Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Solon A 400 450 380 480 480 2190 5-0 1
Harding 400 340 250 220 280 1490 5-0 2
Beachwood 310 410 180 300 330 1530 4-1 3
Sebring McKinley A 210 100 290 240 270 1110 4-1 4
Boardman A 250 350 270 190 210 1270 3-2 5
Solon B 240 350 210 300 160 1260 3-2 6
Hawken 240 200 140 160 210 950 3-2 7
East Palestine 160 190 140 210 270 970 2-3 8
Boardman B 140 210 90 120 260 820 2-3 9
Campbell Memorial 100 90 140 40 30 400 2-3 10
Western Reserve A 100 70 130 90 90 480 1-4 11
Jackson-Milton A 70 70 110 100 90 440 1-4 12
Jackson-Milton B 90 20 90 40 60 300 0-5 13
Western Reserve B 70 10 30 20 30 160 0-5 14

JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Lowellville 170 190 160 170 160 850 5-0 1
Boardman D 190 130 230 200 150 900 3-2 2
Boardman C 80 120 100 70 90 460 1-4 3
Sebring McKinley B 100 100 70 0 180 450 1-4 4

Sixth round of double round robin schedule in JV division was dropped by mutual consent of all teams.

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
Beachwood 310 Boardman A 350 Harding 250
Boardman B 140 Jackson-Milton B 20 East Palestine 140
Boardman A 250 Boardman B 210 Western Reserve A 130
Solon B 240 Campbell Memorial 90 Jackson-Milton B 90
Harding 400 Solon B 350 Solon B 210
Jackson-Milton B 90 Western Reserve A 70 Hawken 140
Solon A 400 Harding 340 Sebring McKinley A 290
Jackson-Milton A 70 Western Reserve B 10 Western Reserve B 30
Sebring McKinley A 210 Beachwood 410 Campbell Memorial 140
East Palestine 160 Jackson-Milton A 70 Jackson-Milton A 110
Hawken 240 Hawken 200 Boardman A 270
Western Reserve A 100 East Palestine 190 Boardman B 90
Campbell Memorial 100 Solon A 450 Solon A 380
Western Reserve B 70 Sebring McKinley A 100 Beachwood 180
Lowellville 170 Lowellville 190 Lowellville 160
Boardman C 80 Boardman D 130 Sebring McKinley B 70
Boardman D 190 Boardman C 120 Boardman D 230
Sebring McKinley B 100 Sebring McKinley B 100 Boardman C 100
Round 4 Round 5
Sebring McKinley A 240 Beachwood 330
Boardman B 120 Solon B 160
Harding 220 Solon A 480
Hawken 160 Campbell Memorial 30
Jackson-Milton A 100 Hawken 210
Western Reserve A 90 Jackson-Milton B 60
Solon B 300 Sebring McKinley A 270
Jackson-Milton B 40 Jackson-Milton A 90
Solon A 480 Boardman B 260
Western Reserve B 20 Western Reserve B 30
East Palestine 210 East Palestine 270
Boardman A 190 Western Reserve A 90
Beachwood 300 Harding 280
Campbell Memorial 40 Boardman A 210
Lowellville 170 Lowellville 160
Sebring McKinley B 0 Boardman D 150
Boardman D 200 Sebring McKinley B 180
Boardman C 70 Boardman C 90

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Solon A (1) 70 120 70 160 420
East Palestine (8) 20 20 70 0 110
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Hawken (7) 50 90 50 20 210
Harding (2) 50 10 40 80 180
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Beachwood (3) 60 50 50 80 240
Solon B (6) 30 50 40 70 190
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Boardman A (5) 20 60 80 50 210
Sebring McKinley A (4) 60 30 40 30 160
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Solon A (1) 80 80 60 50 270
Boardman A (5) 10 0 80 20 110
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Beachwood (3) 30 100 110 60 300
Hawken (7) 40 0 60 20 120
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Total
Solon A (1) 60 80 90 30 260
Beachwood (3) 40 40 50 80 210