Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

 

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Hunter A 440 450 400 300 460 2050 5-0 1
Hunter B 350 220 290 350 350 1560 5-0 2
Great Neck A 490 420 370 210 330 1820 4-1 3
North Babylon A 380 150 380 360 310 1580 4-1 4
Kings Park A 380 140 410 250 290 1470 4-1 5
Hills West 280 280 280 150 300 1290 4-1 6
Sayville 180 260 140 230 300 1110 3-2 7
Plainedge A 210 210 160 230 100 910 3-2 8
Lynbrook B 280 170 310 200 140 1100 2-3 9
Bronx Science 190 180 140 310 250 1070 2-3 10
Great Neck B 190 160 220 240 210 1020 1-4 11
Lynbrook A 200 190 260 120 200 970 1-4 12
Mcgann Mercy A 170 250 130 220 70 840 1-4 13
Wheatley A 150 240 130 150 140 810 1-4 14
Sachem East A 60 120 110 140 80 510 0-5 15
Plainedge B 150 100 60 60 80 450 0-5 16

JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
North Babylon B 320 285 (BYE) 360 180 280 1425 3-1 1
Kings Park B 230 210 228 (BYE) 200 270 1108 4-0 2
Wheatley B 240 130 80 200 170 820 3-2 3
Great Neck C 155 (BYE) 160 160 150 150 775 3-1 4
Sachem East B 110 100 190 128 (BYE) 110 638 2-2 5
North Babylon C 130 70 130 150 120 (BYE) 600 0-4 6
McGann Mercy B 60 120 80 100 110 470 0-5 7

Note: Kings Park JV withdrew from playoffs due to team being not composed entirely of 10th graders and younger. Also, they’re not nationals eligible, despite their record due to this

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Hunter A 440 Kings Park B 210 Sachem East B 190
Wheatley A 150 McGann Mercy B 120 McGann Mercy B 80
North Babylon B 320 Sachem East B 100 North Babylon B 360
McGann Mercy B 60 North Babylon C 70 Wheatley B 80
Kings Park B 230 Great Neck South C 160 Lynbrook A 260
North Babylon C 130 Wheatley B 130 Wheatley A 130
Wheatley B 240 Wheatley A 240 North Babylon A 380
Sachem East B 110 Plainedge B 100 Plainedge B 60
Kings Park A 380 Plainedge A 210 Great Neck C 160
Bronx Science 190 Great Neck South B 160 North Babylon C 130
Plainedge 210 Hunter A 450 Hunter B 290
Lynbrook A 200 North Babylon A 150 Great Neck South B 220
North Babylon A 380 Hunter B 220 Hills West 280
Sayville 180 Lynbrook A 190 Plainedge A 160
Lynbrook B 280 Sayville 260 Lynbrook B 310
Great Neck South B 190 Bronx Science 180 Sachem East A 110
Hunter B 350 Hills West 280 Great Neck South A 370
Plainedge B 150 Lynbrook B 170 Sayville 140
Hills West 280 Great Neck South A 420 Hunter A 400
McGann Mercy A 170 Kings Park A 140 Bronx Science 140
Great Neck South A 490 McGann Mercy A 250 Kings Park A 410
Sachem East A 60 Sachem East A 120 McGann Mercy A 130
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Great Neck South C 150 Wheatley B 170
McGann Mercy B 100 McGann Mercy B 110
Great Neck South B 240 North Babylon B 280
Wheatley A 150 Great Neck South C 150
Plainedge A 230 Hunter B 350
Sachem East A 140 Sachem East A 80
Wheatley B 200 Kings Park A 290
North Babylon C 150 Plainedge A 100
Hunter B 350 North Babylon A 310
Hills West 150 Great Neck South B 210
Hunter A 300 Hills West 300
Great Neck South A 210 Wheatley A 140
Kings Park B 200 Sayville 300
North Babylon B 180 Lynbrook B 140
Sayville 230 Kings Park B 270
McGann Mercy A 220 Sachem East B 110
Kings Park A 250 Bronx Science 250
Lynbrook B 200 Lynbrook A 200
Bronx Science 310 Hunter A 460
Plainedge B 60 McGann Mercy A 70
North Babylon A 360 Great Neck South A 330
Lynbrook A 120 Plainedge B 80

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 90 120 140 120 470
Plainedge A (8) 10 10 30 30 80
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter B (2) 50 100 110 60 320
Sayville (7) 30 40 60 60 190
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Great Neck South A (3) 70 80 110 50 310
Hills West (6) 30 30 30 50 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Tiebreak Totals
North Babylon A (4) 30 60 70 100 10 270
Kings Park A (5) 70 70 70 50 0 260
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 80 110 70 140 400
North Babylon A (4) 20 20 90 10 140
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Great Neck South A (3) 70 70 60 80 280
Hunter B (2) 30 70 70 40 210
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon B (1) 70 80 60 90 300
Sachem East B (4) 30 10 20 20 80
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wheatley B (2) 30 60 40 50 180
Great Neck South C (3) 40 10 30 20 100
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hunter A (1) 50 60 100 110 320
Great Neck South A (3) 40 50 100 60 250
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon B (1) 40 40 110 60 250
Wheatley B (2) 20 20 40 20 100