Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 (JV only) Total Record Prelim Rank
Phillipsburg A 450 370 260 280 380 1740 5-0 1
Delaware Valley A 340 350 250 380 340 1660 4-1 2
Wyoming Area A 240 170 340 320 340 1410 4-1 3
Blair Academy 280 320 260 220 250 1330 4-1 4
North Pocono 220 190 220 370 150 1150 3-2 5
Wyoming Area B 240 80 190 160 90 760 3-2 6
Phillipsburg B 160 260 150 140 100 810 1-4 7
Wyoming Valley West A 100 60 70 150 120 500 1-4 8
Wyoming Area C 70 160 160 90 100 580 0-5 9
Wyoming Valley West B 100 80 130 50 90 450 0-5 10


JV Scores by Round

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 (JV only) Total Record Prelim Rank
Northeast Scranton Intermediate 120 200 270 240 170 240 1240 5-1 1
Trinity 180 170 250 100 160 200 1060 5-1 2
Wyoming Area D 140 100 70 160 90 140 700 2-4 3
Delaware Valley B 130 140 100 100 90 160 720 0-6 4

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Blair Academy 280 North Pocono 190 Blair Academy 260
Phillipsburg B 160 Wyoming Area C 160 Wyoming Valley West B 130
           
Delaware Valley A 340 Phillipsburg B 260 North Pocono 220
Wyoming Valley West A 100 Wyoming Valley West B 80 Phillipsburg B 150
           
Wyoming Area B 240 Phillipsburg A 370 Phillipsburg A 260
Wyoming Valley West B 100 Wyoming Valley West A 60 Delaware Valley A 250
           
Wyoming Area A 240 Delaware Valley A 350 Wyoming Area A 340
North Pocono 220 Wyoming Area B 80 Wyoming Valley West A 70
           
Phillipsburg A 450 Blair Academy 320 Wyoming Area B 190
Wyoming Area C 70 Wyoming Area A 170 Wyoming Area C 160
           
Trinity 180 Trinity 170 Trinity 250
NE Scranton 120 Delaware Valley B 140 Wyoming Area D 70
           
Wyoming Area D 140 NE Scranton 200 NE Scranton 270
Delaware Valley B 130 Wyoming Area D 100 Delaware Valley B 100
           
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores Round 6 Scores
Wyoming Area B 160 Phillipsburg A 380 Trinity 200
Wyoming Valley West A 150 Wyoming Area B 90 Wyoming Area D 140
           
North Pocono 370 Wyoming Valley West A 120 NE Scranton 240
Wyoming Valley West B 50 Wyoming Area C 100 Delaware Valley B 160
       
Delaware Valley A 380 Blair Academy 250
Wyoming Area C 90 North Pocono 150
       
Wyoming Area A 320 Delaware Valley A 340
Phillipsburg B 140 Phillipsburg B 100
       
Phillipsburg A 280 Wyoming Area A 340
Blair Academy 220 Wyoming Valley West B 90
       
NE Scranton 240 NE Scranton 170
Trinity 100 Wyoming Area D 90
       
Wyoming Area D 160 Trinity 160
Delaware Valley B 100 Delaware Valley B 90

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Phillipsburg A (1) 90 130 120 120 460
Wyoming Valley West A (8) 10 0 50 0 60
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Blair Academy (4) 40 80 50 50 220
North Pocono (5) 60 40 30 40 170
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Wyoming Area A (3) 60 100 90 40 290
Wyoming Area B (6) 30 0 40 60 130
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Delaware Valley A (2) 60 100 60 130 350
Phillipsburg B (7) 30 20 40 30 120
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Phillipsburg A (1) 40 60 90 80 240
Blair Academy (4) 50 40 60 30 210
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Delaware Valley A (2) 40 70 70 40 10 230
Wyoming Area A (3) 40 50 80 50 0 220
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Trinity (2) 40 10 70 50 170
NE Scranton (1) 30 40 30 0 100
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Overtime Totals
Delaware Valley A (2) 60 100 50 50 260
Phillipsburg A (1) 20 30 70 70 190