Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
St. Joseph A 470 560 520 410 390 2350 5-0 1
Irvington A 440 470 410 300 450 2070 5-0 2
Seton Hall Prep 350 380 410 310 440 1890 5-0 3
Team TriBeCaBeCa 300 380 320 420 430 1850 5-0 4
Ridgewood A 360 280 330 300 380 1650 5-0 5
High Tech A 430 530 480 270 450 2160 4-1 6
Millburn A 360 380 250 360 420 1770 4-1 7
Ranney B 440 220 320 380 400 1760 4-1 8
Bergen Academies A 370 350 380 370 220 1690 4-1 9
Mountain Lakes 200 350 450 280 270 1550 4-1 10
Ridgewood B 270 320 240 280 420 1530 4-1 11
St. Peter’s Prep A 250 370 350 260 220 1450 4-1 12
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A 390 330 210 240 250 1420 4-1 13
Evergreengreen Academy 210 300 320 200 380 1410 4-1 14
High Tech B 370 310 310 120 290 1400 4-1 15
West Essex A 310 390 300 240 100 1340 4-1 16
Ranney A 240 360 250 190 260 1300 4-1 17
High Point A 250 140 340 250 320 1300 4-1 18
Ridgewood H 280 210 290 90 210 1080 4-1 19
St. Joseph B 230 280 290 340 100 1240 3-2 20
Paramus A 160 350 310 260 150 1230 3-2 21
Middletown North A 200 140 130 250 290 1010 3-2 22
West Essex C 230 240 90 160 120 840 3-2 23
Paramus D 230 140 30 220 150 770 3-2 24
Millburn B 310 180 360 90 200 1140 2-3 25
Northern Valley Demarest B 190 260 120 210 240 1020 2-3 26
Paramus B 140 110 270 210 150 880 2-3 27
Ridgewood C 180 130 150 120 220 800 2-3 28
Middletown South B 130 220 150 160 110 770 2-3 29
Bergenfield A 190 240 70 180 80 760 2-3 30
St. Peter’s Prep B 110 50 130 240 220 750 2-3 31
Roxbury A 80 210 210 90 80 670 2-3 32
High Point C 150 200 10 110 190 660 2-3 33
Secaucus A 50 80 170 50 130 480 2-3 34
Middletown South A 220 110 150 120 230 830 1-4 35
Ridgewood I 110 210 280 80 130 810 1-4 36
Northern Valley Demarest A 90 170 140 180 200 780 1-4 37
Mater Dei A 170 180 120 110 181 761 1-4 38
Ridgewood G 250 170 130 120 70 740 1-4 39
Bergenfield B 100 120 90 190 110 610 1-4 40
Paramus C 190 100 100 130 70 590 1-4 41
High Point B 100 90 170 100 110 570 1-4 42
Mater Dei B 90 30 60 190 140 510 1-4 43
Paramus Catholic 130 160 70 150 180 690 0-5 44
West Essex B 90 180 110 120 110 610 0-5 45
West Windsor-Plainsboro North B 80 150 70 50 160 510 0-5 46
Secaucus C 30 150 90 40 70 380 0-5 47
Secaucus B 70 50 110 60 30 320 0-5 48
Ridgewood D 60 90 40 80 40 310 0-5 49
Immaculate Conception 50 20 40 30 20 160 0-5 50

JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Ridgewood J 260 230 310 220 310 1330 5-0 1
Bergen Academies B 410 340 340 190 330 1610 4-1 2
Irvington B 330 210 310 250 260 1360 4-1 3
Ben Franklin Middle 280 280 270 220 140 1190 4-1 4
Yonkers 210 130 190 200 250 980 4-1 5
Team Westchester Middle 260 200 220 70 340 1090 3-2 6
St. Dominic 140 210 120 70 160 700 2-3 7
Ridgewood M 130 150 50 200 60 590 2-3 8
Tenafly Elementary 160 120 80 x x 360 1-2 9
Ridgewood L 30 80 70 x x 180 1-2 10
Ridgewood K 20 30 90 x x 140 1-2 11
Roxbury B 100 150 80 120 150 600 1-4 12
Northern Highlands 80 130 50 150 100 510 1-4 13
Ridgewood N x x x 60 20 80 0-2 14
Middletown North B 50 80 90 50 30 300 0-5 15

Notes: St. Dominic middle qualified for Nationals at the middle school level by beating a high school team. Some Ridgewood teams left after lunch.

