Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Wilmington Charter A 380 370 310 480 450 1990 5-0 1
Manheim Township A 390 320 300 400 370 1780 5-0 2
Henderson 350 400 270 350 400 1770 5-0 3
West Chester East 380 430 260 410 330 1810 4-1 4
Wilmington Charter B 320 290 330 180 390 1510 4-1 5
Penn Manor 340 370 210 320 260 1500 4-1 6
York Suburban 340 180 270 270 260 1320 4-1 7
Wilmington Friends A 320 350 250 320 240 1480 3-2 8
Hempfield 150 400 290 100 350 1290 3-2 9
Lower Dauphin A 330 140 310 250 240 1270 2-3 10
Cedar Crest A 200 160 320 240 250 1170 2-3 11
Northeastern A 270 190 230 210 120 1020 2-3 12
Lancaster Catholic 110 270 200 140 280 1000 2-3 13
Manheim Township B 160 130 130 260 270 950 2-3 14
Elizabethtown 120 170 200 200 120 810 1-4 15
Conrad Weiser B 140 120 280 180 60 780 1-4 16
Wilmington Friends B 100 180 140 40 120 580 1-4 17
Conrad Weiser A 60 110 130 60 90 450 0-5 18
Northeastern B 60 130 100 80 60 430 0-5 19
Central Dauphin East 80 40 100 10 50 280 0-5 20

JV Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Wilmington Charter C 380 240 390 310 300 1620 5-0 1
Homer-Center 270 280 290 230 200 1270 4-1 2
Manheim Township C 270 280 190 200 320 1260 3-2 3
Trinity 170 230 270 300 220 1190 3-2 4
Wilmington Charter D 290 140 300 140 240 1110 3-2 5
Cedar Crest B 140 200 220 110 280 950 3-2 6
Philadelphia Arts 80 170 70 160 70 550 2-3 7
Lower Dauphin B 270 190 110 140 170 880 1-4 8
Wilmington Friends C 100 190 140 210 150 790 1-4 9
New Media Tech. 40 70 20 20 20 170 0-5 10

MS Scores by Round

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
St. Stephen’s B 240 250 250 220 250 1210 5-0 1
P.S. DuPont 310 230 280 340 410 1570 4-1 2
St. Stephen’s A 270 380 190 310 220 1370 4-1 3
Northeast Scranton 290 280 250 150 210 1180 3-2 4
St. Stephen’s C 130 310 190 280 120 1030 3-2 5
Elizabethtown 110 140 190 130 170 740 1-4 6
Homer-Center A 140 90 110 80 120 540 0-5 7
Homer-Center B 30 30 40 70 40 210 0-5 8

 

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Wilmington Friends A 320 Henderson 400 York Suburban 270
Elizabethtown 120 Lower Dauphin A 140 Lancaster Catholic 200
Wilmington Charter B 320 Wilmington Friends A 350 Lower Dauphin A 310
Wilmington Friends B 100 Manheim Township B 130 Conrad Weiser A 130
Wilmington Charter A 380 Wilmington Charter B 290 Henderson 270
Northeastern B 60 Elizabethtown 170 Wilmington Friends A 250
Northeastern A 270 Wilmington Friends B 180 Wilmington Charter B 330
Cedar Crest A 200 Northeastern B 130 Manheim Township B 130
West Chester East 380 Wilmington Charter A 370 Elizabethtown 200
Central Dauphin East 80 Cedar Crest A 160 Northeastern B 100
Penn Manor 340 West Chester East 430 Cedar Crest A 320
Hempfield 150 Northeastern A 190 Wilmington Friends B 140
York Suburban 340 Hempfield 400 Wilmington Charter A 310
Conrad Weiser B 140 Central Dauphin East 40 West Chester East 260
Manheim Township A 390 Penn Manor 370 Hempfield 290
Conrad Weiser A 60 Conrad Weiser B 120 Northeastern A 230
Henderson 350 Manheim Township A 320 Conrad Weiser B 280
Lancaster Catholic 110 York Suburban 180 Central Dauphin East 100
Lower Dauphin A 330 Lancaster Catholic 270 Manheim Township A 300
Manheim Township B 160 Conrad Weiser A 110 Penn Manor 210
Wilmington Charter D 290 Manheim Township C 280 Trinity 270
Cedar Crest B 140 Lower Dauphin B 190 Philadelphia Arts 70
Homer-Center 270 Cedar Crest B 200 Wilmington Charter C 390
Philadelphia Arts 80 Wilmington Friends C 190 Lower Dauphin B 110
Wilmington Charter C 380 Homer-Center 280 Cedar Crest B 220
New Media Tech. 40 Wilmington Charter D 140 Manheim Township C 190
Manheim Township C 270 Philadelphia Arts 170 Homer-Center 290
Trinity 170 New Media Tech. 70 Wilmington Friends C 140
Lower Dauphin B 270 Wilmington Charter C 240 Wilmington Charter D 300
Wilmington Friends C 100 Trinity 230 New Media Tech. 20
Northeast Scranton 290 St. Stephen’s B 250 Northeast Scranton 250
Homer-Center B 30 P.S. DuPont 230 Homer-Center A 110
St. Stephen’s A 270 St. Stephen’s C 310 P.S. DuPont 280
Elizabethtown 110 Homer-Center B 30 St. Stephen’s A 190
St. Stephen’s B 240 Northeast Scranton 280 St. Stephen’s B 250
Homer-Center A 140 Elizabethtown 140 Homer-Center B 40
P.S. DuPont 310 St. Stephen’s A 380 St. Stephen’s C 190
St. Stephen’s C 130 Homer-Center A 90 Elizabethtown 190
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Manheim Township A 400 Wilmington Charter A 450
Central Dauphin East 10 Conrad Weiser B 60
Penn Manor 320 Manheim Township A 370
Lancaster Catholic 140 Northeastern A 120
York Suburban 270 Lancaster Catholic 280
Lower Dauphin A 250 Central Dauphin East 50
Wilmington Friends A 320 Penn Manor 260
Conrad Weiser A 60 Lower Dauphin A 240
Henderson 350 York Suburban 260
Wilmington Charter B 180 Wilmington Friends A 240
Manheim Township B 260 Wilmington Charter B 390
Northeastern B 80 Conrad Weiser A 90
Cedar Crest A 240 Henderson 400
Elizabethtown 200 Northeastern B 60
West Chester East 410 Manheim Township B 270
Wilmington Friends B 40 Cedar Crest A 250
Wilmington Charter A 480 West Chester East 330
Hempfield 100 Elizabethtown 120
Northeastern A 210 Hempfield 350
Conrad Weiser B 180 Wilmington Friends B 120
Wilmington Friends C 210 Wilmington Charter C 300
New Media Tech. 20 Homer-Center 200
Trinity 300 Manheim Township C 320
Wilmington Charter D 140 New Media Tech. 20
Philadelphia Arts 160 Trinity 220
Lower Dauphin B 140 Wilmington Friends C 150
Wilmington Charter C 310 Wilmington Charter D 240
Cedar Crest B 110 Lower Dauphin B 170
Homer-Center 230 Cedar Crest B 280
Manheim Township C 200 Philadelphia Arts 70
St. Stephen’s B 220 St. Stephen’s A 220
Elizabethtown 130 Northeast Scranton 210
St. Stephen’s C 280 St. Stephen’s B 250
Homer-Center A 80 St. Stephen’s C 120
P.S. DuPont 340 Elizabethtown 170
Northeast Scranton 150 Homer-Center A 120
St. Stephen’s A 310 P.S. DuPont 410
Homer-Center B 70 Homer-Center B 40

