*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner

 

Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Status
Doug Simons High Tech 11 10 12 10 32 5 6 Champion
Alex Schmidt Lehigh Valley Acad. 11 10 10 10 30 7 4 Runner Up
Sam Scarfone Great Valley 11 4 5 9 20 4 1 Third Place
Sam Kao High Tech 12 14 9 11 34 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
David Arnold Unaffiliated 12 10 10 10 30 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
Pratik Mishra Middlesex Co. Acad. 12 10 10 9 29 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Haggai Anglade North Babylon 12 10 5 9 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Matthew Pecoraro North Babylon 11 6 10 7 23 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Daniel Chen Great Valley 11 10 6 5 21 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Abhinav Singh Middlesex Co. Acad. 11 4 9 9 22 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Anthony Wang Middlesex Co. Acad. 12 4 6 10 20
Everett Beauregard Great Valley 12 4 10 4 18
Ayush Parikh Middlesex Co. Acad. 12 3 4 9 16
Joe Kale Notre Dame 12 5 9 1 15
Noah Rothstein North Babylon 11 10 1 2 13
Kevin Patel Old Bridge 11 2 3 5 10
Karl Roush High Tech 12 5 2 3 10
Varun Sikand Ranney 11 3 5 2 10
John Barton Moorestown Friends 12 2 0 2 4
Ankur Govil Ranney 11 3 0 1 4
Greg Marx Ranney 12 1 1 2 4
Mark Neri Great Valley 11 3 0 1 4
Nirmal Prakash Middlesex Co. Acad. 11 0 3 1 4
Nicole Rasmussen Ranney 12 3 0 1 4
Shannon Gormane Ranney 11 0 1 0 1
Rylan Foy Ranney 11 0 0 0 0


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Tiebreaker Rd. 2 Finals Total Status
Jacob Egol Ranney School 10 11 10 11 32 4 6 Champion
Sahil Inaganti Parkland 10 6 9 10 25 3 1 2 Runner Up
Cole Snedeker High Tech 10 5 5 6 16 3 1 1 Third Place
Eric Zheng High Tech 10 7 6 10 23 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
John Li Great Valley 9 10 9 9 28 3 Rd. 1 Finalist
Michael Li High Tech 10 10 0 2 12 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Alan Xu Great Valley 9 6 7 7 20 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Atharva Acharya Churchill 9 7 9 6 22 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Karen Li High Tech 9 5 9 7 21 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Cooper Petshurech Bethlehem Middle 8 6 6 5 16 0 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jatin Nayyar Ranney School 9 0 2 6 8
Noah Hannigan Great Valley 9 4 2 2 8
Selena Liu High Tech 9 2 2 2 6
Seth Marx Ranney School 9 4 0 1 5
Claire Kuo High Tech 9 2 1 1 4
Emily Jiang High Tech 9 -1 1 3 3
Rithvik Bobbi Great Valley 9 2 0 1 3