Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades A 430 260 350 350 380 1770 5-0 1
Ransom Everglades B 380 250 260 340 340 1570 5-0 2
Cypress Bay 260 260 340 330 310 1500 5-0 3
South Fork A 220 190 310 350 270 1340 5-0 4
Archimedean A 200 380 300 350 330 1560 4-1 5
Palmetto B 330 200 280 290 300 1400 4-1 6
Chaminade-Madonna C 290 320 220 240 270 1340 4-1 7
Ransom Everglades C 120 250 200 290 270 1130 4-1 8
Palmetto A 140 260 250 190 310 1150 3-2 9
Coral Gables 250 190 160 240 290 1130 3-2 10
Chaminade-Madonna D 130 150 100 90 200 670 3-2 11
Pembroke Pines Charter A 140 70 70 240 150 670 3-2 12
Pembroke Pines Charter B 270 120 120 180 150 840 2-3 13
Chaminade-Madonna A 170 150 110 50 110 590 2-3 14
Flagler Palm Coast B 120 150 100 140 60 570 2-3 15
Coral Springs B 110 80 170 130 70 560 2-3 16
Coral Springs A 70 140 200 110 160 680 1-4 17
Flagler Palm Coast A 80 80 160 160 100 580 1-4 18
John A. Ferguson 70 60 150 90 90 460 1-4 19
Chaminade-Madonna G 100 110 30 60 80 380 1-4 20
Chaminade-Madonna F 50 70 50 60 100 330 0-5 21
Chaminade-Madonna B 60 50 80 20 60 270 0-5 22
Chaminade-Madonna H 70 60 90 0 30 250 0-5 23
Chaminade-Madonna E 40 20 60 30 30 180 0-5 24


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades D 300 350 250 270 250 1420 5-0 1
Ransom Everglades E 210 250 280 160 250 1150 4-1 2
Archimedean B 230 210 210 240 150 1040 4-1 3
Ransom Everglades G 220 190 190 170 200 970 4-1 4
Palmetto C 150 210 280 140 190 970 3-2 5
Ransom Everglades F 220 170 150 170 220 930 3-2 6
Chaminade-Madonna K 100 170 240 200 170 880 3-2 7
Palmetto D 170 200 110 170 150 800 2-3 8
South Fork B 230 140 170 170 160 870 1-4 9
Palmetto E 110 160 80 210 90 650 1-4 10
Chaminade-Madonna I 40 40 70 120 110 380 0-5 11
Chaminade-Madonna J 50 60 50 90 90 340 0-5 12


MS Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ransom Everglades 270 360 280 290 410 280 1890 6-0 1
Palmetto 250 160 210 250 230 150 1250 3-3 2
Don Esteridge High Tech 130 280 200 150 210 220 1190 3-3 3
Terrace Community 70 110 90 120 60 60 510 0-6 4

