Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Richard Montgomery A 430 540 420 400 420 2210 5-0 1
Wilmington Charter A 430 370 370 280 340 1790 5-0 2
Centennial A 310 370 260 330 340 1610 5-0 3
Gonzaga 480 230 290 400 440 1840 4-1 4
Quince Orchard 320 350 230 360 330 1590 4-1 5
Mount Saint Joseph A 360 290 170 250 350 1420 4-1 6
Richard Montgomery B 370 350 280 390 190 1580 3-2 7
Nandua A 210 240 280 220 350 1300 3-2 8
Catonsville 170 200 400 150 380 1300 2-3 9
Archbishop Spalding A 140 250 310 220 140 1060 2-3 10
Centennial B 140 210 250 100 250 950 2-3 11
Centennial C 220 210 160 240 140 970 1-4 12
Northwood 270 180 180 120 140 890 1-4 13
Archbishop Spalding B 120 110 160 140 100 630 0-5 14
Mount Saint Joseph B 100 90 120 80 100 490 0-5 15
Dulaney 130 110 70 80 70 460 0-5 16
Nandua B 30 50 80 60 110 330 0-5 17

Archbishop Spalding A qualified for the playoffs but left early, so Mount Saint Joseph B took their place in the playoffs (Northwood and Archbishop Spalding B left early too)

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Ranking
Centennial D 470 400 290 440 370 1970 5-0 1
Richard Montgomery C 380 380 320 430 400 1910 5-0 2
Wilmington Charter B 320 320 310 210 140 1300 3-2 3
Centennial E 190 280 260 260 210 1200 3-2 4
Richard Montgomery D 280 130 200 230 220 1060 3-2 5
Mount Saint Joseph C 100 140 290 260 240 1030 2-3 6
Nandua C 190 100 130 110 230 760 2-3 7
Park School 150 200 110 80 80 620 1-4 8
Centennial F 100 160 140 80 100 580 0-5 9

Middle School Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Saint Stephen’s A 180 200 160 Bye 140 680 4-0 1
Burleigh Manor A 100 150 200 150 Bye 600 3-1 2
Saint Stephen’s B 170 Bye 130 170 130 600 2-2 3
Saint Stephen’s C 80 80 Bye 140 100 400 1-3 4
Burleigh Manor B Bye 90 70 60 70 290 0-4 5

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Richard Montgomery A 430 Nandua A 240 Catonsville 400
Centennial B 140 Centennial B 210 Dulaney 70
           
Richard Montgomery B 370 Richard Montgomery A 540 Nandua A 280
Spalding A 140 Nandua B 50 Northwood 180
           
Quince Orchard 320 Spalding A 250 Richard Montgomery A 420
Centennial C 220 Northwood 180 Mount Saint Joseph A 170
           
Gonzaga 480 Richard Montgomery B 350 Spalding A 310
Mount Saint Joseph B 100 Centennial C 210 Nandua B 80
           
Centennial A 310 Quince Orchard 350 Centennial A 260
Catonsville 170 Spalding B 110 Spalding B 160
           
Charter A 430 Mount Saint Joseph A 290 Gonzaga 290
Spalding B 120 Catonsville 200 Richard Montgomery B 280
           
Northwood 270 Centennial A 370 Charter A 370
Dulaney 130 Gonzaga 230 Quince Orchard 230
           
Mount St Joseph A 360 Charter A 370 Centennial B 250
Nandua A 210 Dulaney 110 Mount St Joseph B 120
           
Centennial D* 470 Charter B* 320 Richard Montgomery C* 320
Nandua B 30 Mount Saint Joseph B 90 Centennial C 160
           
Nandua C* 190 Centennial E* 280 Mount Saint Joseph C* 290
Park School* 150 Mount Saint Joseph C* 140 Park School* 110
           
Richard Montgomery D* 280 Centennial D* 400 Centennial D* 290
Centennial F* 100 Nandua C* 100 Richard Montgomery D* 200
           
