Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Saint Joseph A 460 370 400 430 460 2120 5-0 1
High Tech A 420 330 390 480 450 2070 5-0 2
Ridgewood A 350 320 390 340 350 1750 5-0 3
Monsignor Donovan A 340 310 310 380 330 1670 5-0 4
TriBeCa 460 370 330 240 250 1650 5-0 5
Seton Hall Prep A 270 480 380 270 240 1640 4-1 6
Irvington B 480 210 320 300 300 1610 4-1 7
North Babylon A 380 280 250 220 260 1390 4-1 8
West Windsor Plainsboro North 310 280 220 290 280 1380 4-1 9
Saint Joseph B 240 240 330 220 280 1310 4-1 10
Princeton Day School B 310 310 170 250 190 1230 4-1 11
Princeton Day School A 320 240 260 110 200 1130 4-1 12
Moorestown Friends A 350 160 350 280 200 1340 3-2 13
Phillipsburg A 150 150 310 320 280 1210 3-2 14
Phoenixville A 240 160 260 160 340 1160 3-2 15
Irvington A 250 180 180 240 280 1130 3-2 16
Ranney A 270 220 250 160 190 1090 3-2 17
Old Bridge A 170 230 90 230 250 970 3-2 18
Evergreen Academy 120 210 160 250 200 940 3-2 19
Old Bridge B 140 210 180 190 120 840 3-2 20
Ridgewood B 330 200 200 210 150 1090 2-3 21
High Tech B 260 110 130 50 250 800 2-3 22
Lenape Valley 220 120 210 110 130 790 2-3 23
Ranney B 70 130 140 170 60 570 2-3 24
Mater Dei B 110 120 80 100 90 500 2-3 25
High Point A 230 120 120 190 270 930 1-4 26
Phoenixville B 140 140 120 160 100 660 1-4 27
Mater Dei A 110 150 90 130 120 600 1-4 28
Monsignor Donovan B 80 130 70 190 90 560 1-4 29
Arthur L. Johnson A 20 140 90 160 110 520 1-4 30
Old Bridge C 80 40 180 70 130 500 1-4 31
Ridgewood C 60 120 100 70 120 470 1-4 32
Moorestown Friends B 100 60 130 20 120 430 1-4 33
Rutgers Prep 50 80 60 150 100 440 0-5 34
High Point B 50 110 60 90 110 420 0-5 35
Arthur L. Johnson B 90 70 50 110 80 400 0-5 36
High Point C 70 110 70 60 40 350 0-5 37
Phoenixville C 50 80 60 70 50 310 0-5 38

Note: Monsignor Donovan A left prior to beginning of the playoffs, so all other teams ranked 5-17 were moved up one slot in terms of playoff seeds.


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Wilmington Charter A 290 300 320 300 210 1420 5-0 1
North Babylon B 230 220 220 310 200 1180 4-1 2
Ridgewood D 240 270 180 280 340 1310 3-2 3
Phillipsburg B 180 90 160 140 170 740 2-3 4
Seton Hall B 210 110 80 60 90 550 1-4 5
Wilmington Charter B 110 130 120 70 80 510 0-5 6