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Bergen A 370 Northern Valley Demarest B 260 Ranney A 250
Ridgewood D 60 Ridgewood I 210 West Windsor- Plainsboro North A 210
           
Ridgewood B 270 Bergen Academies A 350 Ridgewood I 280
Mountain Lakes 200 Ranney B 220 Paramus C 100
           
Millburn B 310 Ridgewood B 320 Bergen Academies A 380
West Essex B 90 Ridgewood D 90 Northern Valley Demarest B 120
           
Middletown North A 200 Mountain Lakes 350 Ranney B 320
Bergenfield A 190 Millburn B 180 Ridgewood B 240
           
Evergreen 210 Bergenfield A 240 Millburn B 360
Bergenfield B 100 West Essex B 180 Ridgewood D 40
           
TriBeCa 300 Evergreen 300 Mountain Lakes 450
Paramus A 160 Middletown North A 140 Bergenfield A 70
           
Saint Joe’s A 470 Ridgewood H 210 Evergreen 320
Secaucus A 50 Bergenfield B 120 West Essex B 110
           
Ridgewood G 250 Paramus A 350 Saint Joe’s B 290
Immaculate Conception 50 Secaucus A 80 Middletown North A 130
           
Ridgewood C 180 Saint Joe’s A 560 Secaucus A 170
High Point C 150 Immaculate Conception 20 Bergenfield B 90
           
High Tech B 370 High Point C 200 Paramus A 310
Saint Peter’s B 110 Ridgewood G 170 Immaculate Conception 40
           
West Essex A 310 High Tech B 310 Saint Joe’s A 520
High Point B 100 Ridgewood C 130 High Point C 10
           
Ridgewood A 360 West Essex A 390 High Tech B 310
Roxbury A 80 Saint Peter’s B 50 Ridgewood G 130
           
High Tech A 430 Ridgewood A 280 West Essex A 300
Secaucus C 30 High Point B 90 Ridgewood C 150
           
West Essex C 230 Roxbury A 210 Ridgewood A 330
Mater Dei B 90 Secaucus C 150 Saint Peter’s B 130
           
Paramus D 230 High Tech A 530 High Point B 170
Secaucus B 70 Mater Dei B 30 Secaucus C 90
           
Irvington A 440 West Essex C 240 Roxbury A 210
West Windsor- Plainsboro North B 80 Paramus D 140 Mater Dei B 60
           
Millburn A 360 Middletown South B 220 Irvington A 410
Middletown South B 130 West Windsor- Plainsboro North B 150 West Essex C 90
           
High Point A 250 Millburn A 380 Middletown South B 150
Middletown South A 220 High Point A 140 Secaucus B 110
           
Ridgewood H 280 TriBeCa 380 High Point A 340
Mater Dei A 170 Middletown South A 110 West Windsor- Plainsboro North B 70
           
Saint Peter’s A 250 Irvington A 470 TriBeCa 320
Saint Joe’s B 230 Secaucus B 50 Millburn A 250
           
Seton Hall Prep 350 Saint Joe’s B 280 Ridgewood H 290
Paramus B 140 Mater Dei A 180 Middletown South A 150
           
West Windsor- Plainsboro North A 390 Saint Peter’s A 370 High Tech A 480
Northern Valley Demarest A 90 Paramus B 110 Paramus D 30
           
Paramus C 190 Seton Hall Prep 380 Paramus B 270
Paramus Catholic 130 Northern Valley Demarest A 170 Mater Dei A 120
           
Ranney A 240 West Windsor- Plainsboro North A 330 Saint Peter’s A 350
Northern Valley Demarest B 190 Paramus Catholic 160 Northern Valley Demarest A 140
           
Ranney B 440 Ranney A 360 Seton Hall Prep 410
Ridgewood I 110 Paramus C 100 Paramus Catholic 70
           
