Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner


Varsity Scores by Round

Varsity Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga A 400 260 380 460 360 1860 5-0 1
Escobar 370 240 430 420 380 1840 4-1 2
Bellarmine A 240 250 340 260 240 1330 4-1 3
San Leandro 290 200 230 430 150 1300 3-2 4
Saratoga B 300 220 240 120 350 1230 3-2 5
Homestead A 320 220 120 220 250 1130 3-2 6
Archbishop Riordan A 130 330 210 300 180 1150 2-3 7
Lowell 90 240 150 80 170 730 1-4 8
Andrew Hill 70 60 80 150 110 470 0-5 9
Arcata 30 50 30 70 60 240 0-5 10


JV Scores by Round

JV Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Saratoga C 290 340 380 320 370 1700 5-0 1
Bellarmine B 330 320 70 290 250 1260 4-1 2
Challenger Berryessa Middle 150 290 240 290 200 1170 3-2 3
Mission Hills Middle 190 90 160 80 200 720 2-3 4
Foothill/Making Waves 30 70 200 60 60 420 1-4 5
Homestead B 20 70 90 30 80 290 0-5 6

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Homestead A 320 Archbishop Riordan A 330 Saratoga A 380
Arcata 30 Arcata 50 Homestead A 120
Saratoga B 300 Lowell 240 San Leandro A 230
Lowell 90 Andrew Hill 60 Lowell 150
San Leandro A 290 Homestead A 220 Escobar 430
Bellarmine A 240 San Leandro A 200 Arcata 30
Escobar 370 Saratoga A 260 Saratoga B 240
Archbishop Riordan A 130 Escobar 240 Archbishop Riordan A 210
Saratoga A 400 Bellarmine A 250 Bellarmine A 340
Andrew Hill 70 Saratoga B 220 Andrew Hill 80
Mission Hills Middle 190 Bellarmine B 320 Foothill/Making Waves 200
Foothill/Making Waves 30 Mission Hills 90 Homestead B 90
Saratoga C 290 Saratoga C 340 Challenger 240
Challenger 150 Homestead B 70 Mission Hills 160
Bellarmine B 330 Challenger 290 Saratoga C 380
Homestead B 20 Foothill/Making Waves 70 Bellarmine B 70
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Archbishop Riordan A 300 Bellarmine A 240
Andrew Hill 150 Lowell 170
Bellarmine A 260 Saratoga A 360
Homestead A 220 Archbishop Riordan A 180
Saratoga A 460 Escobar 380
Lowell 80 San Leandro 150
Escobar 420 Homestead A 250
Saratoga B 120 Andrew Hill 110
San Leandro 430 Saratoga B 350
Arcada 70 Arcada 60
Challenger 290 Mission Hills 200
Homestead B 30 Homestead B 80
Saratoga C 320 Bellarmine B 250
Mission Hills 80 Challenger 200
Bellarmine B 290 Saratoga C 370
Foothill/Making Waves 60 Foothill/Making Waves 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A (1) 70 40 60 130 300
Lowell (8) 10 50 60 10 130
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
San Leandro (4) 40 90 100 50 280
Saratoga B (5) 50 20 40 50 160
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bellarmine A (3) 40 60 60 90 250
Homestead A (6) 40 80 80 20 220
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Escobar (2) 80 120 80 110 390
Archbishop Riordan A (7) 10 10 80 40 140
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A (1) 70 100 90 80 340
San Leandro (4) 20 30 50 30 130
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Escobar (2) 70 50 110 80 310
Bellarmine A (3) 30 80 40 50 200
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga A (1) 20 80 120 100 320
Escobar (2) 70 20 50 50 190
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga C (1) 80 70 70 110 330
Mission Hills Middle (4) 10 20 40 0 70
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bellarmine B (2) 40 80 70 50 240
Challenge Berryessa Middle (3) 60 30 40 50 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Saratoga C (1) 50 80 80 50 260
Bellarmine B (2) 40 30 70 70 210