Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Scores By Round (Varsity) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Record Average Total Prelim Rank
Stevenson A 430 480 430 470 300 5-0 422 2110 1
Lake County Acad. 320 400 490 390 440 5-0 408 2040 2
Fremd A 280 330 350 420 490 4-1 374 1870 3
Loyola A 230 250 430 270 410 3-2 318 1590 4
Team Golden Horde 350 220 330 420 260 3-2 316 1580 5
Stevenson B 340 280 230 250 400 3-2 300 1500 6
Fremd B 240 380 120 180 300 3-2 244 1220 7
Byron 190 250 290 90 100 2-3 184 920 8
Homewood-Flossmoor 190 220 170 330 180 1-4 218 1090 9
Beacon Academy 200 120 50 40 90 1-4 100 500 10
Jefferson A 230 230 200 110 120 0-5 178 890 11
Jefferson B 120 130 90 50 60 0-5 90 450 12
Scores By Round (JV) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Record Average Total Prelim Rank
Team Wheaton Thunder 400 370 250 300 420 4-1 348 1740 1
Stevenson C 280 320 260 290 200 3-2 337.5 1350 2
Aptakisic 380 BYE 270 270 330 3-1 312.5 1250 3
Urbana Uni 130 430 380 BYE 290 3-1 307.5 1230 4
Keith Country Day BYE 250 270 270 320 3-1 277.5 1110 5
Loyola B 200 130 310 290 BYE 2-2 232.5 930 6
Stevenson D 320 380 BYE 140 80 2-2 230 920 7
Jefferson C 90 130 70 110 70 0-5 94 470 8
Loyola C 90 120 100 50 100 0-5 92 460 9

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Lake County 320 Stevenson A 480 Loyola A 430
Fremd A 280 Beacon Academy 120 Homewood-Flossmoor 170
Stevenson A 430 Stevenson B 280 Fremd A 350
Loyola A 230 Golden Horde 220 Stevenson B 230
Golden Horde 350 Fremd A 330 Stevenson A 430
Homewood-Flossmoor 190 Homewood-Flossmoor 220 Fremd B 120
Stevenson B 340 Lake County 400 Golden Horde 330
Byron 190 Loyola A 250 Jefferson A 200
Fremd B 240 Fremd B 380 Byron 290
Jefferson A 230 Jefferson B 130 Jefferson B 90
Beacon Academy 200 Byron 250 Lake County 490
Jefferson B 120 Jefferson A 230 Beacon Academy 50
Wheaton Thunder 400 Wheaton Thunder 370 Urbana Uni 380
Urbana Uni 130 Loyola B 130 Jefferson C 70
Stevenson D 320 Stevenson C 320 Aptakisic 270
Loyola C 90 Keith Country Day 250 Stevenson C 260
Stevenson C 280 Urbana Uni 430 Loyola B 310
Loyola B 200 Loyola C 120 Loyola C 100
Aptakisic 380 Stevenson D 380 Keith Country Day 270
Jefferson C 90 Jefferson C 130 Wheaton Thunder 250
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Stevenson A 470 Stevenson B 400
Byron 90 Beacon Academy 90
Lake County 390 Fremd A 490
Fremd B 180 Jefferson B 60
Fremd A 420 Lake County 440
Jefferson A 110 Byron 100
Loyola A 270 Stevenson A 300
Stevenson B 250 Golden Horde 260
Golden Horde 420 Loyola A 410
Jefferson B 50 Jefferson A 120
Homewood-Flossmoor 330 Fremd B 300
Beacon Academy 40 Homewood-Flossmoor 180
Keith Country Day 270 Urbana Uni 290
Loyola C 50 Stevenson C 200
Stevenson C 290 Aptakisic 330
Stevenson D 140 Loyola C 100
Loyola B 290 Wheaton Thunder 420
Jefferson C 110 Stevenson D 80
Wheaton Thunder 300 Keith Country Day 320
Aptakisic 270 Jefferson C 70

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Stevenson A 60 110 80 150 400
(8) Byron 20 20 40 0 80
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(4) Loyola A 80 100 80 60 320
(5) Golden Horde 20 60 60 70 210
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(3) Fremd A 80 110 70 60 320
(6) Stevenson B 20 20 110 90 240
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Lake County 70 90 120 150 430
(7) Fremd B 30 30 50 30 140
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(4) Loyola A 40 90 80 100 310
(1) Stevenson A 60 50 50 60 220
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Lake County 50 80 60 100 290
(3) Fremd A 50 50 110 50 260
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Lake County 50 80 70 110 310
(4) Loyola A 50 50 70 40 210
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Wheaton Thunder 70 140 90 100 400
(8) Jefferson C 0 0 50 10 60
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(4) Urbana Uni 40 50 100 60 250
(5) Keith Country Day 40 70 20 40 170
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(3) Aptakisic 50 100 70 90 310
(6) Loyola B 30 40 60 30 160
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(2) Stevenson C 40 100 70 80 290
(7) Stevenson D 20 0 60 10 90
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Wheaton Thunder 30 110 50 90 280
(4) Urbana Uni 60 20 60 40 180
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(3) Aptakisic 40 60 110 60 270
(2) Stevenson C 60 40 60 50 210
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Final
(1) Wheaton Thunder 50 20 70 80 220
(3) Aptakisic 30 40 40 40 150