Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Northmont 370 400 480 290 390 1930 5-0 1
St. Mary’s Memorial A 260 360 240 170 250 1280 4-1 2
Tippecanoe A 100 280 180 290 120 970 3-2 3
Celina 290 110 170 210 70 850 2-3 4
Sidney A 180 80 160 180 280 880 1-4 5
Fairlawn 50 60 20 70 60 260 0-5 6
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Beavercreek 580 410 420 440 470 2320 5-0 1
Miami Valley 300 430 450 420 140 1740 4-1 2
Tippecanoe B 260 200 430 350 410 1650 3-2 3
St. Mary’s Memorial B 220 100 90 130 220 760 2-3 4
St. Mary’s Memorial C 180 210 80 50 90 610 1-4 5
Sidney B 20 130 30 70 80 330 0-5 6

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Celina 290 Northmont 400 Tippecanoe A 180
Fairlawn 50 Sidney A 80 Sidney A 160
Northmont 370 Tippecanoe A 280 Northmont 480
Tippecanoe A 100 Celina 110 Fairlawn 20
St. Mary’s Memorial A 260 St. Mary’s Memorial A 360 St. Mary’s Memorial A 240
Sidney A 180 Fairlawn 60 Celina 170
Beavercreek 580 Beavercreek 410 Beavercreek 420
Sidney B 20 Tippecanoe B 200 St. Mary’s Memorial C 80
Miami Valley 300 St. Mary’s Memorial C 210 Tippecanoe B 430
Tippecanoe B 260 Sidney B 130 St. Mary’s Memorial B 90
St. Mary’s Memorial B 220 Miami Valley 430 Miami Valley 450
St. Mary’s Memorial C 180 St. Mary’s Memorial B 100 Sidney B 30
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Celina 210 St. Mary’s Memorial A 250
Sidney A 180 Tippecanoe A 120
Northmont 290 Northmont 390
St. Mary’s Memorial A 170 Celina 70
Tippecanoe A 290 Sidney A 280
Fairlawn 70 Fairlawn 60
Tippecanoe B 350 St. Mary’s Memorial B 220
Sidney B 70 Sidney B 80
Beavercreek 440 Beavercreek 470
St. Mary’s Memorial B 130 Miami Valley 140
Miami Valley 420 Tippecanoe B 410
St. Mary’s Memorial C 50 St. Mary’s Memorial C 90

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Northmont 90 130 70 70 360
(4) Celina 10 10 30 10 60
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) St Mary’s A 60 80 70 50 260
(3) Tippecanoe 20 20 30 30 100
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Northmont 80 70 60 40 250
(2) St. Mary’s A 20 40 60 70 190
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Beavercreek 100 120 100 120 450
(4) St. Mary’s B 0 0 40 0 40
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Miami Valley 30 120 70 100 320
(3) Tippecanoe B 60 40 30 50 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Beavercreek 80 70 60 90 300
(2) Miami Valley 20 70 80 60 230