*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner

 

Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Eliot Williams Davis 12 11 10 7 28 6 (32) 10 (66) Champion
Mason Tian Saratoga 12 10 10 12 32 6 (39) 8 2nd place
Ethan Skinner Davis 11 9 6 5 20 6 (14) 7 3rd place
Michael Nisenzon Gunn 12 12 12 12 36 3 Finalist
William Scott Team Guilder 12 9 7 10 26 0 Finalist
Vikshar Athreya Team Escobar 11 9 4 11 24 0 Finalist
Edgar Lin Harker 11 3 9 9 21 2 Finalist
Sam Goidell Davis 12 4 9 7 20 5 Finalist
Swapnil Garg Harker 11 4 4 9 17 1 Finalist
Omeed Askary Valley Christian 12 4 3 9 16 4 Finalist
Bryant Chang Saratoga 12 4 9 2 15
Alistair Gray Team Guilder 11 3 5 2 10
Dhilip Raman Valley Christian 12 2 1 3 6
Jackson Gilbert Hillsdale 11 3 3 0 6
James Hasson-Snell Davis 11 2 0 3 5
Wade Wong Team Guilder 11 2 3 0 5
Julia Park Team Escobar 11 3 0 0 3
Wilson Wu Valley Christian 12 3 -1 1 3
Alexander Tseng Team Escobar 11 0 0 2 2
Josh Quiambao Northgate 11 0 1 0 1
Justin Xu Nueva 11 0 0 0 0
Stephen Pham Andrew P Hill 11 0 0 -1 -1

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Shiva Oswal Team Pi-oneers 7 13 10 12 35 6 (34) 10 Champion
Josh Rollin Team Pi-oneers 9 12 13 7 32 6 (20) 5 2nd
Ben Skinner Davis 9 9 9 9 27 6 (42) 3 3rd
Brandon Baik BASIS Independent 10 10 11 9 30 4 Finalist
Kyle Li Harker 9 10 9 9 28 2 Finalist
Brandon Wang Saratoga 9 10 11 5 26 0 Finalist
Karan Gurazada BASIS Independent 8 10 9 7 26 5 Finalist
Siddharth Kamannavar Stratford Raynor 6 9 10 6 25 5 Finalist
Kiran Rachamallu Saratoga 10 9 9 6 24
Suprav Goswami Team Escobar 10 9 9 4 22
Aayush Singh Amador Valley 9 4 7 9 20
Bilal Ron Team Pi-oneers 8 5 7 7 19
Grant Chen Saratoga 9 3 9 7 19
Srikar Voleti Team Escobar 10 5 5 9 19
Alexander Goldberg Dartmouth 8 5 3 10 18
Joshua Replogle Livermore Valley 9 5 6 6 17
Rohan Cherukuri Harker 9 9 3 5 17
Arun Sundaresan Harker 9 9 4 3 16
Dylan Choy Stratford Raynor 8 2 5 9 16
Aden Sun BASIS Independent 7 5 5 5 15
Ahilan Eraniyan Team Homeschool 6 6 5 3 14
Avinash Iyer Hopkins Junior 8 3 4 7 14
Ayush Patel BASIS Independent 7 3 5 5 13
Jeffrey Fung Harker 9 6 3 4 13
Jake Goidell Davis 10 7 1 3 11
Sathvik Kaliyur Saratoga 9 4 5 1 10
Vibhav Athreya Hopkins Junior 8 2 2 4 8
Arjav Rawal Dublin 9 2 5 0 7
Advaith Modali Stratford Raynor 7 1 2 2 5
Dylan Zhang Team Escobar 9 2 2 1 5
Mark Pinski Kittredge 6 2 1 2 5
Aakash Mishra Davis 10 1 1 2 4
Geoffrey Pott John F Kennedy 9 3 1 0 4
Colin Lim Stratford Raynor 8 2 0 0 2
David Carlip Davis 9 1 1 0 2
Ryan Ngai Stratford Raynor 6 0 1 1 2
Liam O’Flynn Dublin 9 0 0 1 1