Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Athens Academy 450 350 340 380 330 1850 5-0 1
Collins Hill 270 370 320 240 290 1490 5-0 2
Wesleyan 430 370 390 370 220 1780 4-1 3
Chattahoochee 410 470 350 290 250 1770 4-1 4
South Forsyth 360 340 190 350 320 1560 4-1 5
Prince Ave. Christian A 120 180 240 240 200 980 3-2 6
Cedar Shoals A 400 170 190 200 320 1280 2-3 7
Mountain View 110 150 250 140 170 820 1-4 8
Fulton Science A 100 260 190 120 140 810 1-4 9
Flowery Branch A 100 100 150 160 210 720 1-4 10
Bleckley County 200 240 80 150 170 840 0-5 11
Fulton Science B 50 40 70 30 100 290 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Westminster 250 330 380 240 350 1550 5-0 1
River Ridge 300 240 250 190 240 1220 5-0 2
Flowery Branch B 160 270 300 210 160 1100 3-2 3
Oak Mountain Acad. 210 160 210 180 90 850 2-3 4
Lowcountry Christian 120 180 100 100 190 690 2-3 5
Cedar Shoals B 180 100 80 210 140 710 1-4 6 (tie)
Prince Ave. Christian B 230 140 110 130 100 710 1-4 6 (tie)
Cedar Shoals C 130 80 40 110 120 480 1-4 8

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Collins Hill 270 Chattahoochee 470 Collins Hill 320
Bleckley County 200 Fulton Science B 40 Flowery Branch A 150
Wesleyan 430 Athens Academy 350 Mountain View 250
Flowery Branch A 100 Mountain View 150 Fulton Science B 70
Athens Academy 450 South Forsyth 340 Athens Academy 340
Prince Ave. Christian 120 Flowery Branch A 100 South Forsyth 190
South Forsyth 360 Collins Hill 370 Prince Ave. Christian A 240
Mountain View 110 Prince Ave. Christian A 180 Fulton Science A 190
Cedar Shoals A 400 Wesleyan 370 Chattahoochee 350
Fulton Science B 50 Cedar Shoals A 170 Cedar Shoals A 190
Chattahoochee 410 Fulton Science A 260 Wesleyan 390
Fulton Science A 100 Bleckley County 240 Bleckley County 80
River Ridge 300 River Ridge 240 Westminster 380
Lowcountry Christian 120 Oak Mountain Acad. 160 Cedar Shoals C 40
Prince Ave. Christian B 230 Lowcountry Christian 180 Oak Mountain Acad. 210
Cedar Shoals 130 Prince Ave. Christian B 140 Prince Ave. Christian B 110
Oak Mountain Acad. 210 Westminster 330 Flowery Branch B 300
Cedar Shoals B 180 Cedar Shoals B 100 Lowcountry Christian 100
Westminster 250 Flowery Branch B 270 River Ridge 250
Flowery Branch B 160 Cedar Shoals C 80 Cedar Shoals B 80
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Chattahoochee 290 Flowery Branch A 210
Flowery Branch A 160 Fulton Science B 100
Wesleyan 370 Prince Ave. Christian A 200
Fulton Science B 30 Bleckley County 120
Prince Ave. Christian A 240 Collins Hill 290
Mountain View 140 Fulton Science A 140
Athens Academy 380 Athens Academy 330
Bleckley County 150 Wesleyan 220
South Forsyth 350 South Forsyth 320
Fulton Science A 120 Chattahoochee 250
Collins Hill 240 Cedar Shoals A 320
Cedar Shoals A 200 Mountain View 170
Westminster 240 River Ridge 240
Prince Ave. Christian B 130 Prince Ave. Christian 100
River Ridge 190 Flowery Branch B 160
Cedar Shoals C 110 Cedar Shoals B 140
Cedar Shoals B 210 Westminster 350
Lowcountry Christian 100 Oak Mountain Acad. 90
Flowery Branch B 210 Lowcountry Christian 190
Oak Mountain Acad. 180 Cedar Shoals C 120

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (1) 60 90 130 190 470
Mountain View (8) 40 20 40 10 110
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Cedar Shoals A (7) 70 50 50 70 240
Collins Hill (2) 30 30 90 70 220
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wesleyan (3) 50 110 100 130 390
Prince Ave. Christian A (6) 50 0 60 0 110
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Chattahoochee (4) 80 70 80 70 300
South Forsyth (5) 10 80 70 130 290
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (1) 50 70 100 70 290
Chattahoochee (4) 40 70 100 60 270
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Cedar Shoals A (7) 20 30 110 90 250
Wesleyan (3) 70 60 70 40 240
Final – Game 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (1) 60 60 120 90 330
Wesleyan (3) 40 70 60 50 220
Final – Game 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Athens Academy (1) 60 80 90 70 300
Cedar Shoals A (7) 30 30 50 10 120
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westminster (1) 30 70 70 70 240
Oak Mountain Acad. (4) 70 0 60 60 190
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
River Ridge (2) 70 50 70 40 230
Flowery Branch B (3) 30 30 50 20 130
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Westminster (1) 30 30 100 80 240
River Ridge (2) 30 60 70 0 160