Team Scores by Round


Team Scores by Round

Qualified for Nationals
Qualified for Playoffs
Regional or State Bowl Winner

Varsity Scores by Round

Scores by Round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total Record Prelim Rank
Northmont JV 440 360 450 350 450 2050 5-0 1
Solon 310 440 340 390 350 1830 5-0 2
Madeira 310 340 380 380 220 1630 4-1 3
Dublin Scioto 300 340 400 220 330 1590 4-1 4
Tippecanoe B 190 240 260 140 250 1080 3-2 5
Tippecanoe A 170 190 150 260 230 1000 3-2 6
Sidney 390 140 310 200 220 1260 2-3 7
Northmont V 310 120 190 90 270 980 2-3 8
Wyoming 120 100 150 240 120 730 1-4 9
Greenville 190 50 100 240 140 720 1-4 10
St. Ursula Academy 130 220 170 180 120 820 0-5 11
Tippecanoe C 110 150 40 170 50 520 0-5 12

JV Scores by Round

N/A

 

Team Matchups by Round

Team Matchups by Round 

Round 1 Scores Round 2 Scores Round 3 Scores
Sidney 390 Tippecanoe A 190 Madeira 380
Tippecanoe C 110 Tippecanoe C 150 Greenville 100
           
Dublin Scioto 300 Northmont JV 360 Solon 340
Tippecanoe A 170 Sidney 140 St. Ursula Academy 170
           
Northmont JV 440 Dublin Scioto 340 Tippecanoe B 260
Wyoming 120 Wyoming 100 Northmont V 190
           
Madeira 310 Solon 440 Dublin Scioto 400
St. Ursula Academy 130 Greenville 50 Tippecanoe C 40
           
Solon 310 Tippecanoe B 240 Sidney 310
Tippecanoe B 190 St. Ursula Academy 220 Wyoming 150
           
Northmont V 310 Madeira 340 Northmont JV 450
Greenville 190 Northmont V 120 Tippecanoe A 150
       
Round 4 Scores Round 5 Scores
Wyoming 240 Solon 350
Tippecanoe C 170 Madeira 220
       
Tippecanoe A 260 Northmont JV 450
Sidney 200 Tippecanoe C 50
       
Northmont JV 350 Tippecanoe B 250
Dublin Scioto 220 Greenville 140
       
Greenville 240 Northmont V 270
St. Ursula Academy 180 St. Ursula Academy 120
       
Solon 390 Dublin Scioto 330
Northmont V 90 Sidney 220
       
Madeira 380 Tippecanoe A 230
Tippecanoe B 140 Wyoming 120

Note that teams with byes in same round played each other, but these were cross-divisional games.

 

Final Rounds

Final Rounds

Quarterfinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont JV (1) 90 130 110 150 480
Northmont V (8) 10 0 20 10 40
Quarterfinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Dublin Scioto (4) 70 70 50 50 240
Tippecanoe B (5) 20 60 70 70 220
Quarterfinal 3 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Madeira (3) 50 120 110 50 330
Tippecanoe B (6) 50 0 40 100 190
Quarterfinal 4 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 60 150 90 90 390
Sidney (7) 40 0 30 30 100
Semifinal 1 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Northmont JV (1) 60 70 80 80 290
Dublin Scioto (4) 40 70 70 60 240
Semifinal 2 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 20 100 110 80 310
Madeira (3) 60 20 70 30 180
Final 1st 1/4 2nd 1/4 3rd 1/4 4th 1/4 Totals
Solon (2) 30 90 80 90 290
Northmont JV (1) 70 60 60 50 240