Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner
Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Team Gotham 430 360 220 330 380 1720 4-1 1
Princeton A 340 260 350 330 400 1680 4-1 2
JP Stevens A 440 220 350 260 370 1640 4-1 3
JP Stevens B 220 330 280 340 350 1520 4-1 4
Torah Academy A 320 280 260 260 340 1460 3-2 5
Princeton B 280 190 360 390 210 1430 3-2 6
Princeton C 240 290 200 200 330 1260 3-2 7
Yeshiva Girls A 150 320 310 170 140 1090 2-3 8
Stuyvesant 230 190 210 180 130 940 1-4
Torah Academy B 150 270 190 70 150 830 1-4
Bloomfield A 140 180 90 250 70 730 1-4
Yeshiva Girls B 60 70 100 110 50 390 0-5
JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Torah Academy C 300 410 410 310 390 1820 5-0 1
Team Unnamed 150 320 380 230 290 1370 3-2 2
Princeton D 170 90 80 280 120 740 2-3 3
Bloomfield B 80 20 40 30 10 180 0-5 4

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores   Round 2 Scores   Round 3 Scores
Princeton B 280 Princeton C 290 Princeton B 360
Stuyvesant 230 Stuyvesant 190 Yeshiva Girls B 100
JP Stevens A 440 Torah Academy A 280 JP Stevens A 350
Yeshiva Girls B 60 Princeton A 260 Princeton C 200
Gotham 430 Torah Academy B 270 Princeton A 350
Toaran Academy B 150 Bloomfield A 180 Gotham 220
Princeton A 340 JP Stevens B 330 JP Stevens B 280
JP Stevens B 220 Princeton B 190 Torah Academy A 260
Princeton C 240 Gotham 360 Yeshiva Girls A 310
Bloomfield A 140 JP Stevens A 220 Bloomfield A 90
Torah Academy A 320 Yeshiva Girls A 320 Stuyvesant 210
Yeshiva Girls A 150 Yeshiva Girls B 70 Torah Academy B 190
Princeton D 170 Unnamed 320 Torah Academy C 410
Bloomfield B 80 Princeton D 90 Princeton D 80
Torah Academy C 300 Torah Academy C 410 Unnamed 380
Unnamed 150 Bloomfield B 20 Bloomfield B 40
Round 4 Scores   Round 5 Scores
Princeton B 390 Torah Academy A 340
Torah Academy B 70 Yeshiva Girls B 50
Gotham 330 Princeton C 330
Princeton C 200 Yeshiva Girls A 140
Princeton A 330 Princeton A 400
Stuyvesant 180 Bloomfield A 70
JP Stevens A 260 JP Stevens B 350
Torah Academy A 260 Torah Academy B 150
JP Stevens B 340 Gotham 380
Yeshiva Girls A 170 Princeton B 210
Bloomfield A 250 JP Stevens A 370
Yeshiva Girls B 110 Stuyvesant 130
Princeton D 280 Unnamed 290
Bloomfield B 30 Princeton D 120
Torah Academy C 310 Torah Academy C WIN
Unnamed 230 Bloomfield B

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Gotham (1) WIN
Yeshiva Girls A (8)
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Princeton A (2) 40 100 60 80 280
Princeton C (7) 50 60 110 40 260
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
JP Stevens A (3) 40 60 110 60 270
Princeton B (6) 50 80 70 50 250
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
JP Stevens B (4) 40 70 60 70 240
Torah Academy A (5) 40 70 70 50 230
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Gotham (1) 50 90 120 80 340
JP Stevens B (4) 50 40 60 70 220
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Princeton A (2) 60 80 50 90 280
JP Stevens A (3) 40 40 90 30 200
Varsity Final  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Princeton A (2) 40 60 60 120 280
Gotham (1) 50 70 70 40 230
JV Playoff  1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Unnamed (2) 70 90 60 70 290
Princeton D (3) 10 20 20 30 80