*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
GUILLEN, Ryan Ransom Everglades 11 12 10 9 31 3(15) 3   RD. 2 FINALIST
SCOTT, Erica Ransom Everglades 12 7 9 12 28 3(25) 3   RD. 2 FINALIST
LERNER, David Ransom Everglades 12 9 11 6 26 3(26) 4(50) 6(62) WINNER
PEREZ, Enrique Hialeah 12 9 9 6 24 2     RD. 1 FINALIST
LIBOS, Munir Weston 12 9 11 3 23 3(9) 2   RD. 2 FINALIST
DUYOS, Chris Ransom Everglades 11 9 7 6 22 3(22) 4(32) 3 SECOND PLACE
BECKER, Sean Ransom Everglades 11 6 9 6 21 1     RD. 1 FINALIST
SPECTOR, Jared Miami Palmetto 12 6 9 6 21 0     RD. 1 FINALIST
ALBINI, Tony Ransom Everglades 11 9 0 9 18 1     RD. 1 FINALIST
MORADI, Skye Ransom Everglades 11 10 4 3 17        
RIOS, Caleb Archimedean 11 0 10 5 15        
ACOSTA, Francisco Weston 11 3 7 3 13        
IANNACONE, Justin Weston 12 3 6 4 13        
COLONA, Giancarlo Archimedean 11 1 2 9 12        
DEMELIO, Dylan Ransom Everglades 11 4 2 5 11        
JIMENEZ, Rafi Ransom Everglades 11 4 5 2 11      
ALDRICH, Matthew Ransom Everglades 12 5 1 4 10        
SPURR, A.J. Ransom Everglades 11 4 2 3 9        
SIBERWASSER, Noah Ransom Everglades 12 2 3 1 6        
CASTRO, Gianfranco de Weston 11 3 0 2 5        
CHAKRAVARTY, Sarthak Ransom Everglades 11 2 1 2 5
GLASCOCK, Andre Ransom Everglades 11 3 1 0 4
CHATUVERDI, Kavya Ransom Everglades 11 0 0 3 3
KRUIJSSEN, Adina Ransom Everglades 11 1 2 0 3
BOUCOURT, Amanda Ransom Everglades 12 0 1 0 1

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/QNSAO Status
KRISHNAN, Avinth Archimedean 10 12 9 13 34 3(15) 3   THIRD PLACE
LORENZEN, Andrew Ransom Everglades 10 6 9 5 20 3(25) 4(11) 6(26) WINNER
CARBALLOSA, Hector Archimedean 10 9 1 9 19 3(14) 0   RD. 2 FINALIST
BOEHM, Alex Ransom Everglades 9 5 6 7 18 3(11) 4(15) 4 SECOND PLACE
GOLDSTEIN, David Ransom Everglades 10 5 4 6 15 2     RD. 1 FINALIST
LOPEZ, Justin Ransom Everglades 9 2 4 3 9 2     RD. 1 FINALIST
GOLNER, Nico Weston 9 4 1 3 8 3(26) 1   RD. 2 FINALIST
FONSECA, Theresa Weston 10 4 1 1 6 1     RD. 1 FINALIST
SAMPAIO, Rafael Archimedean 10 1 3 1 5        
SILBERWASSER, Josh Ransom Everglades 10 3 2 0 5        
LAURENT, Andrew Ransom Everglades 10 2 1 1 4        
MASPONS, Grant Archimedean 10 1 2 1 4        
LIU, Jason Weston 10 1 2 0 3        
SOSA, Sebastian Archimedean 10 2 0 0 2