Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ladue A 490 410 450 400 500 2250 5-0 1
Clayton A 410 340 320 340 410 1820 5-0 2
Oakville A 380 190 400 390 440 1800 4-1 3
Clayton B 250 120 370 190 260 1190 4-1 4
Rosati-Kain A 170 260 230 180 270 1110 4-1 5
Lebanon 140 260 210 310 290 1210 3-2 6
Oakville B 240 300 200 90 120 950 3-2 7
Webster Groves A 270 250 140 150 70 880 2-3 8
Rosati-Kain B 170 170 180 80 90 690 2-3 9
Murphysboro 90 150 150 120 180 690 1-4 10
Mehlville 140 120 30 180 130 600 1-4 11
Hancock 60 170 110 40 30 410 1-4 12
Webster Groves B 130 100 40 60 60 390 0-5 13
Webster Groves C 40 70 40 80 50 280 0-5 14

JV/MS Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Record Prelim Rank
CBC bye 280 350 bye 290 loss 920 3-1 1
Ladue B 240 140 bye 190 160 bye 730 2-2 2
Rosati-Kain C 90 bye 20 80 bye win 190 1-3 3
                   
Bernard Middle bye 150 180 210 190 bye 730 4-0 1
Oakville Middle A 110 110 bye 20 bye 160 400 2-2 2
Oakville Middle B 80 bye 40 bye 60 110 290 0-4 3

In this division, the teams marked as "bye" played each other during the bye. Those games did not count for standings purposes. CBC left after Round 5 and did not complete their schedule of games. Because of this, Ladue B was awarded the divisional championship.

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Rosati-Kain B 170 Rosati-Kain A 260 Oakville A 400
Webster Groves B 130 Mehlville 120 Webster Groves B 40
Oakville B 240 Clayton A 340 Ladue A 450
Murphysboro 90 Oakville 190 Mehlville 30
Oakville A 380 Webster Groves A 250 Clayton B 370
Lebanon 140 Murphysboro 150 Webster Groves C 40
Clayton A 410 Ladue A 410 Clayton A 320
Hancock 60 Clayton B 120 Lebanon 210
Webster Groves A 270 Lebanon 260 Rosati-Kain B 180
Mehlville 140 Rosati-Kain B 170 Hancock 110
Clayton B 250 Oakville B 300 Rosati-Kain A 230
Rosati-Kain A 170 Webster Groves C 70 Murphysboro 150
Ladue A 490 Hancock 170 Oakville B 200
Webster Groves C 40 Webster Groves B 100 Webster Groves A 140
Ladue B 240 CBC 280 CBC 350
Rosati-Kain C 90 Ladue B 140 Rosati-Kain C 20
Oakville Middle A 110 Bernard 150 Bernard 180
Oakville Middle B 80 Oakville Middle A 110 Oakville Middle B 40
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Clayton B 190 Murphysboro 180 Rosati-Kain C win
Murphysboro 120 Mehlville 120 CBC loss
Mehlville 180 Clayton B 260 Oakville Middle A 160
Webster Groves C 80 Oakville B 120 Oakville Middle B 110
Clayton A 340 Clayton A 410
Webster Groves B 60 Rosati-Kain B 90
Lebanon 310 Rosati-Kain A 270
Hancock 40 Webster Groves C 50
Rosati-Kain A 180 Lebanon 290
Webster Groves A 150 Webster Groves B 60
Oakville A 390 Oakville A 440
Rosati-Kain B 80 Hancock 30
Ladue A 400 Ladue A 500
Oakville B 90 Webster Groves A 70
Ladue B 190 CBC 290
Rosati-Kain C 80 Ladue B 160
Bernard 210 Bernard 190
Oakville Middle A 20 Oakville Middle B 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ladue A (1) 80 70 110 190 450
Webster Groves (8) 20 40 40 10 110
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Clayton B (4) 80 40 60 40 220
Rosati-Kain A (5) 20 40 60 50 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Oakville A (3) 60 110 120 60 350
Lebanon (6) 40 0 30 60 130
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Clayton A (2) 50 80 70 110 310
Oakville B (7) 40 30 60 30 160
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ladue A (1) 70 100 100 80 350
Clayton B (4) 10 0 50 40 100
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Clayton A (2) 70 50 100 100 320
Oakville A (3) 10 50 60 50 170
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ladue A (1) 70 80 110 90 350
Clayton A (2) 30 70 70 50 220