*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”

Qualifies for Nationals
State or Regional Bee Finalist
State or Regional Bee Winner

 

Varsity Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd 1. Finals / (QNSAO) Rd 2. Finals / (QNSAO) Rd 3. Finals / (QNSAO) Status
Jaya Alagar  Alagar Homeschool 11 14 11 13 38 3 (6) 4 (13) 6 (10) Champion
Rajan Alagar  Alagar Homeschool 11 12 11 11 34 3 (14)  4 (8) 4 Runner-Up
Jacob Dubner Winchester Thurston 12 11 11 12 34 3 (19) 2 Third Place
Nathaniel Hull  Winchester Thurston 12 13 10 10 33 3 (22) 2 Rd. 2 Finalist
Aidan Place Winchester Thurston 12 12 10 11 33 3(10)  1 Rd. 2 Finalist
EJ Eppinger Winchester Thurston 12 7 9 9 25 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Indra Alagar Alagar Homeschool 11 9 6 9 24 2 Rd. 1 Finalist
Andy Halza Norwin 12 10 11 9 30 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Hunter Stecko Norwin 12 10 7 10 27 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Jared Ackerman Norwin 12 6 10 6 22 1 Rd. 1 Finalist
Krishnan Alagar  Alagar Homeschool 11 2 6 9 17    
Sydney Kightlinger Saegertown 12 9 6 2 17
Matt Bushik Norwin 12 7 2 6 15
Swata Alagar Alagar Homeschool 12 5 3 5 13
Drew Wiesen South Side 11 2 5 3 10
Ross Tedder Winchester Thurston 11 4 1 5 10
Landon Allison South Side 12 3 3 0 6
Dan Smith Saegertown 12 2 3 1 6
Ben Patosky South Side 12 0 3 2 5    
Jake Hilliard South Side 11 2 3 0 5
Evan Bonish South Side 11 3 1 0 4
Sarah Cain South Side 12 2 0 2 4
Addie MacDonald South Side 11 0 2 1 3
Erik Murphy Saegertown 11 2 0 0 2
Kristin Spencer South Side 12 0 1 0 1
Joe Lally South Side 11 1 0 0 1
Dustin Bierman Saegertown 12 0 0 0 0
Ashley Chiccarello South Side 12 0 0 0 0

 


JV Division

Name School Grade Rd. 1 Rd. 2 Rd. 3 Total Rd. 1 Finals Total Rd. 2 Finals Total Status
Austin Davis Allderdice 10 10 13 10 33 4 (9) 6 (11) Winner
Leo Sweeney Allderdice 10 11 10 10 31 4 (6) 4 Runner-Up
Jackson Moore Allderdice 10 10 10 9 29 1 Third Place
Jakobi Deslouches Allderdice 10 11 12 11 34 0 Rd. 1  Finalist
Truman Jury Allderdice 9 10 9 10 29 0 Rd. 1  Finalist
Jonathan McGee Homeschool 9 9 9 9 27
Balaji Alagar Alagar Homeschool 6 4 3 5 12
Sophia Vetlo South Side  10 5 2 3 10
Daniel Hickman South Side  10 2 3 1 6
Jane Turek South Side  10 0 0 2 2
Ronnie Garvey South Side  10 0 1 0 1
Megan Muller South Side  10 0 0 0 0
Bella Cain South Side  9 0 0 0 0
Glenn Ferry Saegertown 10 0 0 0 0
Emily Stewart South Side  10 0 0 0 0