*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total Status
Cole Timmerwilke Auburn 12 13 11 14 38 7 Champion
Kazuma Shimanaka Stevenson 12 10 12 10 32 5 Second Place
Ali Saeed Stevenson 11 11 7 13 31 4 Third Place
Michael Gislason Homewood-Flossmoor 12 9 10 10 29 4 Finalist
Marco Laudati Stevenson 12 7 11 9 27 4 Finalist
James Zhou Zhou 12 11 10 11 32 3 Finalist
John Waldron Barrington 11 10 10 10 30 2 Finalist
Jonathan Suh Dexy’s Midnight Runners 12 10 10 9 29 2 Finalist
Jack Mayer Loyola Academy 11 7 10 11 28 2 Finalist
Sunny Chen Zhou 12 12 11 9 32 1 Finalist
Michael Finnegan Loyola Academy 11 7 9 9 25
Andrew Coyner Hinsdale Central 12 7 6 9 22
BJ Ryan Zhou 12 7 4 9 20
Michael Noonan Hinsdale Central 11 6 10 3 19
Brock Calamari Barrington 11 3 6 9 18
Ben Fuhr Notre Dame 12 5 2 10 17
Emma Erickson Glenbard West 11 7 5 2 14
Nathan Cho Stevenson 11 4 5 3 12
Carson Melinder Glenbard West 11 3 3 4 10
Lily Hamer Homewood-Flossmoor 11 3 3 4 10
Michael Lynch Dexy’s Midnight Runners 12 3 6 0 9
David Czapla Notre Dame 11 4 1 1 6
Claudia Jackert Glenbard West 11 2 2 1 5
Bryan Fagan Fenton 12 2 0 1 3
Sam Hoffman Fenton 11 0 2 1 3
Jack Martinez Fenton 12 1 2 0 3
Mohit Patel Fenton 12 1 1 1 3
Jimmy Nagai Loyola Academy 12 2 1 0 3

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Olivia Lamberti Stevenson 9 11 11 12 34 8/(35) Champion
Govind Prabhakar Aptakisic Jr. High 8 9 9 10 28 8/(38) Second Place
Ethan Strombeck Auburn 9 13 10 12 35 7 Third Place
Conrad Oberhaus Stevenson 10 11 9 5 25 5 Finalist
Arjun Nageswaran Aptakisic Jr. High 7 7 9 4 20 2 Finalist
Patryk Kolodziej Loyola Academy 10 9 11 6 26 1 Finalist
Johann Summers Hadley 8 6 10 5 21 1 Finalist
Sophia Netzel Hadley 8 5 10 9 24 0 Finalist
Sean Sumagat Loyola Academy 9 4 6 10 20
Chris Muth Stevenson 10 9 1 9 19
David Leshchiner Vernon Hills 9 5 5 6 16
Declan Cawley Homewood-Flossmoor 10 5 3 6 14
Myles Walker Homewood-Flossmoor 9 2 10 2 14
Eric Hoshaw Byron 10 3 4 5 12
Braeden Forman Stevenson 9 4 1 6 11
Barbara Burns Homewood-Flossmoor 9 6 0 3 9
Logan Kirk Byron 10 3 4 2 9
Jordan Kilmer Byron 10 0 3 5 8
John Mueller Notre Dame 9 3 3 1 7
David Holmquist Aptakisic Jr. High 8 4 0 2 6
Don Schargorodsky Stevenson 9 2 1 2 5
Abhilash Raghuram Stevenson 9 3 1 1 5
Ryan Nelson Notre Dame 9 0 4 0 4
Alex Stencel Stevenson 9 2 0 1 3
Ronnie Simon Homewood-Flossmoor 10 1 0 0 1
Adam Matobak Fenton 10 0 1 0 1
Prudence Friesenhahn International Connections Academy 9 0 0 0 0
Jackson Elberts Notre Dame 10 0 0 0 0
Michael Parisi Notre Dame 9 0 0 0 0
Nick Tocco Hinsdale Central 9 0 0 0 0