Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
State Bowl Winner

Team Scores by Round

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Shorecrest B 290 250 280 230 300 1350 5-0 1
Berkeley 330 310 330 310 190 1470 4-1 2
Riverview 290 290 150 190 250 1170 3-2 3
Plant A 190 120 280 260 210 1060 3-2 4
Shorecrest C 140 80 140 210 200 770 2-3 5
Plant B 180 80 170 150 100 680 2-3 6
Shorecrest D 160 160 160 120 140 740 1-4 7
Shorecrest A 110 140 90 100 150 590 0-5 8

 

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Shorecrest 230 150 160 160 260 960 5-0 1
Freeborough 220 250 310 290 310 1380 4-1 2
Berkeley C 130 130 210 130 170 770 3-2 3
Berkeley D 150 200 100 150 110 710 2-3 4
Berkeley A 100 70 70 70 80 390 1-4 5
Berkeley B 70 50 110 100 60 390 0-5 6

One game, Shorecrest v Berkeley D, was misreported as a win for Berkeley D during the tournament.
The seeding as announced at the tournament was Freeborough (1), Shorecrest (2), rather than what is reported above.

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Riverview 290 Berkeley 310 Shorecrest B 280
Shorecrest C 140 Plant B 80 Riverview 150
           
Plant B 180 Riverview 290 Plant B 170
Shorecrest A 110 Plant A 120 Shorecrest D 160
           
Berkeley 330 Shorecrest D 160 Berkeley C 210
Shorecrest D 160 Shorecrest A 140 Berkeley A 70
           
Shorecrest B 290 Shorecrest B 250 Plant A 280
Plant A 190 Shorecrest C 80 Shorecrest C 140
           
Shorecrest 230 Shorecrest 150 Shorecrest 160
Freeborough 220 Berkeley C 130 Berkeley B 110
           
Berkeley C 130 Berkeley D 200 Freeborough 310
Berkeley B 70 Berkeley B 50 Berkeley D 100
           
Berkeley D 150 Freeborough 250 Berkeley C 210
Berkeley A 100 Berkeley A 70 Berkeley A 70
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Plant A 260 Shorecrest C 200
Shorecrest A 100 Shorecrest D 140
       
Berkeley 310 Riverview 250
Riverview 190 Shorecrest A 150
       
Shorecrest B 230 Plant A 210
Shorecrest D 120 Berkeley 190
       
Shorecrest C 210 Shorecrest B 300
Plant B 150 Plant B 100
       
Freeborough 290 Berkeley C 170
Berkeley C 130 Berkeley D 110
       
Shorecrest 160 Freeborough 310
Berkeley D 150 Berkeley B 60
       
Berkeley B 100 Shorecrest 260
Berkeley A 70 Berkeley A 80

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Shorecrest B (1) 50 90 70 100 310
Plant A (4) 50 20 50 20 140
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkeley (2) 50 110 100 30 290
Riverview (3) 50 30 40 100 220
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkeley (2) 60 40 70 70 240
Shorecrest B (1) 30 60 60 50 200
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Shorecrest 50 80 20 60 210
Berkeley C 30 10 30 40 110
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Berkeley D 50 30 30 40 150
Freeborough 20 50 70 70 210
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Shorecrest 10 60 60 20 150
Freeborough 50 30 60 90 230