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Pembroke Pines B 270 Chaminade-Madonna A 150 Flagler Palm Coast A 160
Chaminade-Madonna F 50 Chaminade-Madonna H 60 Chaminade-Madonna F 50
South Fork A 220 South Fork A 190 Palmetto A 250
Ransom Everglades C 120 John A. Ferguson 60 Pembroke Pines B 120
Cypress Bay 260 Ransom Everglades C 250 Archimedean A 300
Archimedean A 200 Pembroke Pines A 70 Coral Gables 160
Chaminade-Madonna C 290 Cypress Bay 260 Ransom Everglades B 260
Flagler Palm Coast A 80 Coral Gables 190 Chaminade-Madonna C 220
Coral Gables 250 Chaminade-Madonna C 320 Coral Springs B 170
Chaminade-Madonna B 60 Chaminade-Madonna F 70 Chaminade-Madonna B 80
Coral Springs B 110 Palmetto A 260 South Fork A 310
Chaminade-Madonna G 100 Flagler Palm Coast A 80 Pembroke Pines A 70
Ransom Everglades B 380 Ransom Everglades B 250 John A. Ferguson 150
Palmetto A 140 Pembroke Pines B 120 Chaminade-Madonna H 90
Chaminade-Madonna A 170 Archimedean A 380 Cypress Bay 340
John A. Ferguson 70 Coral Springs B 80 Chaminade-Madonna G 30
Pembroke Pines A 140 Ransom Everglades A 260 Ransom Everglades C 200
Chaminade-Madonna H 70 Palmetto B 200 Chaminade-Madonna A 110
Ransom Everglades A 430 Flagler Palm Coast B 150 Ransom Everglades A 350
Coral Springs A 70 Coral Springs A 140 Flagler Palm Coast B 100
Palmetto B 330 Chaminade-Madonna D 150 Palmetto B 280
Chaminade-Madonna E 40 Chaminade-Madonna E 20 Chaminade-Madonna D 100
Chaminade-Madonna D 130 Chaminade-Madonna G 110 Coral Springs A 200
Flagler Palm Coast B 120 Chaminade-Madonna B 50 Chaminade-Madonna E 60
Ransom Everglades G 220 Ransom Everglades G 190 Archimedean B 210
Palmetto D 170 Chaminade-Madonna K 170 Ransom Everglades F 150
Ransom Everglades D 300 Ransom Everglades E 250 Chaminade-Madonna K 240
Chaminade-Madonna K 100 Chaminade-Madonna J 60 Chaminade-Madonna I 70
Ransom Everglades E 210 Palmetto C 210 Palmetto C 280
Palmetto C 150 Ransom Everglades F 170 Chaminade-Madonna J 50
Archimedean B 230 Ransom Everglades D 350 Ransom Everglades G 190
Chaminade-Madonna J 50 Chaminade-Madonna I 40 South Fork B 170
South Fork B 230 Archimedean B 210 Ransom Everglades D 250
Chaminade-Madonna I 40 Palmetto E 160 Palmetto D 110
Ransom Everglades F 220 Palmetto D 200 Ransom Everglades E 280
Palmetto E 110 South Fork B 140 Palmetto E 80
Ransom Everglades Middle 270 Don Esteridge Middle 280 Ransom Everglades Middle 280
Don Estridge Middle 130 Palmetto Middle 160 Palmetto Middle 210
Palmetto Middle 250 Ransom Everglades Middle 360 Don Esteridge Middle 200
Terrace Community Middle 70 Terrace Community Middle 110 Terrace Community Middle 90
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Pembroke Pines A 240 Cypress Bay 310 Ransom Everglades Middle 280
John A. Ferguson 90 Coral Springs B 70 Palmetto Middle 150
Chaminade-Madonna C 240 Pembroke Pines A 150 Don Estridge Middle 220
Palmetto A 190 Chaminade-Madonna A 110 Terrace Community Middle 60
Flagler Palm Coast B 140 Chaminade-Madonna D 200
Chaminade-Madonna E 30 Coral Springs A 160
South Fork A 350 Ransom Everglades B 340
Chaminade-Madonna A 50 Flagler Palm Coast A 100
Cypress Bay 330 Palmetto B 300
Chaminade-Madonna B 20 Flagler Palm Coast B 60
Palmetto B 290 Palmetto A 310
Coral Springs A 110 Chaminade-Madonna F 100
Ransom Everglades A 350 Ransom Everglades C 270
Chaminade-Madonna D 90 John A. Ferguson 90
Ransom Everglades B 340 Chaminade-Madonna C 270
Chaminade-Madonna F 60 Pembroke Pines B 150
Coral Gables 240 Ransom Everglades A 380
Coral Springs B 130 Chaminade-Madonna E 30
Archimedean A 350 South Fork A 270
Chaminade-Madonna G 60 Chaminade-Madonna H 30
Pembroke Pines B 180 Coral Gables 290
Flagler Palm Coast A 160 Chaminade-Madonna G 80
Ransom Everglades C 290 Archmedian A 330
Chaminade-Madonna H 0 Chaminade-Madonna B 60
Ransom Everglades D 270 Ransom Everglades G 200
Ransom Everglades G 170 Chaminade-Madonna I 110
Palmetto D 170 Chaminade-Madonna K 170
Chaminade-Madonna I 120 Palmetto D 150
Ransom Everglades F 170 Ransom Everglades D 250
Ransom Everglades E 160 South Fork B 160
Palmetto E 210 Ransom Everglades F 220
Chaminade-Madonna J 90 Chaminade-Madonna J 90
Archimedean B 240 Palmetto C 190
Palmetto C 140 Palmetto E 90
Chaminade-Madonna K 200 Ransom Everglades E 250
South Fork B 170 Archimedean B 150
Ransom Everglades Middle 290 Palmetto Middle 230
Don Esteridge Middle 150 Don Estridge Middle 210
Palmetto Middle 250 Ransom Everglades Middle 410
Terrace Community Middle 120 120 Terrace Community Middle 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Varsity Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades A (1) 80 110 80 60 330
Coral Springs B (16) 10 0 40 10 60
Varsity Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades B (2) 80 90 80 80 330
Flagler Palm Coast B (15) 10 20 30 10 70
Varsity Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Cypress Bay (3) 60 90 110 40 300
Chaminade-Madonna A (14) 30 0 40 10 80
Varsity Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
South Fork A (4) 50 40 60 50 200
Pembroke Pines B (13) 50 60 60 10 180
Varsity Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Archimedean A (5) 70 90 90 90 340
Pembroke Pines A (12) 20 0 50 10 80
Varsity Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Palmetto B (6) 60 70 40 30 200
Chaminade-Madonna D (11) 30 40 80 40 190
Varsity Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Chaminade-Madonna C (7) 70 50 80 20 220
Coral Gables (10) 20 40 60 40 160
Varsity Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Palmetto A (9) 70 60 50 70 250
Ransom Everglades C (8) 20 30 70 20 140
Varsity Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades A (1) 90 80 70 60 300
Palmetto A (9) 10 20 60 80 170
Varsity Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades B (2) 70 70 50 50 240
Chaminade-Madonna C (7) 20 50 60 60 190
Varsity Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Cypress Bay (3) 50 20 80 50 200
Palmetto B (6) 40 70 40 30 180
Varsity Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
South Fork A (4) 40 50 100 40 230
Archimedean A (5) 60 80 40 30 210
Varsity Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades A (1) 60 120 90 110 380
South Fork A (4) 30 0 20 20 70
Varsity Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Cypress Bay (3) 50 80 130 50 310
Ransom Everglades B (2) 40 30 20 60 150
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades A (1) 60 80 60 100 300
Cypress Bay (3) 20 50 60 30 160
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades D (1) 80 80 80 70 310
Palmetto D (8) 20 10 30 20 80
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades E (2) 20 50 70 30 170
Chaminade-Madonna K (7) 60 20 30 20 130
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Archimedean B (3) 60 50 80 30 220
Ransom Everglades F (6) 30 50 40 30 150
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Palmetto C (5) 40 100 50 10 200
Ransom Everglades G (4) 50 0 50 70 170
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades D (1) 70 40 50 50 210
Palmetto C (5) 20 70 40 30 160
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades E (2) 50 40 50 50 190
Archimedean B (3) 30 40 50 50 170
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Ransom Everglades D (1) 40 80 30 50 200
Ransom Everglades E (2) 20 10 60 40 130