*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner

 

Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 3 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Chris Duyos Ransom 12 13 11 11 35 3 (7) 4 (9) 6 (16) Champion
Sean Becker Ransom 12 11 9 5 25 3 (24) 4 (12) 6 (21) Runner-Up
Alexander Lerner Ransom 11 11 9 9 29 3 (19) 4 (14) 5 Third Place
Hector Carballosa Felix Varula 11 5 4 4 13 3 (29) 0
Cristina Otero Ransom 12 6 3 5 14 3 (27) 0
Ryan Guillen Ransom 12 3 10 7 20 3 (25) 0
Anvit Krisman Archimedean 11 9 11 11 31 2
Josh Sotesbury Ransom 11 9 6 4 19 1
Eshwar Mohan Boca Delray 11 4 5 7 16 1
Giancarlo Colona Archimedean 12 6 4 9 19 0
Rafi Jimenez Ransom 12 9 4 2 15 DNP
Erich Vazquez Doral 12 3 5 4 12
Nathaly Gonzalez Doral 12 3 3 6 12
Juan Veamonte Doral 12 2 6 4 12
Josh Silberwasser Ransom 11 1 4 7 12
Franklin Civantes Ransom 12 3 4 4 11
Rafael Sampala Archimedean 11 5 2 3 10
Andrew Lorenzen Ransom 11 1 6 3 10
Sarthak Chaturvedi Ransom 12 4 2 2 8
Skye Moradi Ransom 12 2 3 2 7
Cesar Muir Doral 11 3 0 3 6
Sebastian Sosa Archimedean 11 2 1 2 5
Jose Rodriguez Doral 12 4 1 0 5
Tony Albini Ransom 12 2 2 1 5
Pablo Benavides Ransom 11 3 0 2 5
Luis Martinez Team Martinez 11 3 1 1 5
Daniel Montano Archimedean 11 0 3 0 3
AJ Spurr Ransom 12 0 2 1 3
Adina Krujjsen Ransom 12 0 0 2 2
Michael Sexton Archimedean 11 1 0 0 1

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Rd. 2 Finals Total/(QNSAO) Status
Lucas Miner Ransom 9 12 12 12 36 4 (18) 6 (17) Champion
Javi Kumar Ransom 7 5 11 11 27 4 (16) 6 (25) Runner Up
Zach Fotiadis Miami Beach 9 7 9 9 25 4 (29) 5 Third Place
Alex Boehm Ransom 10 11 11 6 28 2
Justin Lopez Ransom 10 4 5 9 18 2
Zach Marcus Ransom 7 6 5 3 14 0
Robert Morgan Ransom 9 6 3 4 13
Vicky Davis Ransom 8 5 2 4 11
Ariannie Autie Doral 9 3 2 3 8
Andres Soto Ransom 8 2 3 1 6
Stefano Vinas Archimedean 10 -1 0 0 -1