Ben Frankin Middle 280 St Dominic Middle 210 Team Westchester Middle 220
Middletown North B 50 Team Westchester Middle 200 Tenafly Elementary 80
           
Bergen Academies B 410 Ben Frankin Middle 280 Irvington B 310
Ridgewood L 30 Ridgewood K 30 Roxbury B 80
           
Yonk 210 Ridgewood L 80 Ridgewood K 90
Ridgewood M 130 Middletown North B 80 Ridgewood L 70
           
Tenafly Elementary 160 Bergen Academies B 340 Ben Frankin Middle 270
St Dominic Middle 140 Yonk 130 St Dominic Middle 120
           
Ridgewood J 260 Roxbury B 150 Yonk 190
Roxbury B 100 Northern Highlands 130 Middletown North B 90
           
Irvington B 330 Ridgewood J 230 Bergen Academies B 340
Northern Highlands 80 Irvington B 210 Northern Highlands 50
           
Team Westchester Middle 260 Ridgewood M 150 Ridgewood J 310
Ridgewood K 20 Tenafly Elementary 120 Ridgewood M 50
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Saint Peter’s A 260 Mountain Lakes 270
Paramus Catholic 150 Northern Valley Demarest A 200
       
Seton Hall Prep 310 Mater Dei A 180
Ranney A 190 Paramus Catholic 180
       
West Windsor- Plainsboro North A 240 Ranney A 260
Ridgewood I 80 Saint Peter’s A 220
       
Bergen Academies A 370 Seton Hall Prep 440
Paramus C 130 Ridgewood I 130
       
Ridgewood B 280 West Windsor- Plainsboro North A 250
Northern Valley Demarest B 210 Bergen Academies A 220
       
Ranney B 380 Ridgewood B 420
Millburn B 90 Paramus C 70
       
Bergenfield A 180 Northern Valley Demarest B 240
Ridgewood D 80 Millburn B 200
       
Mountain Lakes 280 Ranney B 400
Evergreen 200 Bergenfield A 80
       
Paramus B 210 Evergreen 380
West Essex B 120 Ridgewood D 40
       
Middletown North A 250 Ridgewood C 220
Secaucus A 50 Secaucus C 70
       
Bergenfield B 190 Secaucus A 130
Immaculate Conception 30 West Essex B 110
       
Paramus A 260 Middletown North A 290
High Point C 110 Immaculate Conception 20
       
Saint Joe’s A 410 High Point C 190
High Tech B 120 Bergenfield B 110
       
West Essex A 240 High Tech B 290
Ridgewood G 120 Paramus A 150
       
Ridgewood A 300 Saint Joe’s A 390
Ridgewood C 120 West Essex A 100
       
Saint Peter’s B 240 Ridgewood A 380
Secaucus C 40 Ridgewood G 70
       
Paramus D 220 Saint Peter’s B 220
Roxbury A 90 Mater Dei B 140
       
Irvington A 300 Paramus D 150
High Tech A 270 High Point B 110
       
West Essex C 160 Irvington A 450
Middletown South B 160 Roxbury A 80
       
High Point A 250 High Tech A 450
Secaucus B 60 Middletown South B 110
       
TriBeCa 420 High Point A 320
West Windsor- Plainsboro North B 50 West Essex C 120
       
Millburn A 360 TriBeCa 430
Ridgewood H 90 Secaucus B 30
       
Saint Joe’s B 340 Ridgewood H 210
Middletown South A 120 West Windsor- Plainsboro North B 160
       
Mater Dei B 190 Millburn A 420
High Point B 100 Saint Joe’s B 100
       
Northern Valley Demarest A 180 Middletown South A 230
Mater Dei A 110 Paramus B 150
       
Ridgewood J 220 Yonk 250
Bergen Academies B 190 Northern Highlands 100
       
Ridgewood M 200 Ridgewood J 310
Ridgewood N 60 Middletown North B 30
       
Irvington B 250 Bergen Academies B 330
Team Westchester Middle 70 Ridgewood N 20
       
Ben Frankin Middle 220 Irvington B 260
Roxbury B 120 Ben Frankin Middle 140
       
Yonk 200 St Dominic Middle 160
St Dominic Middle 70 Roxbury B 150
       
Northern Highlands 150 Team Westchester Middle 340
Middletown North B 50 Ridgewood M 60

