*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner


Varsity Division

Varsity School Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Alex Echikson Richard Montgomery 10 7 11 28 3 ( 16) 4 (16) 3 Runner-up
Dash Yeatts-Lonske Richard Montgomery 5 11 11 27 3 (14) 4 (13) 6 (11) Winner
Tajin Rogers GDS 4 11 10 25 3 (13) 4 (10) 2 Third Place
Noah Fuller St. Anselm’s 10 9 5 24 -1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Harry Daley-Young St. Anselm’s 6 6 11 23 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Siri Neerchal Centennial 9 7 7 23 3 (18) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Saam Zahedian Richard Montgomery 10 7 5 22 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Gary Tse Centennial 5 5 9 19 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Ruyan Zhang Thomas Jefferson 9 6 3 18 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Kevin Costello Centennial 6 4 4 14 Lost tiebreaker
Tommy Tripp WJ 3 2 9 14 3 (21) 1 Rd. 2 Finalist
Daniel Feshbach Richard Montgomery 6 4 3 13
Faaia Zarger Richard Montgomery 5 2 2 9
Matthew Kirby Howard 1 6 2 9
Joe Fusco Howard 1 1 2 4
Prahlad Sarma Wootton -1 0 3 2
Tingwei Hsu Wootton 0 0 1 1
Paul Dumitrescu Thomas Jefferson 1 0 0 1
David Hansen Thomas Jefferson 0 0 0 0


JV Division

JV School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Abe Atwood Georgetown Day 10 10 9 12 31 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Justin Young Longfellow 8 11 9 11 31 3 (9) 4 (20) 4 Runner-Up
Jakob Boeye Centennial 10 10 10 11 31 3 (12) 4 (11) 2 Third Place
Rohan Hegde Thomas Jefferson 10 10 9 10 29 3 (14) 4 (17) 6 (13) Winner
Andrew Wang Thomas Jefferson 10 8 7 11 26 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Alex Howe Thomas Jefferson 10 9 10 6 25 3 (20) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Martin Rakowszczyk Wootton 10 5 10 5 20 3 (18) 3 Rd. 2 Finalist
Adam Howlett Richard Montgomery 10 6 10 3 19 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Grant Li Thomas Jefferson 10 9 2 7 18 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jacob Delgado Gilman 8 7 9 2 18 Lost tiebreaker
Kevin Lu Richard Montgomery 9 4 9 5 18 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Isaac Applebaum Richard Montgomery 10 9 3 5 17
Will Stubner St. Anselm’s 9 3 3 11 17
Mason Cook Robinson 9 6 1 9 16
Frank Daley-Young St. Anselm’s 8 2 6 4 12
Phillip Flannery St. Anselm’s 10 4 3 5 12
Ben Xu Thomas Jefferson 9 3 5 4 12
Anthony Duan Burleigh Manor 7 1 3 7 11
Eve Sleisig Wootton 10 6 3 1 10
Miles Hahn Washington-Lee 9 3 1 5 9
William Wang Longfellow 8 4 1 4 9
Drew Seipel Glenelg Country 10 7 1 0 8
Alex Hu Richard Montgomery 10 2 2 4 8
Jacob Augelli Robinson 10 1 5 2 8
Tristan Meitzler Glenelg Country 9 5 0 2 7
Megan Sullivan Robinson 9 3 0 3 6
Will Taft Robinson 10 2 1 3 6
Corey White Glenelg Country 9 1 1 3 5
Adam Knox Burleigh Manor 8 3 1 1 5
Molly Roesch Glenelg Country 9 3 1 0 4
Peter Wilschke Burleigh Manor 8 1 1.25 0 2.25
Lily Brintzinghoffer Robinson 10 0 1 1 2
Caroline Carbaugh Robinson 10 0 0 2 2
Ali Ibrahim Burleigh Manor 8 1 0 0 1
Naman Rai Thomas Jefferson 9 0 0 0 0
Alex Kim Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 0 0
Tyler Powell Richard Montgomery 9 0 0 0 0
Caio Goolsby Burleigh Manor 8 0 0 0 0