 

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Octofinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (1) 50 130 100 140 420
Conrad Weiser B (16) 50 10 50 20 130
Octofinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Hempfield (9) 60 40 70 70 240
Wilmington Friends A (8) 40 60 60 50 210
Octofinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northeastern A (12) 80 70 50 40 240
Wilmington Charter B (5) 10 20 120 40 190
Octofinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Chester East (4) 90 130 80 120 420
Lancaster Catholic (13) 0 0 50 20 70
Octofinal 5 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson (3) 60 30 130 60 280
Manheim Township B (14) 40 20 70 60 190
Octofinal 6 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Penn Manor (6) 60 80 50 90 280
Cedar Crest A (11) 30 10 90 0 130
Octofinal 7 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Lower Dauphin A (10) 70 40 80 70 260
York Suburban (7) 30 50 70 50 200
Octofinal 8 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township A (2) 70 70 110 100 350
Elizabethtown (15) 30 50 50 30 160
Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (1) 60 90 100 140 390
Hempfield (4) 40 50 70 20 180
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
West Chester East (4) 70 60 110 80 320
Northeastern A (12) 30 20 70 10 130
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson (3) 30 100 100 70 300
Penn Manor (6) 40 0 70 50 160
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township A (2) 70 80 70 100 320
Lower Dauphin A (10) 10 30 100 10 150
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter A (1) 80 120 100 100 400
West Chester East (4) 20 20 60 60 160
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson (3) 50 70 80 70 270
Manheim Township A (2) 50 60 60 60 230
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Henderson (3) 60 70 100 70 300
Wilmington Charter A (1) 40 70 70 50 230
JV Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter C (1) 70 90 90 130 380
Lower Dauphin B (8) 20 20 50 20 110
JV Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Trinity (4) 50 30 80 80 240
Wilmington Charter D (5) 40 30 40 10 120
JV Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township C (3) 20 60 80 80 240
Cedar Creat B (6) 80 20 40 20 160
JV Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Homer Center (2) Win
Philadelphia Arts (7) Forfeit
JV Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter C (1) 70 100 70 80 320
Trinity (4) 10 20 70 30 130
JV Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Manheim Township C (3) 50 30 80 30 190
Homer Center (2) 30 50 60 40 180
JV Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Wilmington Charter C (1) 50 90 110 90 340
Manheim Township C (3) 30 30 50 40 150
Middle School Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northeast Scranton (4) 30 10 60 100 200
St. Stephen’s B (1) 40 60 60 10 170
Middle School Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
P.S. DuPont (2) 70 40 90 110 310
St. Stephen’s A (3) 10 50 50 10 120
Middle School Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
P.S. DuPont (2) 30 60 70 40 200
Northeast Scranton (4) 30 20 100 10 160