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Round of 32 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (1) Win
Secaucus A (32) DNP
Round of 32 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington A (2) 90 70 140 140 440
High Point C (31) 10 20 30 30 90
Round of 32 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall Prep (3) 90 120 70 80 360
Roxbury A (30) 10 0 100 20 130
Round of 32 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCaBeCa (4) 90 100 90 80 360
St. Peter’s Prep B (29) 10 30 60 60 160
Round of 32 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood A (5) Win
Bergenfield A (28) DNP
Round of 32 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (6) Win
Ridgewood C (27) DNP
Round of 32 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn A (7) 80 120 100 140 440
Paramus B (26) 20 10 100 0 130
Round of 32 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ranney B (8) 70 90 100 90 350
Northern Valley Demarest (25) 30 20 70 0 120
Round of 32 9 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies A (9) 60 90 70 150 370
Millburn B (24) 40 20 70 0 130
Round of 32 10 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Mountain Lakes (10) 80 60 110 100 350
Paramus D (23) 10 30 40 20 100
Round of 32 11 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Essex C (22) 30 30 110 60 230
Ridgewood B (11) 60 60 50 50 220
Round of 32 12 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Peter’s Prep A (12) 50 90 70 80 290
Paramus A (21) 50 50 60 80 240
Round of 32 13 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A (13) 50 40 100 50 240
St. Joseph B (20) 50 60 60 60 230
Round of 32 14 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood H (19) 60 20 80 100 260
Evergreengreen Academy (14) 30 30 60 40 160
Round of 32 15 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech B (15) 60 70 130 110 370
High Point A (18) 40 30 40 30 140
Round of 32 16 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ranney A (17) 50 60 100 70 280
West Essex A (16) 50 70 50 50 220
Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (1) 80 50 100 140 370
Ranney A (17) 20 60 100 30 210
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington A (2) 70 60 80 110 320
High Tech B (15) 30 50 80 20 180
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Seton Hall Prep (3) 50 50 80 110 290
Ridgewood H (19) 30 70 20 50 170
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
TriBeCaBeCa (4) 80 60 90 30 260
West Windsor-Plainsboro North A (13) 20 30 50 70 170
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Peter’s Prep A (12) 40 70 110 60 280
Ridgewood A (5) 50 20 70 40 180
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (6) 80 110 100 190 480
West Essex C (22) 0 10 60 0 70
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Millburn A (7) 40 60 80 130 310
Mountain Lakes (10) 60 10 70 20 160
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ranney B (8) 50 40 100 100 290
Bergen Academies A (9) 50 80 100 50 280
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (1) 40 60 110 110 320
Ranney B (8) 60 80 60 40 240
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington A (2) 60 90 110 130 390
Millburn A (7) 40 50 70 10 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
High Tech A (6) 80 120 120 110 430
Seton Hall Prep (3) 10 20 40 70 140
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Tiebreak
TriBeCaBeCa (4) 30 100 90 100 320
St. Peter’s Prep (12) 60 40 60 30 190
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph A (1) 70 100 60 100 330
TriBeCaBeCa (4) 30 50 110 40 230
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington A (2) 40 80 100 90 310
High Tech A (6) 60 80 70 50 260
Varsity Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
St. Joseph (1) 30 50 70 90 240
Irvington (2) 70 50 70 40 230
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood J (1) Win
Ridgewood M (8) DNP
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies B (2) 80 30 70 100 280
St. Dominic (7) 20 40 40 20 120
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Irvington B (3) 80 80 60 40 260
Westchester Middle (6) 10 20 70 40 140
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Yonkers (5) 20 60 60 80 220
Ben Franklin Middle (4) 50 20 50 20 140
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood J (1) 60 40 50 50 200
Yonkers (5) 20 20 90 40 170
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Bergen Academies B (2) 50 60 120 30 260
Irvington B (3) 30 30 40 60 160
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Ridgewood J (1) 30 80 40 110 260
Bergen Academies B (2) 50 20 80 20 170