Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total AVG Record Prelim Rank
Darien A 470 490 490 430 480 2360 472 5-0 1
Greens Farms A 400 280 440 420 410 1950 390 4-1 2
Fairfield A 310 400 Bye 380 370 1460 365 4-1 3
Darien B 430 280 330 360 230 1630 326 4-1 4
Suffield A 110 300 70 300 340 1120 224 3-2 5
Immaculate 130 330 260 130 260 1110 222 3-2 6
Fairfield B Bye 290 160 130 120 700 175 0-4 7
Tantasqua 80 90 230 Bye 70 470 118 1-2 8
Suffield B 200 90 60 70 40 460 92 1-4 9
SABIS 50 40 60 50 Bye 200 50 0 -4 10
Newtown 70 Bye 30 30 70 200 50 0 -4 11

 

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total AVG Record Prelim Rank
Wilton 450 380 290 420 410 1950 5-0 1
Greens Farms B 310 400 200 290 260 1460 4-1 2
Bethel C 190 170 340 350 360 1410 3-2 3
Bethel B 160 220 30 60 100 570 2-3 4
Bethel A 30 80 110 40 50 310 1-4 5
Easton Country Day 130 50 60 30 50 320 0-5 6

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

              Round 1 Scores     Round 2 Scores     Round 3 Scores
Fairfield A 310 Suffield A 300 Darien B 330
Immaculate 130 Fairfield B 290 Fairfield B 160
Suffield B 200 Darien B 280 Immaculate 260
Newtown 70 Greens Farms A 280 SABIS 60
Greens Farms A 400 Darien A 490 Tantasqua 230
Suffield A 110 SABIS 40 Suffield B 60
Darien B 430 Immaculate 330 Darien A 490
SABIS 50 Suffield B 90 Suffield A 70
Darien A 470 Fairfield A 400 Greens Farms A 440
Tantasqua 80 Tantasqua 90 Newtown 30
Greens Farms B 310 Bethel B 220 Bethel A 110
Bethel C 190 Bethel A 80 Easton  Day 60
Bethel B 160 Greens Farms B 400 Bethel C 340
Easton Country Day 130 Easton Country Day 50 Bethel B 30
Wilton 450 Wilton 380 Wilton 290
Bethel A 30 Bethel C 170 Greens Farms B 200
          Round 4 Scores     Round 5 Scores
Fairfield A 380 Suffield A 340
SABIS 50 Tantasqua 70
Greens Farms A 420 Immaculate 260
Suffield B 70 Darien B 230
Suffield A 300 Darien A 480
Immaculate 130 Suffield B 40
Darien B 360 Fairfield A 370
Newtown 30 Newtown 70
Darien A 430 Greens Farms A 410
Fairfield B 130 Fairfield B 120
Greens Farms B 290 Wilton 410
Bethel A 40 Easton Country Day 50
Bethel C 350 Greens Farms B 260
Easton Country Day 30 Bethel B 100
Wilton 420 Bethel C 360
Bethel B 60 Bethel A 50

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Qtr Finals 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals  
(1) Darien A 100 150 120 130 500
(8)Tantasqua 0 0 40 10 50
(3) Fairfield A 70 70 100 40 280
(6) Immaculate 20 30 40 40 130
(4) Darien B 60 120 70 90 340
(5) Suffield A 40 10 50 20 120
(2) Greens Farms A 70 150 130 60 410
(7) Fairfield B 10 0 40 40 90
Varsity Semi Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Darien A 70 90 90 150 400
(4) Darien B 30 60 50 10 150
Varsity Semi Final 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Greens Farms A 40 60 90 70 260
(3) Fairfield A 60 60 60 40 220
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Darien A 40 60 60 90 251 Tie – Darien won on extra question
Green Farms A 60 50 100 40 250
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Wilton 70 100 100 110 380
(4) Bethel B 0 10 40 10 60
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Bethel C 70 70 100 40 280
(2) Greens Farms B 20 30 40 40 130
JV Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Wilton 80 90 90 80 340
(3) Bethel C 10 50 20 30 110