*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
David Lerner Ransom Everglades 12 11 11 10 32 3 (16) 4 (12) 6 (7) Champion
Munir Libos Team Weston 12 12 9 12 33 3 (19) 4 (14) 1 Second Place
Ryan Guillen Ransom Everglades 11 9 10 12 31 3 (17) 1 Third Place
Alejandro Sarnia Ransom Everglades 11 9 5 12 26 3 (13) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Daniel Nepomeschie Miami Palmetto 12 6 12 9 27 3 (20) 0 Rd. 2 Finalist
Timmy O’Brien Ransom Everglades 11 12 9 7 28 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Sean Becker Ransom Everglades 11 11 10 7 28 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Chris Duyos Ransom Everglades 11 11 11 9 31 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Justin Iannacone Team Weston 12 12 7 11 30 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Andrew Geraghty Ransom Everglades 12 9 12 9 30 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jeffrey Li Miami Palmetto 12 5 10 11 26 Lost Tiebreak
Jackson Mihon Ransom Everglades 12 6 10 9 25
Christina de Soto Ransom Everglades 12 9 6 4 19
Joon Kim Ransom Everglades 11 4 10 3 17
Jack Lemos Miami Palmetto 11 6 6 3 15
Matt Barocas Miami Palmetto 3 2 10 15
Christian Flores John Ferguson 11 4 9 2 15
Cogan Woller JP Taravella 11 6 7 2 15
Francisco Acosta Team Weston 11 6 2 6 14
Jalen Jiang Team Weston 11 6 6 2 14
Julien Hernandez John Ferguson 11 5 7 1 13
Angelo Sciabarassi Miami Palmetto 3 -1 10 12
Eric Cai Ransom Everglades 11 4 3 5 12
Cristina Otero Ransom Everglades 11 4 4 4 12
Yasin Hubard JP Taravella 12 3 2 7 12
Eli Nir Team Weston 11 3 3 4 10
Anthony Albin Ransom Everglades 11 5 2 3 10
Matthew Aldrich Ransom Everglades 12 4 3 3 10
Niklas Goernitz JP Taravella 12 4 1 5 10
Franklin Civantos Ransom Everglades 11 3 1 5 9
Skye Moradi Ransom Everglades 11 2 6 1 9
Rafael Jimenez Ransom Everglades 11 3 3 3 9
Sarthak Chakravarty Ransom Everglades 11 4 1 3 8
Gianfranco DeCastro Team Weston 11 3 2 2 7
Ashley Cavallo JP Taravella 11 2 3 2 7
Andres Arango Ransom Everglades 12 1 5 0 6
Amanda Boucourt Ransom Everglades 12 3 3 0 6
Mariana Sanchez-Medina Ransom Everglades 12 3 1 1 5
Dylan Demello Ransom Everglades 11 1 2 1 4
Adina Kruijssen Ransom Everglades 11 1 0 3 4
Emma Ronzeti Ransom Everglades 11 3 0 1 4
Cynthia Cosma Team Weston 12 0 1 2 3
Emily Ehrlich JP Taravella 11 0 2 1 3
AJ Spurr Ransom Everglades 11 3 0 0 3
Rebecca Norman Team Weston 12 0 0 0 0
Ryan Stroemel JP Taravella 12 0 -1 1 0


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Anvith Krishnan Archimedean 10 9 7 9 25 3 (13) 4 (8) 6 (11) Champion
Grant Bianco NSU University High 10 11 11 10 32 3 (9) 4 (15) 2 Second Place
Abhishek Iyer Team Heritage 10 9 10 10 29 3 (8) 3 Third Place
Abhilash Dati Team Heritage 10 6 9 5 20 3 (25) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Eswar Mohan Team Heritage 10 9 9 10 28 2
Alexander Lerner Ransom Everglades 10 10 12 4 26 2
Hector Carballosa Archimedean 10 6 9 9 24 2
Andrew Lorenzen Ransom Everglades 10 9 6 7 22 0
Jacob Tie-Shue Ransom Everglades 10 6 3 4 13
Ryan Tie-Shue Ransom Everglades 10 4 4 4 12
Elys Anaya Archimedean Middle 7 6 5 1 12
Nicolas Golner Team Weston 9 3 6 2 11
Robert Zipper Team Heritage 9 3 2 6 11
Jason Liu Team Weston 10 1 3 5 9
Mingyin Zhu Team Weston 10 2 1 5 8
Jordan Irons Ransom Everglades 10 2 5 0 7
Anna Mistele Ransom Everglades 9 2 2 3 7
Valeria Vela Ransom Everglades 9 1 3 3 7
Quinn Harrelson Ransom Everglades 9 1 1 4 6
Rohan Dixit Archimedean Middle 7 3 2 1 6
Ben Rosenthal Ransom Everglades 10 1 2 1 4
Theresa Fonseca Team Weston 10 1 2 0 3
Ryan Sears Ransom Everglades 10 0 1 1 2
Cynthia Jelke Ransom Everglades 9 0 0 2 2
Josh Walsworth Archimedean Middle 7 2 0 0 2
Matthew Arrieta Team Weston 9 0 0 1 1
Frank Ramirez Archimedean Middle 7 0 0 1 1
Patrick Tong Team Heritage 10 0 0 0 0
Rohan Simon Archimedean Middle 7 0 0 0 0
Bryan Jimenez Archimedean Middle 0 0 0 0
Andres Sevilla Archimedean Middle 6 0 0 0 0
Victor San Martin Archimedean Middle 7 0 0 0 0
Frances Lopez Archimedean Middle 6 0 0 0 0
Ed Cortez Archimedean Middle 6 0 0 0 0