*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Tim Morrison Bishop Guertin 12 6 11 9 26 3(9) 4(28) 6 (38) Champion
Colin Cantwell Lexington 11 7 11 11 29 3(6) 4(29) 3 Runner-Up
Duncan McCallum Lexington 12 11 11 11 33 3(16) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Matthew Robbins Phillips Exeter 11 10 10 9 29 3(14) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Will Marshall Lexington 12 9 9 6 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Devin Shang Lexington 12 9 10 7 26 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Spencer Thrope Acton-Boxborough 12 9 5 12 26 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Noah Goodman Hingham 11 10 6 7 23 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Zachary Deming Bishop Guertin 12 10 9 1 20
Zach Lytle Hingham 11 5 9 3 17
Andy Soszynski Hingham 12 6 6 4 16
Spencer Burleigh Phillips Exeter 12 2 4 9 15
Andy Brady Mansfield 11 5 3 5 13
Isaiah Siroas Bishop Guertin 12 1 3 9 13
Jacob Goldman Hingham 11 3 5 4 12
Trevor Ninesling Mansfield 11 5 1 6 12
Bobby Bodie Hingham 11 1 5 5 11
Faiyaz Rahman Mansfield 12 2 6 1 9
Mark McNiskin Hingham 12 3 4 1 8
Chris Connolly Hingham 12 3 1 2 6
Akash Kapoor Acton-Boxborough 11 2 1 0 3
Dan Carr Hingham 11 3 0 0 3
Ian Kavanaugh Mansfield 11 3 2 -2 3
Kyle Doney Lexington 12 0 0 3 3
Angela White Hingham 11 0 0 0 0
Rohit Rajiv Phillips Exeter 12 0 0 0 0


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/ (QNSAO) Status
Nick Rommel Lexington 9 11 11 12 34 3(8) 4(21) 5(29) Champion
Jack Collins Hingham 9 7 9 6 22 3(11) 4(23) 1 Runner Up
Brendan Cantwell Lexington 9 9 10 10 29 3(13) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Emmy Powell Phillips Academy 9 11 10 11 32 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
James Winikoff Hingham 9 10 2 6 18 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Stephen Alessandro Lexington 10 4 9 3 16
Megha Prasad Lexington 9 5 4 7 16
Tim Dwyer Hingham 10 3 5 3 11
Savi Hettiarachchi Mansfield 9 3 1 1 5