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Seton Hall Prep 270 Monsignor Donovan A 310 Saint Joseph A 400
Mater Dei A 110 Lenape Valley 120 Arthur L Johnson B 50
North Babylon A 380 Mater Dei A 150 Lenape Valley 210
Old Bridge C 80 Phoenixville B 140 Princeton Day School B 170
West Windsor Plainsboro North 310 Seton Hall Prep 480 Monsignor Donovan A 310
Rutgers Prep 50 Old Bridge C 40 Mater Dei A 90
Phoenixville A 240 North Babylon A 280 Old Bridge C 180
High Point A 230 Rutgers Prep 80 Phoenixville B 120
TriBeCa 460 West Windsor Plainsboro North 280 Seton Hall Prep 380
High Point B 50 High Point A 120 Rutgers Prep 60
High Tech A 420 TriBeCa 370 North Babylon A 250
Ridgewood C 60 Phoenixville A 160 High Point A 120
Moorestown Friends A 350 Ridgewood C 120 TriBeCa 330
Old Bridge B 140 High Point B 110 West Windsor Plainsboro North 220
Princeton Day School A 320 High Tech A 330 Phoenixville A 260
Monsignor Donovan B 80 Moorestown Friends A 160 Ridgewood C 100
Mater Dei B 110 Old Bridge B 210 Moorestown Friends A 350
Moorestown Friends B 100 Monsignor Donovan B 130 High Point B 60
High Tech B 260 Princeton Day School A 240 High Tech A 390
High Point C 70 Moorestown Friends B 60 Monsignor Donovan B 70
Ridgewood A 350 Mater Dei B 120 Old Bridge B 180
Old Bridge A 170 High Point C 110 Moorestown Friends B 130
Saint Joseph A 460 Ridgewood A 320 Princeton Day School A 260
Ranney B 70 High Tech B 110 High Point C 70
Princeton Day School B 310 Old Bridge A 230 Ridgewood A 390
Phillipsburg A 150 Ranney B 130 Mater Dei B 80
Monsignor Donovan A 340 Saint Joseph A 370 Ranney B 140
Arthur L Johnson B 90 Phillipsburg A 150 High Tech B 130
Lenape Valley 220 Princeton Day School B 310 Phillipsburg A 310
Phoenixville B 140 Arthur L Johnson B 70 Old Bridge A 90
Ridgewood B 330 Arthur L Johnson A 140 Irvington B 320
Evergreen Academy 120 Phoenixville C 80 Evergreen Academy 160
Irvington A 250 Ranney A 220 Saint Joseph B 330
Saint Joseph B 240 Ridgewood B 200 Phoenixville C 60
Irvington B 480 Evergreen Academy 210 Ridgewood B 200
Arthur L Johnson A 20 Irvington A 180 Arthur L Johnson A 90
Ranney A 270 Saint Joseph B 240 Ranney A 250
Phoenixville C 50 Irvington B 210 Irvington A 180
Wilmington Charter A 290 Ridgewood D 270 North Babylon B 220
Ridgewood D 240 Seton Hall B 110 Ridgewood D 180
Seton Hall B 210 Wilmington Charter A 300 Wilmington Charter A 320
Wilmington Charter B 110 Phillipsburg B 90 Seton Hall B 80
North Babylon B 230 North Babylon B 220 Phillipsburg B 160
Phillipsburg B 180 Wilmington Charter B 130 Wilmington Charter B 120
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Phillipsburg A 320 Princeton Day School A 200
High Tech B 50 Ranney B 60
Old Bridge A 230 Phillipsburg A 280
Arthur L Johnson B 110 Mater Dei B 90
Saint Joseph A 430 High Tech B 250
Lenape Valley 110 Arthur L Johnson B 80
Princeton Day School B 250 Old Bridge A 250
Mater Dei A 130 Lenape Valley 130
Monsignor Donovan A 380 Saint Joseph A 460
Old Bridge C 70 Mater Dei A 120
Phoenixville B 160 Princeton Day School B 190
Rutgers Prep 150 Old Bridge C 130
Seton Hall Prep 270 Monsignor Donovan A 330
High Point A 190 Rutgers Prep 100
TriBeCa 240 High Point A 270
North Babylon A 220 Phoenixville B 100
West Windsor Plainsboro North 290 TriBeCa 250
Ridgewood C 70 Seton Hall Prep 240
Moorestown Friends A 280 North Babylon A 260
Phoenixville A 160 Ridgewood C 120
Monsignor Donovan B 190 West Windsor Plainsboro North 280
High Point B 90 Moorestown Friends A 200
High Tech A 480 Phoenixville A 340
Moorestown Friends B 20 Monsignor Donovan B 40
Old Bridge B 190 Moorestown Friends B 120
High Point C 60 High Point B 110
Ridgewood A 340 High Tech A 450
Princeton Day School A 110 High Point C 40
Ranney B 170 Ridgewood A 350
Mater Dei B 100 Old Bridge B 120
Irvington A 240 Evergreen Academy 200
Arth. Johnson A 160 Ranney A 190
Irvington B 300 Saint Joseph B 280
Ranney A 160 Arthur L Johnson A 110
Evergreen Academy 250 Irvington A 280
Phoenixville C 70 Phoenixville C 50
St. Joe’s B 220 Irvington B 300
Ridgewood B 210 Ridgewood B 150
Ridgewood D 280 Ridgewood D 340
Phillipsburg B 140 Wilmington Charter B 80
North Babylon B 310 Phillipsburg B 170
Seton Hall B 60 Seton Hall B 90
Wilmington Charter A 300 Wilmington Charter A 210
Wilmington Charter B 70 North Babylon B 200

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saint Joseph A (1) 90 80 80 80 330
Ranney A (16) 10 50 60 20 140
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 70 60 70 60 260
Irvington A (15) 30 50 60 50 190
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (3) 70 80 60 80 290
Phoenixville A (14) 30 40 70 10 150
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCa (4) 70 130 40 110 350
Phillipsburg A (13) 20 20 80 10 130
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall A (5) 60 100 70 100 330
Moorestown Friends A (12) 40 40 80 50 210
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington B (6) 90 70 100 100 360
Princeton Day School A (11) 10 30 50 30 120
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon A (7) 60 70 70 40 240
Princeton Day School B (10) 40 60 40 10 150
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Windsor Plainsboro North (8) 70 80 40 100 290
Saint Joseph B (9) 20 40 80 50 190
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saint Joseph A (1) 60 80 100 90 330
West Windsor Plainsboro North (8) 30 50 100 60 240
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 60 40 60 110 270
North Babylon A (7) 20 60 70 40 190
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington B (6) 70 40 50 100 260
Ridgewood A (3) 30 80 120 20 250
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCa (4) 30 70 50 110 260
Seton Hall A (5) 60 20 60 30 170
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saint Joseph A (1) 70 70 100 100 340
TriBeCa (4) 30 60 60 70 220
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (2) 40 50 110 90 290
Irvington B (6) 50 60 50 70 230
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saint Joseph A (1) 60 100 100 60 320
High Tech A (2) 40 50 100 80 270
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (1) 80 70 60 70 280
Phillipsburg B (4) 10 0 60 20 90
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
North Babylon B (2) 80 50 50 10 190
Ridgewood D (3) 10 10 80 50 150
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (1) 50 100 70 50 270
North Babylon B (2) 50 20 30 60 160