (15) Champion
David Song Bergen Academies 11 12 9 9 30 4 (18) 4 Second Place
Rebecca Rosenthal Bergen Academies 12 11 11 10 32 4 (23) 3 Third Place
Zach Stier Bergen Academies 12 10 10 9 29 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
Geoffrey Mendoza Ridgewood 12 7 4 10 21 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
Anthony Tokarz Ridgewood 12 10 4 9 23 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Aaron Fishkind Torah Academy 12 7 9 10 26 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Minha An Ridgewood 12 10 7 7 24 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Dylan Liang Mountain Lakes 11 9 3 2 14
Kenny He Kings Park 11 4 3 7 14
Ron Mucci Mountain Lakes 11 2 4 7 13
Kameron Sedigh Kings Park 12 3 6 4 13
Orrin Kigner Torah Academy 12 4 2 7 13
Daud Shad Mountain Lakes 11 5 2 4 11
Anjali Uerma Kings Park 11 2 1 7 10
Mollie Bakal Bergen Academies 11 6 3 1 10
Jeremy Rosenblatt Torah Academy 12 1 5 4 10
Yehuda Koslowe Torah Academy 11 3 4 0 7
Christopher Mayer Kings Park 11 1 4 1 6
Timo Rohrer Kings Park 11 4 2 0 6
John Mosesson SAR 12 1 3 1 5
Jack Hogon Kings Park 11 3 0 1 4
Bobby Miller SAR 12 1 1 1 3
Sayf Ahmed Mountain Lakes 11 1 2 0 3
Joseph McNeila Mountain Lakes 11 1 1 0 2
Justin Mao Mountain Lakes 11 0 1 1 2
Ibrahim Aziz Kings Park 12 0 1 1 2
Yaakov Miller Torah Academy 11 1 0 1 2
Sam Schwarz Torah Academy 11 1 0 1 2
Moshe Davis Torah Academy 11 0 1 0 1
Zach Otterstein Torah Academy 11 0 0 0 0
Daniel Zolty Torah Academy 11 -1 0 1 0


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Yosef Kahn Torah Academy 10 5 10 7 22 4 (13) 6 (10) Champion
Nathanael Vivar Torah Academy 9 7 12 11 30 4 (5) 3 Second Place
Anita Shanker Mountain Lakes 9 4 5 11 20 4 (17) 1 Third Place
David Ni Bergen Academies 10 10 9 1 20 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Merrick Cai Kings Park 9 2 4 6 12 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Elizabeth Galling Kings Park 10 10 4 10 24 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Alice Miliratu Northern Valley Demarest 9 4 2 5 11
Madeleine Song Northern Valley Demarest 9 2 3 4 9
Jae Lee Bergen Academies 9 4 2 2 8
Ruhaan Mutnuddi Mountain Lakes 9 5 1 1 7
Maxwell Freyre Kings Park 10 5 1 0 6
Gershon Engel Torah Academy 10 0 0 1 1