Richard Montgomery C* 380 Park School* 200 Centennial E* 260
Centennial E* 190 Centennial F* 160 Nandua C* 130
           
Charter B* 320 Richard Montgomery C* 380 Charter B* 310
Mount Saint Joseph C* 100 Richard Montgomery D* 130 Centennial F* 140
           
Saint Stephen’s B 170 Saint Stephen’s A 200 Saint Stephen’s A 160
Saint Stephen’s C 80 Saint Stephen’s C 80 Burleigh B 70
           
Saint Stephen’s A 180 Burleigh A 150 Burleigh A 200
Burleigh A 100 Burleigh B 90 Saint Stephen’s B 130
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Quince Orchard 360 Catonsville 380
Mount Saint Joseph B 80 Spalding B 100
       
Centennial A 330 Quince Orchard 330
Dulaney 80 Richard Montgomery B 190
       
Centennial C 240 Nandua A 350
Nandua A 220 Dulaney 70
       
Richard Montgomery A 400 Centennial A 340
Northwood 120 Mount Saint Joseph B 100
       
Mount Saint Joseph A 250 Richard Montgomery A 420
Spalding A 220 Spalding A 140
       
Charter A 280 Charter A 340
Nandua B 60 Northwood 140
       
Gonzaga 400 Mount Saint Joseph A 350
Centennial B 100 Centennial C 140
       
Richard Montgomery B 390 Gonzaga 440
Catonsville 150 Nandua B 110
       
Centennial E* 260 Centennial B 250
Spalding B 140 Mount Saint Joseph C* 240
       
Richard Montgomery C* 430 Nandua C* 230
Centennial F* 80 Centennial F* 100
       
Mount Saint Joseph C* 260 Richard Montgomery C* 400
Nandua C* 110 Park* 80
       
Centennial D* 440 Richard Montgomery D* 220
Park* 80 Centennial E* 210
       
Richard Montgomery D* 230 Centennial D* 370
Charter B* 210 Charter B* 140
       
Burleigh A 150 Saint Stephen’s A 140
Saint Stephen’s C 140 Saint Stephen’s B 130
       
Saint Stephen’s B 170 Saint Stephen’s C 100
Burleigh B 60 Burleigh B 70

* = JV team

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Quince Orchard 80 60 90 120 350
(12) Mount Saint Joseph B 10 30 70 0 110
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(6) Mount Saint Joseph A 50 100 100 70 320
(11) Centennial C 40 10 70 0 120
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Richard Montgomery B 80 80 90 110 360
(10) Centennial B 20 30 40 20 110
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(8) Nandua A 60 60 60 100 280
(9) Catonsville 40 70 70 30 210
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Richard Montgomery A 70 100 100 170 440
(8) Nandua A 30 0 40 10 80
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Richard Montgomery B 50 50 60 130 290
(2) Charter A 50 100 80 40 270
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(3) Centennial A 60 60 50 100 270
(6) Mount Saint Joseph A 20 60 50 20 150
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(5) Quince Orchard 60 60 70 80 270
(4) Gonzaga 40 60 70 50 220
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Richard Montgomery A 70 50 110 100 330
(5) Quince Orchard 30 90 20 40 180
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(7) Richard Montgomery B 40 70 70 100 280
(3) Centennial A 50 50 60 80 240
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Richard Montgomery A 60 120 100 150 430
(7) Richard Montgomery B 30 10 70 50 160
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(1) Centennial D 60 70 120 60 310
(4) Centennial E 30 10 50 60 150
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Richard Montgomery C 80 60 60 110 310
(3) Charter B 20 30 110 20 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Richard Montgomery C 30 70 70 110 280
(1) Centennial D 70 50 60 60 240
Middle School Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
(2) Burleigh Manor A 50 40 40 10 140
(1) Saint Stephen’s A 10 30 50 20 110