Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


A Team Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ames A 360 bye 290 200 420 1270 3-1 1
Regina 290 320 290 260 300 1460 5-0 2
Des Moines North 280 240 bye 320 320 1160 4-0 3
Des Moines Central bye 300 220 270 170 960 3-1 4
Ankeny 170 180 160 170 bye 680 1-3 5
Newman Catholic 280 160 120 160 100 820 2-3 6
Boone A 140 200 160 120 190 810 1-4 7
Dowling Catholic 170 160 240 bye 60 630 1-3 8
Mason City A 110 110 100 100 100 520 0-5 9


B/Solo/MS Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lincoln East 220 300 310 280 250 1360 5-0 1
Ames B 190 270 320 220 220 1220 4-1 2
Mason City B 250 170 80 150 120 770 3-2 3
Boone B 290 160 230 180 170 1030 2-3 4
Clarinda Middle A 30 60 10 30 100 230 1-4 5
Clarinda Middle B 70 30 10 10 40 160 0-5 6

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Ames A 360 Ankeny 170 Ames A 290
Dowling Catholic 170 Dowling Catholic 160 Ankeny 160
Des Moines North 280 Des Moines North 240 Dowling Catholic 240
Ankeny 170 Boone A 200 Mason City A 100
Newman Catholic 280 Des Moines Central 300 Regina 290
Mason City A 110 Newman Catholic 160 Newman 120
Regina 290 Regina 320 Des Moines Central 220
Boone A 140 Mason City A 110 Boone A 160
Lincoln East 220 Lincoln East 300 Lincoln East 310
Ames B 190 Clarinda A 60 Mason City B 70
Boone B 290 Ames B 270 Boone B 230
Clarinda A 30 Clarinda B 30 Clarinda B 10
Mason City B 250 Mason City B 170 Ames B 320
Clarinda B 70 Boone B 160 Clarinda A 10
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Des Moines North 320 Des Moines North 320
Ames A 200 Dowling Catholic 60
Regina 260 Ames A 420
Ankeny 170 Newman Catholic 100
Newman Catholic 160 Boone A 190
Boone A 120 Mason City A 100
Des Moines North 270 Regina 300
Mason City A 100 Des Moines Central 170
Lincoln East 280 Lincoln East 250
Clarinda B 10 Boone B 170
Mason City B 150 Ames B 220
Clarinda A 30 Mason City B 120
Ames B 220 Clarinda A 100
Boone B 180 Clarinda B 40

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Pre quarter finals (round 6)
Ames B (2B) 200
Boone A (7A) 170
Lincoln East (1B) 280
Dowling Catholic (8A) 140
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Des Moines North (3) 70 80 90 150 390
Newman Catholic (6) 20 10 50 10 90
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Des Moines Central (4) 20 60 40 70 190
Ankeny (5) 50 20 90 20 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Regina (2) 60 90 60 90 300
Lincoln East (1B) 30 30 110 30 200
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ames A (1) 80 90 80 60 310
Ames B (2B) 20 40 70 70 200
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Regina (1) 60 30 80 120 290
Ames A (2) 40 70 80 30 220
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Des Moines North (3) 50 60 90 120 320
Des Moines Central (4) 40 50 60 60 210
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Des Moines North (3) 70 90 80 70 310
Regina (1) 20 20 40 50 130